99

Recently Sold North Davis Homes

Section Image
  • 1718 Fremont Ct Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1718 Fremont Ct Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,287

    Last Listing Agent Martha Bernauer Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    1718 Fremont Ct Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618
  • 957 Jacobsen Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    $652,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    957 Jacobsen Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Chen RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    957 Jacobsen Ln, Davis, CA 95616
  • 824 Harrier Place, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    824 Harrier Place, Davis, CA 95616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,137

    Last Listing Agent Kim Eichorn Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    824 Harrier Place, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2033 Manet Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2033 Manet Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Perez-McDonald Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    2033 Manet Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • 813 Barcelona Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    $769,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    813 Barcelona Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,063

    Last Listing Agent Steven Boschken Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    813 Barcelona Ave, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2032 Renoir Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    $737,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2032 Renoir Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Snow Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    2032 Renoir Ave, Davis, CA 95618
  • 2725 Henri Ct, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2725 Henri Ct, Davis, CA 95618

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,038

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dolcini RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    2725 Henri Ct, Davis, CA 95618
  • 1661 Spring St Unit 335, Davis, CA 95616

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1661 Spring St Unit 335, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,731

    Last Listing Agent David Fletcher RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    1661 Spring St Unit 335, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1833 Renoir Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1833 Renoir Ave, Davis, CA 95618

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Norlin RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    1833 Renoir Ave, Davis, CA 95618
  • 709 Falcon Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,060,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    709 Falcon Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,587

    Last Listing Agent Melrina Maggiora RE/MAX Gold Davis

    709 Falcon Ave, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1661 Spring St Unit 411, Davis, CA 95616

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1661 Spring St Unit 411, Davis, CA 95616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,904

    Last Listing Agent Manny Cazares eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1661 Spring St Unit 411, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2900 Pole Line Rd Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2900 Pole Line Rd Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,478

    Last Listing Agent Phil Velez Perspective Realty

    2900 Pole Line Rd Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618
  • 527 Bluebird Place, Davis, CA 95616

    $595,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    527 Bluebird Place, Davis, CA 95616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hardison RE/MAX Gold Davis

    527 Bluebird Place, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1818 Moore Blvd Unit 201, Davis, CA 95618

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1818 Moore Blvd Unit 201, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,219

1818 Moore Blvd Unit 201, Davis, CA 95618
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1661 Spring St Unit 424, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,516

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Woo, CRS, GRI Giant Realty Inc.

    1661 Spring St Unit 424, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2708 Pole Line Rd Unit 4, Davis, CA 95618

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2708 Pole Line Rd Unit 4, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,174

    Last Listing Agent Navi Sivia Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    2708 Pole Line Rd Unit 4, Davis, CA 95618
  • 2200 O'Keeffe Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,240,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2200 O'Keeffe Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,934

    Last Listing Agent Malek Baroody Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    2200 O'Keeffe Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • 2818 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2818 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,719

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Tangren Echelon Real Estate

    2818 Anza Ave, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1015 Pamplona Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1015 Pamplona Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,608

1015 Pamplona Ave, Davis, CA 95616
  • 3009 Solito St, Davis, CA 95616

    $737,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3009 Solito St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Upchurch Stonebrook Realty Group Inc.

    3009 Solito St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 326 Hidalgo Place, Davis, CA 95616

    $918,750

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    326 Hidalgo Place, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,555

    Last Listing Agent Ciana Wallace RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    326 Hidalgo Place, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2173 Bella Casa St, Davis, CA 95616

    $517,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2173 Bella Casa St, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,523

    Last Listing Agent Murre Traverso Re/Max Gold First Street

    2173 Bella Casa St, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2801 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616

    $879,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2801 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,929

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Klingberg Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    2801 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616
  • 725 Pamplona Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    725 Pamplona Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,614

    Last Listing Agent Chanell Tyhurst Coldwell Banker Kappel Gateway

    725 Pamplona Ave, Davis, CA 95616
  • 704 Kestrel Place, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    704 Kestrel Place, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,862

    Last Listing Agent Murre Traverso Re/Max Gold First Street

    704 Kestrel Place, Davis, CA 95616
  • /4

    $872,347

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2619 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,565

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Quichoco Ybr Properties, Inc

    2619 Catalina Dr, Davis, CA 95616
  • 103 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    $688,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    103 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lei Sun Real Brokerage

    103 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1010 Forbes Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,070,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1010 Forbes Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,091

    Last Listing Agent Jin-Ying Shaw RE/MAX Gold Davis

    1010 Forbes Ln, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2109 Sargent Ct, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2109 Sargent Ct, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,043

    Last Listing Agent CJ Portz Fievel Real Estate

    2109 Sargent Ct, Davis, CA 95618
  • 1818 Moore Blvd Unit 102, Davis, CA 95618

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1818 Moore Blvd Unit 102, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,801

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Parks RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    1818 Moore Blvd Unit 102, Davis, CA 95618
  • 1821 Cannery Loop, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1821 Cannery Loop, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,931

    Last Listing Agent Melissa M Martinez Compass

    1821 Cannery Loop, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1907 Donner Ave Unit 3, Davis, CA 95618

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1907 Donner Ave Unit 3, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,713

    Last Listing Agent Melrina Maggiora RE/MAX Gold Davis

    1907 Donner Ave Unit 3, Davis, CA 95618
  • 2408 Leonardo St, Davis, CA 95618

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2408 Leonardo St, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,033

2408 Leonardo St, Davis, CA 95618
  • 1043 Pierce Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1043 Pierce Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,609

    Last Listing Agent Paul Majestic Real Brokerage

    1043 Pierce Ln, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1065 Dolcini Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1065 Dolcini Ln, Davis, CA 95616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,262

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Parks RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group

    1065 Dolcini Ln, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1817 Titian Place, Davis, CA 95618

    $1,059,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1817 Titian Place, Davis, CA 95618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,308

    Last Listing Agent Robin Garland Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    1817 Titian Place, Davis, CA 95618
  • 624 Robin Place, Davis, CA 95616

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    624 Robin Place, Davis, CA 95616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Clewett All About Realty, Inc.

    624 Robin Place, Davis, CA 95616
  • 2911 Austin St Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2911 Austin St Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,979

    Last Listing Agent Michael Highhill Realty ONE Group Complete

    2911 Austin St Unit 2, Davis, CA 95618
  • 2032 Cannery Loop, Davis, CA 95616

    $1,215,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2032 Cannery Loop, Davis, CA 95616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,933

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin McCalla Windermere Signature Properties Davis

    2032 Cannery Loop, Davis, CA 95616
  • 1712 Fremont Ct Unit 3, Davis, CA 95618

    $377,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1712 Fremont Ct Unit 3, Davis, CA 95618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,553

    Last Listing Agent Jin-Ying Shaw RE/MAX Gold Davis

    1712 Fremont Ct Unit 3, Davis, CA 95618

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in North Davis, CA?
The houses for sale in North Davis, CA spend an average of 44 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in North Davis, CA?
There are 28 active homes for sale in North Davis, CA.

Home Trends in North Davis, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$737,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$895,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$682,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$457,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$362,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$461
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
98
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$756,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home