2

Darlington, ID Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $11,956 per Acre

    3260 3400 N, Moore, ID 83255

    Discover 11.71 acres of wide-open Idaho beauty just a quarter mile from the Big Lost River. This property offers both surface and groundwater rights, making it an ideal setting for livestock, horses, or hobby farming. With power nearby and no CCRs or HOA, you have the freedom to create the rural retreat you've been dreaming of. The land borders an irrigation canal and showcases breathtaking views

    Maleah Ivie Idaho 1st Class Properties

    3260 3400 N, Moore, ID 83255
  • /40

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 57.3 Acres
    • $13,089 per Acre

    0 Badger Creek Unit 98951894, Howe, ID 83244

    A HUNTER's DREAM 57 acres of beautiful wooded/open ground straddling Badger Creek, which runs year around. Surrounded by public lands this property is frequented by deer, elk, antelope and bighorn sheep.

    Richard Rice Skyline Realty

    0 Badger Creek Unit 98951894, Howe, ID 83244
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home