10

Recently Sold Daviston, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $75,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 13.35 Acres
    • $5,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Watts SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    0 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • 0 Lil Beaver Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    $216,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Lil Beaver Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $1,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Anderson

    0 Lil Beaver Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /21

    $182,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6640 County Road 79, Daviston, AL 36256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hall Southeastern Realty & Auction

    6640 County Road 79, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /14

    $385,000 Sold Apr 04, 2026

    5590 County Road 79, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $3,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hall Southeastern Realty & Auction

    5590 County Road 79, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /6

    $144,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 30+ - Acres On Hamlet Mill Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $4,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan McBride Exit Realty - Anchor South

    0 30+ - Acres On Hamlet Mill Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /11

    $220,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Leander Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Ginger McCollum Exit Realty - Anchor South

    0 Leander Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /8

    $226,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    336 Cowpens W, Daviston, AL 36256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,982

    Last Listing Agent Will Tampling Keller Williams Realty

    336 Cowpens W, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /2

    $61,872 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4155 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 17.25 Acres
    • $3,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Schakett Montevallo Realty

    4155 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Lot #3 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Peters Southeastern Land Group

    0 Lot #3 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1192 Cowpens Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,667

    Last Listing Agent Karlie Royster The Good Life Lake Realty

    1192 Cowpens Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home