9,160

Dayton, NV Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 V & T Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      418 V & T Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Furr Lahontan Properties

  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    680 Westwinds Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,951

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bonkowski RE/MAX Gold

    680 Westwinds Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Kelsey Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      24 Kelsey Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Foley RE/MAX

  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    788 Chari Dr, Mound House, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mendoza RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    788 Chari Dr, Mound House, NV 89706
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Sutro Springs Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      364 Sutro Springs Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Mcdermott Stitser Properties

  • /46

    $639,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    349 Bayhill Cir Unit 2, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,251

    Last Listing Agent Jody Foley RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    349 Bayhill Cir Unit 2, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /16

      Est $471,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 Schell Creek Dr Unit Lot 23, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      848 Schell Creek Dr Unit Lot 23, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,990
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Byrd D.R. Horton

  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    203 Willie Way, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,501

    Last Listing Agent Jen Almeida Intero

    203 Willie Way, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      315b Grosh Ave, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      315b Grosh Ave, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin McClelland RE/MAX

  • /37

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    311 Snake River Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,357

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Jantz Wedgewood Homes Realty

    311 Snake River Ct, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /16

      Est $517,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Verre Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      202 Verre Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Baker Chase International-Damonte

  • /11

    $397,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 Woodlake Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,611

    Last Listing Agent delacy perry Lacy Perry Properties

    103 Woodlake Ct, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /20

      Est $433,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      853 Schell Creek Dr Unit Lot 48, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      853 Schell Creek Dr Unit Lot 48, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,990
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Byrd D.R. Horton

  • /2

    $479,950

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    817 Camp Station Dr Unit Homesite 304, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    817 Camp Station Dr Unit Homesite 304, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cardelli Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

      30 Cardelli Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avis Cherry Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /24

    $498,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    616 Union Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,532

    616 Union Rd, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Stope Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      21 Stope Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX

  • /20

    $454,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    615 Union Rd Unit Lot 69, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,535

    Last Listing Agent Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

    615 Union Rd Unit Lot 69, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /27

      Est $562,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Snow Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      171 Snow Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McKenna Berg Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /2

    $506,737

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    811 Camp Station Dr Unit Homesite 340, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    811 Camp Station Dr Unit Homesite 340, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /16

      Est $470,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Corral Dr Unit Lot 37, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      266 Corral Dr Unit Lot 37, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,990
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Jaggers D.R. Horton

  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    616 Boulder Cir, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,895

    Last Listing Agent Craig Furr Lahontan Properties

    616 Boulder Cir, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /17

      Est $500,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Corral Dr Unit Lot 42, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      271 Corral Dr Unit Lot 42, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,990
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Jaggers D.R. Horton

  • /14

    $319,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Rose Peak Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie VandeBrake Bliss Realty LLC

    32 Rose Peak Rd, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /32

      Est $414,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Eddies Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      304 Eddies Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 743 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

  • /44

    $473,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    111 Cosser St, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,748

    Last Listing Agent Christian Giller RE/MAX Gold

    111 Cosser St, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /30

      Est $435,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Misty Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      261 Misty Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 543 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    193 Shady Grove Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,956

    Last Listing Agent Erica Gonzales RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    193 Shady Grove Ln, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /28

      Est $401,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Eddies Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      311 Eddies Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 434 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

  • /36

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    610 Boulder Cir, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,049

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Hildman RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    610 Boulder Cir, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /20

      Est $422,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Misty Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      255 Misty Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 564 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,900
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    135 Catlin St, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,539

    Last Listing Agent Greg Bodden LPT Realty, LLC

    135 Catlin St, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /32

      Est $442,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Misty Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      257 Misty Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 510 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

  • /69

    $1,062,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    110 River Vista Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,794

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunham Elevate Realty

    110 River Vista Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /20

      Est $444,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Egan Canyon Rd Unit Lot 10, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      723 Egan Canyon Rd Unit Lot 10, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,211
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Byrd D.R. Horton

  • /2

    $480,378

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    763 Roberts Creek Dr Unit Homesite 327, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    763 Roberts Creek Dr Unit Homesite 327, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /18

      Est $454,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Egan Canyon Rd Unit Lot 12, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      719 Egan Canyon Rd Unit Lot 12, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,990
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Byrd D.R. Horton

  • /46

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    306 San Roma Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,068

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Larkins Nevada Real Estate Connections

    306 San Roma Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /23

      Est $577,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Bayhill Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      305 Bayhill Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Saunders Realty One Group Eminence

  • /45

    $554,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    911 Saltbrush Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,333

    Last Listing Agent Renon George Chase International Carson Cit

    911 Saltbrush Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home