9,158

Dayton, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $479,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    The Cottonwood Plan at Oro Hills at Traditions, Dayton, NV 89403

    This single-level home is host to an open floorplan shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining nook for seamless transition between spaces that makes multitasking simple. Three bedrooms are situated down a hallway off the entry, while the owner’s suite can be found toward the back of the home.

    Lennar Builder
    806 Camp Station Dr Unit 36038109, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    101 Southend Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,842

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bloom Chase International Carson Cit

    101 Southend Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Jasper Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      55 Jasper Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Lowe Chase International-Damonte

  • /24

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    274 Cruden Bay Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    Charming Home in HOA community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage.

    Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    274 Cruden Bay Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /2

    $449,950

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    691 Canon Rd Unit Homesite 48, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    691 Canon Rd Unit Homesite 48, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /24

      Est $501,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Canon Rd Unit Lot 43, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      701 Canon Rd Unit Lot 43, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /16

    $534,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    The Ponderosa Plan at Traditions - Sagebloom, Dayton, NV 89403

    At the heart of this new single-story home is a generous open floorplan shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining room. A bedroom located near the front of the home off the foyer offers easy access to a nearby full bathroom, ideal as a guest suite or home office. Three more bedrooms – including the luxe owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet – complete the home.

    Lennar Builder
    806 806 Camp Station Drive Dayton Nv 89403 Dr Unit 40109168, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /17

    $490,603

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    211 Rose Peak Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Lennar Gold Sky

    211 Rose Peak Rd, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /39

      Est $452,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 N Pointe Cir, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      145 N Pointe Cir, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Foley RE/MAX

  • /16

    $1,375,000

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $146,277 per Acre

    0000 Old Us Highway 50 Unit 14, 15, 16, Dayton, NV 89403

    Sale includes 3 parcels totaling10.08 acres Gross and approx. 9.4 acres net. APNs: 016-042-14, 016-042-15 and 016-042-16. Parcels are on the South East Corner of US Hwy 50 and Occidental. Utilities are stubbed to property, in the street, or very close. Lots of new construction in the area and with the Suburban Residential zoning, the parcels can have a variety of mixed uses. Close to Dayton

    David Shriver Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    0000 Old Us Highway 50 Unit 14, 15, 16, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /48

    $624,999

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    320 Orderville St, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,030

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Argon CalNeva Realty

    320 Orderville St, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Chukar Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      312 Chukar Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gothan Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /3

    $573,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    661 Fraser Loop, Dayton, NV 89403

    Discover Woodbridge, a new single-family home in the rolling hills of Dayton, Nevada. Here, open skies and wide-open spaces create the perfect setting to spread out, slow down, and savor life at your own pace. Woodbridge will feature two distinct collections: The Enclave, offering generous 6,000 sq. ft. homesites with two-car garages, and The Reserve, where even more 'elbow room' awaits on

    Jeanette Maiss D.R. Horton

    661 Fraser Loop, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    208 Julie Way, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Cote' RE/MAX Gold

    208 Julie Way, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /22

      Est $439,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Haskill Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      97 Haskill Way, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Chanez Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

  • /3

    $558,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    Stampede Plan at Woodbridge, Dayton, NV 89403

    Find all the space you'll need with the Stampede, a two-story floorplan in our Woodbridge community. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,168 sq. ft. of modern comfort and functionality. This floorplan also includes a 3-car garage with drive through doors on the third bay with direct access to a generous 12,000 sq. ft. lot. Choose from Farmhouse, Craftsman, or West Coast exteriors. On the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    770 Alouette Cir Unit 39577303, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2029 Lonnie Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,776

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Evans RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2029 Lonnie Ln, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /20

      Est $478,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Russell Rd Unit Lot 101, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      517 Russell Rd Unit Lot 101, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,990
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /55

    $659,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    609 St Andrews Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    Pride of ownership!!! This beautiful home is located on the Dayton Valley Golf Course and backs to a pond and lighted bridge. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has great architectural features and has been well maintained. It is open and bright with lots of windows to see the beautiful views of the golf course and pond. This home offers 10' ceilings and crown molding throughout. It has a family room,

    Loretta Fagan Dickson Realty - Carson City

    609 St Andrews Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /32

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1028 Haywood Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,890

    Last Listing Agent Avis Cherry Charles Kitchen Realty

    1028 Haywood Ct, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /40

      Est $585,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 Bryce St, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      398 Bryce St, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Lavergne Solid Source Realty

  • /47

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    121 Sawgrass Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable Dayton Valley Golf Course community! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a spacious open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The inviting family room features a cozy gas fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar and sunny breakfast nook. A convenient laundry room

    Linda Bendle RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    121 Sawgrass Ln, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /18

    $509,950

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    693 Canon Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Gold Sky

    693 Canon Rd, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /18

      Est $431,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Russell Rd Unit Lot 100, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      516 Russell Rd Unit Lot 100, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,350
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /2

    $499,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 44.23 Acres
    • $11,282 per Acre

    611101 Hwy 50 E, Dayton, NV 89403

    Views for miles and miles! Be "King of the Hill" or develop your own subdivision. Adjoining 14.23 acre parcel 00611102 is to be included in this sale. Approximately 15 acres of flat areas for development on top. Unbelievable 360 degree views! A real surprise! Hwy 50 Frontage. Great Location!, DIRECTIONS: Hwy 50E to Main Street in Dayton, turn north and follow the road up to the Cemetery, take the

    Mary Jo Brummer RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    611101 Hwy 50 E, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /50

    $714,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    550 Stonehaven Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,993

    Last Listing Agent Jody Foley RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    550 Stonehaven Ct, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /19

      Est $533,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Oakmont Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      119 Oakmont Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Murphy Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

  • /2

    $149,444

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $298,888 per Acre

    136 Denio Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    Best priced lot in Santa Maria! Motivated seller wants an offer! .05 acre lot.

    Elizabeth Stahl RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    136 Denio Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    357 Royal Troon Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,107

    Last Listing Agent Janice McElroy RE/MAX Gold

    357 Royal Troon Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /33

      Est $563,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Pine Creek Cir, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      578 Pine Creek Cir, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Argon CalNeva Realty

  • /3

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    Tahoe Plan at Woodbridge, Dayton, NV 89403

    The Shasta floorplan at Woodbridge is a spacious one-story home that comes in three different exteriors: farmhouse, craftsman, and west coast. You’ll have plenty of room to grow with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,924 square feet. When entering the home, you’ll find two bedrooms and a bathroom that are perfect for guest rooms or office spaces. Down the hall, you’ll enter the open-concept living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    770 Alouette Cir Unit 39577265, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /53

    $763,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    113 Denio Dr, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,275

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lee Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    113 Denio Dr, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /16

      Est $438,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Russell Rd Unit Lot 99, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      514 Russell Rd Unit Lot 99, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,990
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Page D.R. Horton

  • /52

    $569,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    101 Poppy Hills Ct, Dayton, NV 89403

    Tucked into the prestigious Dayton Valley golf community——this beautifully maintained stucco 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage residence offers a rare blend of comfort, privacy, and lifestyle. Set on a manicured 0.26-acre corner lot in a peaceful cul-de-sac, the property welcomes you with mature trees and lush landscaping that create a sense of seclusion. Step into the backyard and you'll find the

    Jody Foley RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    101 Poppy Hills Ct, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /52

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    100 Nugget Ln, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,440

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cowan Dickson Realty - Carson City

    100 Nugget Ln, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Hall St, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      185 Hall St, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Keenan Dickson Realty

  • /2

    $489,950

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    698 Canon Rd Unit Homesite 14, Dayton, NV 89403

    This new two-story home features a secluded bedroom off the foyer, leading to an inviting open-concept floorplan where the kitchen, dining area and family room meet, perfect for seamless transitions and everyday multitasking. On the second floor, a versatile loft provides a convenient shared living area easily accessible from three bedrooms and a luxurious owner's suite with a full bathroom and

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    698 Canon Rd Unit Homesite 14, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    176 Rose Peak Rd, Dayton, NV 89403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    176 Rose Peak Rd, Dayton, NV 89403
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Coons Cir Unit E, Dayton, NV 89403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      212 Coons Cir Unit E, Dayton, NV 89403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Cabada Robinhood Realty

  • /36

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    135 Cosser St, Dayton, NV 89403

    Nestled in a quiet gated community in Dayton, Nevada, this beautifully maintained home offers modern comfort in a peaceful setting. Less than five years old and in pristine, like-new condition, the property is situated in a charming neighborhood with low-maintenance yards—perfect for easy living. Inside, you'll find durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout and a freshly painted

    Janice McElroy RE/MAX Gold

    135 Cosser St, Dayton, NV 89403

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home