24,940

Darlington County, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4916 Lullwater Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

    4916 Lullwater Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /54

      Est $1,642,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Weaver St, Timmonsville, SC 29161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1541 Weaver St, Timmonsville, SC 29161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,865,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /23

    $144,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    116 Wakefield Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home ready to welcome its next owners! This inviting property features durable LVP flooring throughout most of the home and offers a spacious, fully fenced yard—perfect for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. A large storage building provides plenty of extra space for tools or hobbies. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, you’ll enjoy minimal traffic and added

    Lauri McLeland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    116 Wakefield Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /34

    $100,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1009 Trailwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,519

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lee Choice Realty, Inc.

    1009 Trailwood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /33

      Est $276,388 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Muses Bridge Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      812 Muses Bridge Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Carter Carolina Coast & Country Llc

  • /29

    $39,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    429 Lincoln Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Investors special located in the heart of Hartsville. This home offers a large lot and ample storage space, all while located close to everything in the city of Hartsville. The property is sold As-Is, Where-Is. Seller has no knowledge; buyer should perform their due diligence and make their own assessments.

    Rocky Milligan Transit Realty Florence

    429 Lincoln Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /38

    $174,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1026 Edgewood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,182

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Rogers Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    1026 Edgewood Dr, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /12

      Est $76,471 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Inglewood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      922 Inglewood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard A Trappier C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /26

    $154,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    420 N 3rd St, Hartsville, SC 29550

    PERFECTLY LOCATED IN HARTSVILLE! This bright and fresh home is ready for new owners that want to be close to everything! Walkable to downtown, steps from Coker University and SONOCO, GSSM and the brewery too! Featuring 3 bedrooms and one bath, nice large living and dining area, charming kitchen with a fantastic laundry and pantry! The cheery front screened porch and large fenced in backyard give

    Jennifer Marshall Keller Williams Palmetto

    420 N 3rd St, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /24

    $125,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    301 Mont Clare Rd, Darlington, SC 29540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,372

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Rogers Lpt Realty, Llc.

    301 Mont Clare Rd, Darlington, SC 29540
    • /18

      Est $138,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 E Mciver Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1715 E Mciver Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sprague Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    56 Country Club Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    Wooded lot in Darlington Country Club perfect for your forever home.

    Melissa Hucks Greystone Properties, Llc

    56 Country Club Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /25

    $169,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    626 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,677

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    626 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /41

      Est $188,771 Not Listed For Sale

      2940 Redwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2940 Redwood Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Miller Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

  • 4716 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    $205,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    4716 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    3 bed | 2 bath | 2-bay | 1290 sqft *Closing costs are additional and not included in the USDA 30 year fixed rate 100% financing. Terms and availability of this loan program, and the sales price, are examples only and are subject to change without notice. Loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions and conditions may apply. USDA loans are subject to income and geographic eligibility

    Century Complete Builder
    4716 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    930 Piney Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,271

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gandy C/b Deborah Gandy

    930 Piney Creek Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /28

      Est $191,229 Not Listed For Sale

      3044 Crestview Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3044 Crestview Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

  • /20

    $196,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    4757 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    This thoughtfully designed one level home is the perfect cottage for living within a smaller footprint without sacrificing modern conveniences! With an open concept living room and kitchen, this home is bright and spacious. The kitchen offers granite countertops, 36" cabinets, a pantry, stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, and breakfast bar! Your primary suite awaits off the back

    Renee Brown Dr Horton

    4757 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /40

    $733,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    700 Turnpike Rd, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 66 Acres
    • $11,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Austin Re/max Professionals

    700 Turnpike Rd, Florence, SC 29501
    • /45

      Est $173,324 Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Crestview Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3031 Crestview Dr, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe McMillan C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

  • /11

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $6,026 per Acre

    0 0 East Old Camden Hwy, Darlington, SC 29550

    Discover the rare opportunity to own approximately 39 acres of private, timbered land offering both natural beauty and endless potential. Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this expansive tract provides the ideal backdrop for a custom-built home, weekend retreat, or recreational escape.With mature timber throughout, the property offers not only scenic appeal but also long-term investment

    Scott Donaldson Peace Sotheby's International Realty

    0 0 East Old Camden Hwy, Darlington, SC 29550
  • /18

    $254,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4848 Brighton Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summerville

    4848 Brighton Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /24

      Est $170,441 Not Listed For Sale

      3041 Greystone Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3041 Greystone Cir, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hank Edwards Aiken & Company

  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $10,417 per Acre

    TBD Farm St, Darlington, SC 29532

    This lot is land locked!

    Melissa Hucks Greystone Properties, Llc

    TBD Farm St, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /20

    $105,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2111 Cross Creek Dr, Timmonsville, SC 29161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,673

    Last Listing Agent Mack Bryant Transcendent Real Estate Group

    2111 Cross Creek Dr, Timmonsville, SC 29161
    • /30

      Est $48,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 William Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      1212 William Ln, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $8,316 per Acre

    TBD Williamson Dr, Society Hill, SC 29593

    Lot for Sale – Over 4 Acres in Peaceful Society Hill Nestled in the quiet community of Society Hill, this expansive 4+ acre lot offers an ideal setting for your future home or next investment. Conveniently located just off the main highway and near the legendary Pee Dee River, the property combines easy access with natural beauty and charm. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or simply enjoy

    Ross McMillan C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    TBD Williamson Dr, Society Hill, SC 29593
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    TBD Fox Hill Ct, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauri McLeland Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate-Segars Realty

    TBD Fox Hill Ct, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /62

      Est $564,043 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Lake Red Wing Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      925 Lake Red Wing Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Floyd-Parris Griggs, Floyd, And Grantham In

  • /48

    $334,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    103 Christian Ct, Darlington, SC 29532

    Discover a truly UNIQUE home that blends the serenity of nature with the convenience of being just minutes from downtown Darlington—and only a short drive to Florence and Hartsville. This beautifully maintained property offers a lifestyle that feels both peaceful and connected, making it an exceptional place to call home. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the tone with its

    Jacklyn Anderson Drayton Realty Group

    103 Christian Ct, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4957 Lullwater Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Robinson Dr Horton

    4957 Lullwater Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /65

      Est $195,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Holly Cir, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2508 Holly Cir, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maelena Hopkins Real Estate Direct

  • /7

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $101,523 per Acre

    0 W Bobo Newsom Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550

    Prime Real-Estate ideal for commercial ventures/investments. Located on 151 By-Pass just outside of Hartsville. In close proximity to Carolina Pines Regional Medical Center, newly built Bay Road Elementary School and Hartsville Middle school. There is heavy beach traffic all the way from Charlotte NC to our SC coast. A growing area outside of the Greater Hartsville community with so much

    Lucy Brown Brown & Coker Realty

    0 W Bobo Newsom Hwy, Hartsville, SC 29550
  • /44

    $315,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    515 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,791

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    515 W College Ave, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /72

      Est $181,789 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 E Mciver Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1311 E Mciver Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Futrella McNeill Choice Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    404 Jamestown Ave, Darlington, SC 29532

    This home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms with LVP flooring throughout. Updates include a new roof (2024), an added ramp and porch, along with installed solar panels(2024). Call today!

    Fran Allen Welcome Home Realty

    404 Jamestown Ave, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /2

    $292,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2133 New Market Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,883

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    2133 New Market Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
    • /22

      Est $228,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 E Mciver Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1202 E Mciver Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bessie Mason United Real Estate Sc

  • /10

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 & 00 Overlook Dr, Darlington, SC 29540

    Lot 13 at Wildshall on Overlook Drive 183-00-03-013 which is .75 based on tax records. Seller is also including Lot 00 183-00-03-000 in the sale of Lot 13. Lot 00 is 5.53 acres according to tax records. Lot 00 is mostly covered by a pond that borders Wildshall Subdivision.

    Melissa Hucks Greystone Properties, Llc

    Lot 13 & 00 Overlook Dr, Darlington, SC 29540
  • /28

    $115,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2120 N Governor Williams Hwy, Darlington, SC 29540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bedenbaugh Innovate Real Estate

    2120 N Governor Williams Hwy, Darlington, SC 29540

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home