21

Davis County IA Homes under $500,000

Section Image
  • /16

    $249,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $7,797 per Acre

    160th St, Floris, IA 52560

    Income Producing Crop Farm Located in Trophy Rich NE Davis County! 32 Acres m/l with 28.6 Acres Cropland Currently in Corn/Soybean Rotation (Average 41.6 CSR2). This Property Would Make A Great Building Site with Some Great Recreational Opportunities. Very Good Income Producer with Mostly Cropland. All Utilities Available at Road. 1 Pond, Excellent Hunting.

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    160th St, Floris, IA 52560
  • /40

    $258,750

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    00 Virga Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    This 45-acre tract sits in a strong, well-known area with an excellent deer herd and consistent quality buck history. The property lays out extremely well for hunting with ideal food plot locations, a big creek corridor, and surrounding cover that naturally funnels deer movement. A diverse mix of habitat, paired with a solid neighborhood, makes this a property that hunts bigger than its acreage

    Jesse Stay Land Guys, LLC of Iowa

    00 Virga Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /18

    $479,500

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $7,992 per Acre

    60 Silver Trail, Floris, IA 52560

    Highly Tillable Crop Farm with Excellent Recreational and Hunting Opportunities! 60 Acres m/l Total with 46 Acres Tillable Currently in Corn/Soybean Rotation with Average CSR2 of 58.7. 10.2 Acres Timber/Brush. 1 Pond. Several Possible Building Sites. Very Lucrative Income Producing Farm with Great Whitetail and Turkey Hunting in Northeast Davis County.

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    60 Silver Trail, Floris, IA 52560
  • /30

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    27005 Fig Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Escape to your own peaceful retreat just off the paved road! This Newer 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Acreage features a wood stove, pond, and wide-open views — plus plenty of space for chickens, gardening, and simple country living. Cozy, private, and full of charm Step inside to find an open living floor plan with newer flooring warmed by a wood stove. Down the hall is the Primary Bedroom with Private

    Andrew Scott Davis County Realtors

    27005 Fig Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /8

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 14.64 Acres
    • $33,811 per Acre

    0 Hwy 2 Unit 26461973, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Lucrative business opportunity offering! Come check out this 50' x 144' fully operational egg production property. This facility offers housing for over 5800 layers. The seller has a established lease contracted with the option for a buyer to continue. The property consists of 14.64 acres located right along highway 2 and constructed in 2015.Copyright © 2026 NoCoast MLS. All rights

    Lincoln Lynch Lynch Realty Inc

    0 Hwy 2 Unit 26461973, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /37

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Tbd Echo Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    This Davis County property offers an outstanding opportunity for hunting, fishing, and a prime building siteall in one. The tract consists of 10 wooded acres, featuring a beautiful pond and an ideal homesite positioned on an elevated ridge overlooking the water. The landscape provides a great mix of scenery and habitat, making it both functional and enjoyable.Conveniently located just 2.5 miles

    Ben Harshyne Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Echo Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /14

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    40 Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Beautiful Building Site Overlooking the Soap Creek Valley in Northeast Davis County! 40 Acres m/l Total with 29.7 Acres Currently in Hay Ground. Water and Electricity are Close By. Nice Pond Surrounded By Timber. Excellent Hunting. More Land Available to the South and West.

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    40 Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /17

    $364,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $145,800 per Acre

    1106 E Franklin St, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Beautiful, Classic and Well Maintained! One- Level Brick Home on 2.5 Acres Overlooking the Golf Course on the Edge of Bloomfield, Iowa! This 4Bedroom Home Contains 2 Full Bathrooms, 2 Car Attached Garage and Over 2,000 Square Feet of Living Space! Property Also Includes a 30' x 64' Newer Shop Building with Loft in Back and Insulated Woodshop. Spacious Living & Dining Rooms with Large Windows,

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    1106 E Franklin St, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /12

    $399,500

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $7,683 per Acre

    52 Scarlet Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Highly Productive Smaller Crop Farm in Northeast Davis County! 56 Acres m/l Total with 44.4 Acres Currently in Row Crop Production (Average CSR2 of 46.6), 4.1 Acres Timber. Would Make Nice Building Site with All Utilities Available at the Road. Excellent Hunting. Very Good Investment Property with Lucrative Income! 32 Acres Cropland Next to it Available Also.

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    52 Scarlet Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /39

    $369,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    11610 Hill Blvd, Drakesville, IA 52552

    New in 2024 and ready for your finishing touches! Located at 11610 Hill Blvd, Drakesville, IA, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home from Davis Homes offers modern country living on 2.5 acres in Southern Iowa. All-electric home with energy-efficient design and comfortable layout. The home sits on a full basement featuring Superior Walls foundation system, providing approximately 1,512

    Ced Gilworth United Country Gilworth Real Estate & Auction

    11610 Hill Blvd, Drakesville, IA 52552
  • /74

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    306 Duffield St, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Spacious brick home situated on a 0.49-acre corner lot, offering over 4,600 sq ft of living space. The main level features 3 bedrooms-2 bathrooms, a formal dining room, and a breakfast nook, along with multiple living areas including a formal living room and a comfortable den/family room with a fireplace. A wonderful 3-seasons room provides additional space to relax and enjoy views of the

    Kayla Miller Bogle Realty LLC

    306 Duffield St, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /18

    $479,500

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $7,992 per Acre

    60 Acres Vale Blvd, Floris, IA 52560

    Highly Tillable Crop Farm with Excellent Recreational and Hunting Opportunities! 60 Acres m/l Total with 46 Acres Tillable Currently in Corn/Soybean Rotation with Average CSR2 of 58.7. 10.2 Acres Timber/Brush. 1 Pond. Several Possible Building Sites. Very Lucrative Income Producing Farm with Great Whitetail and Turkey Hunting in Northeast Davis County.

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    60 Acres Vale Blvd, Floris, IA 52560
  • /30

    $349,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    10 Country Club Dr, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Newer 4 bedroom ranch home featuring a bright open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating the perfect gathering space. 3 car attached garage. Basement includes a full bathroom, office area, and egress windows—ready for you to finish and customize to fit your needs! Located in a desirable

    Angela Scott Davis County Realtors

    10 Country Club Dr, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /32

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Echo Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    This Davis County property offers an outstanding opportunity for hunting, fishing, and a prime building site—all in one. The tract consists of 10 wooded acres, featuring a beautiful pond and an ideal homesite positioned on an elevated ridge overlooking the water. The landscape provides a great mix of scenery and habitat, making it both functional and enjoyable. One of the most appealing aspects

    Ben Harshyne Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Echo Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /12

    $399,500

    52 A Scarlet Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Highly Productive Smaller Crop Farm in Northeast Davis County! 56 Acres m/l Total with 44.4 Acres Currently in Row Crop Production (Average CSR2 of 46.6), 4.1 Acres Timber. Would Make Nice Building Site with All Utilities Available at the Road. Excellent Hunting. Very Good Investment Property with Lucrative Income!

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    52 A Scarlet Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /16

    $249,500

    $16K PRICE DROP

    32 A 160th St, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Income Producing Crop Farm Located in Trophy Rich NE Davis County! 32 Acres m/l with 28.6 Acres Cropland Currently in Corn/Soybean Rotation (Average 41.6 CSR2). This Property Would Make A Great Building Site with Some Great Recreational Opportunities. Very Good Income Producer with Mostly Cropland. All Utilities Available at Road. 1 Pond, Excellent Hunting.

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    32 A 160th St, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /14

    $267,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,675 per Acre

    40 A Quail Ave, Floris, IA 52560

    Beautiful Building Site Overlooking the Soap Creek Valley in Northeast Davis County! 40 Acres m/l Total with 29.7 Acres Currently in Hay Ground. Water and Electricity are Close By. Nice Pond Surrounded By Timber. Excellent Hunting. More Land Available to the South.

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    40 A Quail Ave, Floris, IA 52560
  • /8

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 14.64 Acres
    • $33,811 per Acre

    0000 Iowa 2, Pulaski, IA 52537

    Lucrative business opportunity offering! Come check out this 50' x 144' fully operational egg production property. This facility offers housing for over 5800 layers. The seller has a established lease contracted with the option for a buyer to continue. The property consists of 14.64 acres located right along highway 2 and constructed in 2015.

    Lincoln Lynch Lynch Realty Inc

    0000 Iowa 2, Pulaski, IA 52537
  • /72

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    605 E Arkansas Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Welcome home to Town & Country and 1-level living if you prefer! A charming well-built brick home on nearly 2 acres is hard to come by. This beautiful home features a grand master bedroom on the main level. A total of 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, including a full bath on the main level and full bath upstairs. Enjoy the open kitchen with lots of storage. All rooms except for 1 bedroom have newer

    Lonnie Lunsford Team Real Estate

    605 E Arkansas Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /10

    $321,500

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $12,860 per Acre

    13667 Quail Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Very Nice Recreational Property with Home in NE Davis County. This Rural Acreage Is Currently Operated as Horse Acreage with New Steel Fence Around Part of Property. Could Be Cattle/Livestock Property Also. 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Country Home with Possible 2 More Bedrooms in Basement. 25 Acres m/l Total with 8.8 Acres Tillable Currently in Pasture and Hay Ground, 12.2 Acres Timber/Brush. Excellent

    A.J. Brown Davis County Realtors

    13667 Quail Ave, Bloomfield, IA 52537
  • /48

    $339,900

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $184,728 per Acre

    22597 180th St, Bloomfield, IA 52537

    Location, location, location! This well-maintained Wausau Ranch home on 1.84 Acres M/L offers the perfect blend of country living and commuter convenience. Featuring 2 bedrooms with potential for additional bedrooms in the lower level, 1 updated bath with walk-in shower, and numerous recent improvements throughout, this property is move-in ready and packed with value. Outside is a shop lover's

    Jodie McCoy Real McCoy Realty LLC

    22597 180th St, Bloomfield, IA 52537
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home