333

Recently Sold Homes in 45449

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $260,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    5828 Jassamine Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    Welcome home to this inviting Miami Township property filled with charm, updates, and flexible living space. With two separate living areas, this home offers the kind of layout that makes everyday living easier, whether you need space to gather, unwind, work from home, or host friends and family. One of the standout features is the custom wood room dividers that bring in a stylish mid-century

    Aimee Minda Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    5828 Jassamine Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /58

    $278,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2536 Loris Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,708

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Maxwell Bridgestream Realty

    2536 Loris Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /45

    $283,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1265 S Elm St, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,904

    Last Listing Agent Rick Spyker Bill Lee & Associates Inc.

    1265 S Elm St, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3067 Simpson Ct, Miamisburg, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Chamberlin Crossing

    3067 Simpson Ct, Miamisburg, OH 45449
  • /13

    $439,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    401 Crossing Ln, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Chamberlin Crossing

    401 Crossing Ln, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2621 Rhapsody Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,602

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kitchin Red 1 Realty

    2621 Rhapsody Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /25

    $294,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6598 Coralbells Ct, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,295

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    6598 Coralbells Ct, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /43

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3089 Wellington Ln, Miami Township, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Chamberlin Crossing

    3089 Wellington Ln, Miami Township, OH 45449
  • /34

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6162 Teagarden Cir, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,040

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hunter Irongate Inc.

    6162 Teagarden Cir, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2722 Orchard Run Rd Unit L45, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,106

    Last Listing Agent Shelene Hesse Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2722 Orchard Run Rd Unit L45, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /70

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    275 Orchard Hill Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,087

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Uphus Glasshouse Realty Group

    275 Orchard Hill Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2698 Orchard Run Rd Unit K, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anjanette Frye RCF Properties Inc.

    2698 Orchard Run Rd Unit K, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /31

    $486,931

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    474 Crossing Ln, Miami Township, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Chamberlin Crossing

    474 Crossing Ln, Miami Township, OH 45449
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5894 Jassamine Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,415

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Maiden Glasshouse Realty Group

    5894 Jassamine Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6248 Overture Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,652

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    6248 Overture Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /38

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2618 Marigold Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,896

    Last Listing Agent Trina House Red 1 Realty

    2618 Marigold Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    405 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,072

    Last Listing Agent Desire Mutunzi Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    405 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /5

    $17,600

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    340 Windsor Ct, Dayton, OH 45449

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $97,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,338

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    340 Windsor Ct, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    503 Burns Ave, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139,900% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,168

    Last Listing Agent Lucky Montoya Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    503 Burns Ave, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /30

    $167,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    40 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,834

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hensley Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    40 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11 Ironwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,427

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Heskett Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    11 Ironwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2601 Brahms Blvd, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,517

    Last Listing Agent Randall Byrd Irongate Realtors

    2601 Brahms Blvd, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /51

    $274,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6411 Blossom Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,192

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

    6411 Blossom Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /14

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6401 Carnation Rd, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,116

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Daniels Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    6401 Carnation Rd, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3425 Dahlia Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,812

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McBride Glasshouse Realty Group

    3425 Dahlia Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1540 S Alex Rd, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,303

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Maxwell Bridgestream Realty

    1540 S Alex Rd, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /19

    $428,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3067 Simpson Ct Unit 8349, Miamisburg, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Tartabini New Advantage Ltd

    3067 Simpson Ct Unit 8349, Miamisburg, OH 45449
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3085 Wellington Ln, Miami Township, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Chamberlin Crossing

    3085 Wellington Ln, Miami Township, OH 45449
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1364 Black Forest Dr Unit 20, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,156

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    1364 Black Forest Dr Unit 20, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /29

    $239,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    317 Ironwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,733

    Last Listing Agent Kris Cummings Coldwell Banker Heritage

    317 Ironwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /46

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6139 Carnation Rd, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,890

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peebles NavX Realty, LLC

    6139 Carnation Rd, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6407 Kindred Square Unit 9-4, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,573

    Last Listing Agent Adam Back Keller Williams Community Part

    6407 Kindred Square Unit 9-4, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /44

    $216,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    44 Savoy Ave, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,875

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lynn Chillinsky Irongate Inc.

    44 Savoy Ave, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /38

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1104 Arrowhead Crossing Unit A, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Moore Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1104 Arrowhead Crossing Unit A, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3140 W Alex Bell Rd, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,884

    Last Listing Agent John Ross Ownerland Realty, Inc.

    3140 W Alex Bell Rd, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /29

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3074 Bright Bounty Ln Unit 38, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,431

    Last Listing Agent James Hobstetter Jr. Sibcy Cline Inc.

    3074 Bright Bounty Ln Unit 38, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /21

    $107,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2678 Orchard Run Rd Unit J37, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,292

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jett Irongate Inc.

    2678 Orchard Run Rd Unit J37, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /59

    $316,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2690 Vienna Estates Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,120

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2690 Vienna Estates Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4930 Lindbergh Blvd, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,118

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Collins Collins Real Estate Services

    4930 Lindbergh Blvd, Dayton, OH 45449
  • /30

    $102,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5602 Cobblegate Dr Unit 1246, Dayton, OH 45449

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,539

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Goris-May Glasshouse Realty Group

    5602 Cobblegate Dr Unit 1246, Dayton, OH 45449

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home