3,789

Dauphin Island, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    708 Ingraham Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • Land
    • 18,844 Sq Ft
    • $173,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,129

    Last Listing Agent James Delaney Keller Williams Mobile

    708 Ingraham Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /40

    $725,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    105 Treasure Ct, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to "Treasure Island," where you will fall in love with the gorgeous views of the Gulf of Mexico on beautiful Dauphin Island. This Gulf-view home is perfectly situated just a short walk from the island’s famous white-sand beaches. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept living space perfect for entertaining friends and family. The spacious common area

    Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    105 Treasure Ct, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /98

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    212 Omega St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,130

    Last Listing Agent Grace Tyson Grace Tyson Real Estate

    212 Omega St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
    • /2

      Est $321,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1019 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $499,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    311 Chenault Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    The living is laid back and easy on Dauphin Island, and there's nothing better than a new house to start living your dream! This GOLD FORTIFIED, NEW CONSTRUCTION home has everything you need for full-time living or a weekend retreat. You'll love the 9-foot ceilings, covered front porch, and the spacious primary bedroom. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a long island for food prep, granite

    Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    311 Chenault Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • 320 Pineda St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    320 Pineda St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 518 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,204

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickerson Roberts Brothers DI Branch

    320 Pineda St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /38

    $679,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2534 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to "Santastic," where you will fall in love with the gorgeous views of both the Gulf of America and the Mississippi Sound on beautiful Dauphin Island. Built Gold Fortified in 2021, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath beach house has everything you need for an ideal coastal retreat. Inside, you'll find an open floor boasting 10-foot ceilings in the great room and a set of

    Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    2534 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • 2722 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2722 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • Land
    • 34,904 Sq Ft
    • $486,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 564 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,553

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Byrd Ty Irby Realty & Development

    2722 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /39

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1701 Bienville Blvd Unit 203, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Fall in love with this GULF FRONT condo at Dauphin Island Beach Club overlooking the sandy white beaches of beautiful Dauphin Island. With touches of modern design and coastal charm, this unit has everything you need for beach living. Inside, you'll find three large bedrooms, each with their own private bath. Sliding glass doors from the great room and the large master bedroom lead to a spacious

    Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    1701 Bienville Blvd Unit 203, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • 1432 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1432 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $594,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sims Dauphin Island Real Estate

    1432 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
    • /2

      Est $87,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Conde Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1987
      409 Conde Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    123 Buchanan St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Tucked beneath the trees on beautiful Dauphin Island, this custom coastal bungalow offers the kind of life people dream about. Just minutes from sugar white beaches, world-class fishing, birding trails, and golf cart rides to sunset, this one-bedroom retreat blends island charm with upscale comfort. Several photos are virtually staged.Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed space with

    Grace Tyson Grace Tyson Real Estate

    123 Buchanan St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • 1915 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1915 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,632

1915 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /37

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    2024 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Fall in love with Island Living and Gorgeous Sunsets at this spectacular beach house on Dauphin Island. This four bedroom two bath home has it all. Built to the rigorous Gold Fortification standards in 2021, this coastal home will provide you peace of mind in more ways than one. Inside you will find an open floor plan with a fifteen foot vaulted ceiling with white washed wood beams in the great

    Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    2024 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • 2011 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2011 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,960

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith eXp Realty Southern Branch

    2011 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /69

    $1,399,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    2213 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    The Island Lifestyle awaits you!!! Cross the bridge to paradise, and you will fall in love with this canal-front property that isn’t just a home; it is an investment as well. Inside this 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath masterpiece, you’ll find a welcoming floor plan for friends and family to gather and make memories. Each floor has a living room perfect for unwinding after a day of fishing, beach combing, or

    Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    2213 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • 1601 Bienville Blvd Unit 319, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    $412,500

    Sold May 26, 2025

    1601 Bienville Blvd Unit 319, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,519

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1601 Bienville Blvd Unit 319, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /8

    $875,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $741,525 per Acre

    0 Audubon Place Unit 23127710, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Highly sought after Audubon GULF FRONT Estate sized lot. These parcels rarely become available. Fabulous location and elevations on this gated cul-de-sac lot. Owner Financing is available with 12.5% down and 6.5% interest only. 5 year term with monthly payments and no prepayment penalty.

    Paul Powers Power Real Estate Development

    0 Audubon Place Unit 23127710, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /29

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    736 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,648

    Last Listing Agent Grace Tyson Grace Tyson Real Estate

    736 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /18

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $229,730 per Acre

    1011 Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Owner financing is available. 12.5% down and 6.5% interest monthly payments for 5 year term no prepayment penalty. Affordable Dauphin Island lots that are inland that is in high demand.

    Paul Powers Power Real Estate Development

    1011 Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /19

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    219 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,323

    Last Listing Agent Jay Loper

    219 Bienville Blvd, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
    • /19

      Est $93,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Mcintosh Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

      1001 Mcintosh Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343 Days On Market

  • /11

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,150,000 per Acre

    104 Seneca Ct, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    2 lots for the price of 1.Value priced and won't last long. 1 of 2 gulf front lots available on the island. Owner Financing is available. 12.5% down and 6.5% interest only payment. Monthly payment for 5 year term no prepayment penalty.The second lot is Lot #3 on 102 Seneca Court. The key number is 1411680 and parcel ID 53-01-00-0-018-004.These lots are adjoining and back to back

    Caleb Trull

    104 Seneca Ct, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    113 Epinet St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • Land
    • 14,610 Sq Ft
    • $268,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    113 Epinet St, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /47

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    1325 Chaumont Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    You won’t want to miss this 12 year young, Fortified Gold home, custom designed for one of thebest locations on Dauphin island. This home was built on a double corner, nearly 1/2 acre lot totake advantage of the beautiful views of the Mississippi Sound, the Dauphin Island Bridge, theairport and salt marshes, and the beautiful sunsets over Salt Creek. The home has 3 bedrooms and two

    Matthew White Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    1325 Chaumont Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /45

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    50 Forney Johnston Dr Unit 9E, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,887

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Young

    50 Forney Johnston Dr Unit 9E, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /46

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    1601 Bienville Blvd Unit 205, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    Welcome to your dream getaway, vacation rental or your second home on pristine Dauphin Island! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath Gulf-front condo at Holiday Isle offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm. Located on second floor, you'll enjoy the ease of covered parking with direct access to your front door, as well as being just steps away from the fitness center. Wake up

    Amy Wilhite Front Porch Real Estate LLC

    1601 Bienville Blvd Unit 205, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • 2215 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2215 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,513

    Last Listing Agent Grace Tyson Grace Tyson Real Estate

    2215 Cadillac Ave, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /57

    $949,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft

    332 Audubon Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    This is a rare opportunity you don't want to miss to own a Duplex in a gated community on Dauphin Island. "Southern Dunes" is nestled away in the private and quite neighborhood, Audubon Place, on the East End of Dauphin Island. This 6 bedroom, 4 full bath, and 2 half bath, duplex was built in 2023 and has all the amenities including granite counter tops, covered porches, and a neighborhood dune

    Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    332 Audubon Place, Dauphin Island, AL 36528
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    113 Epinet St Unit 16, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

    • Land
    • 14,849 Sq Ft
    • $264,007 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lursen Alabama Realty, LLC

    113 Epinet St Unit 16, Dauphin Island, AL 36528

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home