13,418

Dartmouth, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $6,795,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17 Mattarest Ln, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,745,782

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Lawrence LandVest, Inc.

    17 Mattarest Ln, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /16

      Est $425,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Ryder St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      22 Ryder St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daphne Bullis Seaport Realty

  • /27

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    40 School St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,892

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Meehan Milbury and Company

    40 School St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /25

      Est $467,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Lyng St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      32 Lyng St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,499
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lareau Dawson Real Estate

  • /18

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15 Bliss St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,447

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    15 Bliss St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /41

      Est $537,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Robert St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      38 Robert St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Sousa RE/MAX Vantage

  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1004 Allen St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Spry Media Realty Group Elite

    1004 Allen St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /21

      Est $430,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lyng St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      23 Lyng St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Raposa Century 21 Signature Properties

  • /42

    $845,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    71 Longview Dr, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,336

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wojtowicz RE/MAX Impact

    71 Longview Dr, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /38

      Est $466,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Carrollton Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3 Carrollton Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vieira RE/MAX

  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20 Dartmouth Farm Trail, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,870

    Last Listing Agent Jenny almeida Epique Realty

    20 Dartmouth Farm Trail, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /32

      Est $503,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Champion Terrace, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      10 Champion Terrace, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fitzgerald eXp Realty

  • /25

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    53 Eleanor St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,385

    Last Listing Agent Team MCM Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    53 Eleanor St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /26

      Est $644,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Longview Dr, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7 Longview Dr, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner Robert H. Gardner, Inc.

  • /33

    $1,720,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    45 High St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,012

45 High St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /36

      Est $490,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      40 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tam Le Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Lot 2 Rafael Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $220,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hathaway Seaport Realty

    Lot 2 Rafael Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /11

      Est $402,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      38 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Perron Haven Realty Co LLC

  • /42

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    48 Wilson St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,992

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner Robert H. Gardner, Inc.

    48 Wilson St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /32

      Est $442,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      34 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Amado ERA The Castelo Group

  • /24

    $446,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    30 Webster St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,943

    Last Listing Agent Erin Russ Compass

    30 Webster St, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /40

      Est $432,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      13 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Fortes Amaral & Associates RE

  • /24

    $655,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7 Rockland Terrace, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,269

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Lawrence LandVest, Inc.

    7 Rockland Terrace, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /35

      Est $573,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      21 Gifford Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Silva Silva Realty Group, Inc.

  • /36

    $433,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    300 High Hill Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,182

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bowman Keller Williams Realty

    300 High Hill Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /10

      Est $389,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Pinehurst St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28 Pinehurst St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

  • /27

    $541,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    37 Pinette St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,799

    Last Listing Agent The Mathew J Arruda Group Compass

    37 Pinette St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /11

      Est $432,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hancock St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 Hancock St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Dutra Century 21 Signature Properties

  • /42

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3 Eliza Ln, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,982

    Last Listing Agent Nona Sbordone Anne Whiting Real Estate

    3 Eliza Ln, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /24

      Est $446,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 York St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      68 York St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melo LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

  • /37

    $1,442,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    24 White Alder Way, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,403

24 White Alder Way, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /20

      Est $465,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cross Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      35 Cross Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Martins Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    23 Millers Dr, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,996

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    23 Millers Dr, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /13

      Est $351,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Delano St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15 Delano St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,350
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Medeiros Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $737,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    96 Bryant St, Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,323

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Clayton RE/MAX Vantage

    96 Bryant St, Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /28

      Est $532,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Connecticut Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      14 Connecticut Ave, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Gavin Tom Gavin Realty

  • /34

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    768 Russells Mills Rd, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,129

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gomes Amaral & Associates RE

    768 Russells Mills Rd, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
    • /8

      Est $341,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 State Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      720 State Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Monterio EXIT Cape Realty

  • /5

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    00 Tucker Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $118,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Friar Home Bound Realty

    00 Tucker Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747
    • /30

      Est $352,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 State Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      627 State Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudio Pereira Amaral & Associates RE

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home