9,201

Properties in ZIP Code 60561

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $475,858 Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Water Tower Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2850 Water Tower Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beata Kolpek Platinum Partners Realtors

    • /25

      Est $414,285 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Cherokee Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      911 Cherokee Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jelena Grimaldi HomeSmart Realty Group

    • /14

      Est $467,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Clemens Rd, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1619 Clemens Rd, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,800
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaih Hank Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    • /15

      Est $280,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Durham Ct Unit B, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1602 Durham Ct Unit B, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Kaciuba Keller Williams Experience

    • /24

      Est $347,141 Not Listed For Sale

      8404 Mystic Trace, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8404 Mystic Trace, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Indu Sethi Baird Warner

    • /18

      Est $462,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Timber Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1126 Timber Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jones Baird Warner

    • /3

      Est $411,038 Not Listed For Sale

      9315 Forest Glen Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9315 Forest Glen Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deneen Ruffolo Realty Executives

    • /23

      Est $409,588 Not Listed For Sale

      8569 Sandalwood Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8569 Sandalwood Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Tinder @ Properties

    • /4

      Est $569,612 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Pheasant Ridge Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      417 Pheasant Ridge Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Monaco Keller Williams Experience

    • /36

      Est $534,887 Not Listed For Sale

      6705 Tennessee Ave, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6705 Tennessee Ave, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

• /25

      Est $263,503 Not Listed For Sale

      8330 Portsmouth Dr Unit C, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8330 Portsmouth Dr Unit C, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcin Tendera RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $369,280 Not Listed For Sale

      2751 Woodmere Dr Unit 149, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2751 Woodmere Dr Unit 149, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Petranek Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $424,398 Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Linden Ave, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7710 Linden Ave, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marge Stefani @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $261,534 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Redondo Dr Unit 303, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      444 Redondo Dr Unit 303, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grusecki @ Properties

    • /23

      Est $503,828 Not Listed For Sale

      8S078 Washington St, Darien, IL 60561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8S078 Washington St, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janis Hicks Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /3

      Est $442,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Canterbury Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1511 Canterbury Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Marquardt RE/MAX

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Juniper Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1002 Juniper Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • Last Sold Price $419,000

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hardy @ Properties

    • /31

      Est $399,669 Not Listed For Sale

      8025 Barrymore Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8025 Barrymore Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kuzma Elite Realty Experts, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $494,492 Not Listed For Sale

      8021 Farmingdale Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8021 Farmingdale Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann-Marie Hickey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /29

      Est $385,840 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Foxtail Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1121 Foxtail Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Salach @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $349,624 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Oakmont Way Unit 406, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2300 Oakmont Way Unit 406, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Pascucci Heineman Baird Warner

    • /25

      Est $346,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 79th St, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1006 79th St, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,800
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Micaletti Field Street Properties, LLC

    • /2

      Est $493,419 Not Listed For Sale

      8S074 Adams St, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8S074 Adams St, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Zack ASAP Realty

    • /17

      Est $840,486 Not Listed For Sale

      8705 Royal Swan Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8705 Royal Swan Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Larson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /35

      Est $816,262 Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Capitol Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7309 Capitol Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Morgridge Keller Williams Experience

    • /2

      Est $363,252 Not Listed For Sale

      8525 Woodward Ave Unit 401, Woodridge, IL 60517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8525 Woodward Ave Unit 401, Woodridge, IL 60517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Santos United Real Estate - Chicago

    • /33

      Est $583,676 Not Listed For Sale

      7827 Adams St, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7827 Adams St, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Flickinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /32

      Est $692,105 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Royal Oak Rd, Darien, IL 60561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1626 Royal Oak Rd, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    • /17

      Est $276,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Rosewood Ct Unit 2C, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1905 Rosewood Ct Unit 2C, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elena Rodriguez Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    • /42

      Est $449,763 Not Listed For Sale

      8514 Thistlewood Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8514 Thistlewood Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Meyer Realty Executives

    • /15

      Est $258,454 Not Listed For Sale

      7914 Knottingham Cir Unit D, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7914 Knottingham Cir Unit D, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Sebold Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    • /25

      Est $302,216 Not Listed For Sale

      7809 Darien Lake Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7809 Darien Lake Dr, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    • /31

      Est $343,967 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Oakmont Way Unit 503, Darien, IL 60561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2301 Oakmont Way Unit 503, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Luckett Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /20

      Est $149,274 Not Listed For Sale

      7422 Brookdale Dr Unit 1209, Darien, IL 60561

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7422 Brookdale Dr Unit 1209, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Dzik RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $804,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 James Peter Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1128 James Peter Ct, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kaminska Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    • /17

      Est $426,618 Not Listed For Sale

      3140 Grandview Place, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3140 Grandview Place, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /26

      Est $401,906 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Sequoia Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1413 Sequoia Ln, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pochron @ Properties

    • /22

      Est $380,990 Not Listed For Sale

      6805 Crest Rd, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6805 Crest Rd, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Mitrius RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $375,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Barrymore Dr Unit 353, Darien, IL 60561

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1512 Barrymore Dr Unit 353, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    • /3

      Est $152,538 Not Listed For Sale

      7425 Brookdale Dr Unit 110, Darien, IL 60561

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7425 Brookdale Dr Unit 110, Darien, IL 60561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Dzik RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home