47

Recently Sold Homes in 42408

Section Image
  • /44

    $353,300

    Sold May 15, 2026

    17033 Dawson Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,747

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Meyers WELCOME HOME SALES & RENTALS

    17033 Dawson Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /36

    $419,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    363 Lisanby Point Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,205

    Last Listing Agent Brien Terry Coldwell Banker Complete Realty

    363 Lisanby Point Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    73 Bayshore Dr, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Richardson Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    73 Bayshore Dr, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    50 Huddleston Loop, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,153

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Tyson Heritage Homes Real Estate

    50 Huddleston Loop, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /53

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    500 Copper Creek Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ramsey Tradewater Realty

    500 Copper Creek Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    8665 Ilsley Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,645

    Last Listing Agent Kim Harper Heritage Homes Real Estate

    8665 Ilsley Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2500 Daylight Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Parish Bhg Realty

    2500 Daylight Rd, Dawson Springs, KY 42408

Showing Results 41 - 47, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home