24,939

Darlington County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    517 W Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,151

    Last Listing Agent Karen Congilaro Carolina Pines Realty Office B

    517 W Home Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /29

      Est $95,830 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Air Force Ct, Darlington, SC 29540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      135 Air Force Ct, Darlington, SC 29540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Martin Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

  • /7

    $99,000

    • 31,870 Sq Ft

    1269 Timmonsville Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532

    Cash Buyer required. Property currently generates $12,000 in gross operating income annually and could easily produce over $20,000 annually. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information during due diligence, including square footage, years built, etc. Sellers will not make any repairs, this is an as-is/where is sale. Parcels include 1269 Timmonsville Hwy, 1271 Timmonsville Hwy, and 1273

    Futrella McNeill Choice Realty, Inc.

    1269 Timmonsville Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    904 N Main St, Darlington, SC 29532

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Sherrill Pam T Sherrill & Company

    904 N Main St, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /47

      Est $441,253 Not Listed For Sale

      4365 Running Brook Rd, Darlington, SC 29540

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4365 Running Brook Rd, Darlington, SC 29540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dottie O'Neal C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /19

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    405 2nd St, Darlington, SC 29532

    Charming 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home located in Darlington SC that features electric fireplace* security system* sprinkler system* completely fenced in yards* gutter system* refrigerator* washer and dryer* microwave* and range. This home is immaculate built in 2024 and is move in ready! don't miss this opportunity.

    Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

    405 2nd St, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /68

    $485,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    205 Greenwood Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,669

    Last Listing Agent Craig Weber Keller Williams Palmetto

    205 Greenwood Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /25

      Est $278,971 Not Listed For Sale

      2677 Crickintree Ln, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2677 Crickintree Ln, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Freeman Real Broker, Llc

  • /28

    $257,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Summerville, Darlington, SC 29532

    The Cali offers a beautiful and functional ranch design with a spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area. The kitchen is the highlight of this home with plenty of room for everyone to gather around the open kitchen island. The split bedroom floorplan creates a private primary bedroom featuring a large walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. Three additional bedrooms, each with large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2083 E Paces Trail Unit 36209729, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /47

    $260,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    231 Timberlake Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,793

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Vastano Exp Realty Llc

    231 Timberlake Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /57

      Est $624,453 Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Hoffmeyer Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4701 Hoffmeyer Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $628,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /58

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    503 Anderson Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    Welcome to 503 S Anderson Drive in Darlington—a property that offers so much more than just a home. This single-level residence features approximately 1,800 square feet with a comfortable, well-designed layout perfect for everyday living, now enhanced with beautifully refinished hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout, along with a newly installed garden tub that creates a

    Julie Jebaily Jebaily Properties

    503 Anderson Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /23

    $141,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    600 E Hampton St, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,196

    Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

    600 E Hampton St, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /28

      Est $155,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Hill Creek Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1721 Hill Creek Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Helms Broach RE/MAX

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    00 Greenleaf Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    .72 acres available in the well established Northwoods subdivision in Hartsville SC. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Mona Raley Southern Properties Realty

    00 Greenleaf Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    833 Cobblestone St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,151

    Last Listing Agent John McIntyre Brown & Coker Realty

    833 Cobblestone St, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /30

      Est $140,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Syracuse St, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1205 Syracuse St, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    801 S 8th St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Property was acquired through a tax sale, and has a tax deed, a quiet title action might be required to clear title. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all important details and any restrictions. Tax information received through CRS Tax Data. Please verify.

    Tilly Thompson E&a Realty

    801 S 8th St, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /20

    $267,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    135 Brookwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,184

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Johnson Byrd + Co. Real Estate

    135 Brookwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /19

      Est $198,680 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Jerome St, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1102 Jerome St, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Sherrill Pam T Sherrill & Company

  • /41

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    222 Brantley Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    SPACIOUS ONE ACRE PROPERTY CLOSE TO TOWN Located minutes from downtown Hartsville, walkable to Kalmia Gardens, very close proximity to Carolina Pines, making this 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home perfectly situated! Nicely maintained and cared for this home is move in ready! Featuring a large, roll-in handicap assessable shower and exterior concrete ramp. Beautiful hardwood floors, new windows with

    Jennifer Marshall Keller Williams Palmetto

    222 Brantley Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /14

    $39,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1013 Williams Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,975

    Last Listing Agent Mack Bryant Transcendent Real Estate Group

    1013 Williams Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /27

      Est $225,012 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Mahlon St, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      624 Mahlon St, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anareli Branch Real Broker, Llc

  • /10

    $97,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7.66 Acres
    • $12,663 per Acre

    2128 N Fifth St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Here you go! 7.66 acres of beautiful, cleared land just waiting for your vision. Whether Residential or Commercial land is what you have been looking for, come get it before its gone!

    Melanie Lee Southern Properties Realty

    2128 N Fifth St, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /11

    $207,991 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1965 E Paces Trail, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Complete Summerville

    1965 E Paces Trail, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /43

      Est $287,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Lamar Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1605 Lamar Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan E. Polk Lowe Key Realty, Llc

  • /51

    $405,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    326 Birchwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Nestled within a charming and well-established neighborhood in Hartsville, SC, this enchanting 2-story brick home is the epitome of timeless elegance and modern comfort. Spanning over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, this residence offers both serenity and space for any lifestyle. With 3 to 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, there’s ample room for relaxation or entertaining guests.

    Deborah Griggs Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    326 Birchwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2932 Palmetto Heights Dr, Florence, SC 29501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,229

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hooker My Real Estate Group,llc

    2932 Palmetto Heights Dr, Florence, SC 29501
    • /25

      Est $158,289 Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Indian Branch Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1759 Indian Branch Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,600
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

  • /22

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    103 Grand Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    Well Maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,488 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious .48-acre corner lot. Built in 2001, the vinyl-sided home features a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen completed in 2018 with granite countertops, an island with seating for dining, and all appliances included. The primary bathroom has been completely renovated and showcases a beautiful tile shower

    Shannon Pickens Pam T Sherrill & Company

    103 Grand Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /13

    $146,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1537 Ingram Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,205

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Stepp Stepp One Real Estate & Property Management

    1537 Ingram Cir, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /9

      Est $243,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Indian Branch Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1420 Indian Branch Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Hall Carolina R E Group Of Florence

  • /15

    $197,490 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    5111 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Open-Concept Living and Private Primary Suite. Step into comfort and style with this thoughtfully designed single-story home, perfect for modern living. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this layout offers both functionality and comfort for families looking for a home with a smaller footprint or anyone looking to downsize without compromise. At

    Renee Brown Dr Horton

    5111 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    929 W Carolina Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $92,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,495

    Last Listing Agent Lauri McLeland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    929 W Carolina Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /56

      Est $400,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Sunset Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1452 Sunset Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Westerbeck RE/MAX

  • /9

    $59,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $9,983 per Acre

    Tract 2 Patrick Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Wooded 6 Acre Lot conveniently located north of Hartsville with easy access to downtown Hartsville and surrounding areas. The lot is comprised of sandy soils, mature pines, with great road frontage and access to County water and MPD Electric, Spectrum High speed internet located along the roadway. Lot is located in a quite county atmosphere and would make a great private home site or great

    Fowler King McLeod & Associates

    Tract 2 Patrick Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /11

    $260,540 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4894 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summerville

    4894 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /11

      Est $172,409 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Lamar Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1106 Lamar Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laqundia Easterling Evans Realty, Inc.

  • /75

    $659,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,013 Sq Ft

    1305 Salem Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    This stunning two-story brick home sits proudly on a corner lot offering exceptional space, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The heart of this home is the beautifully renovated kitchen, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. It features granite countertops, stainless steel double ovens, a gas cooktop with eight burners, and a large center island with a prep sink.

    Lucy Brown Brown & Coker Realty

    1305 Salem Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /15

    $224,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    112 Tranquillity Trail, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Spivey Spivey Property Group, Llc

    112 Tranquillity Trail, Hartsville, SC 29550

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home