7

Recently Sold Carillon Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $65,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    557 Harriet St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,574

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ogletree RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    557 Harriet St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /47

    $178,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    261 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,312

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Uphus Glasshouse Realty Group

    261 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /30

    $146,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    314 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,154

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stamps Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    314 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    314 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,154

    Last Listing Agent Katina Perry Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    314 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    333 W Stewart St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,368

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Doyle Streetlight Realty LLC

    333 W Stewart St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /21

    $76,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    350 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,098

    Last Listing Agent Carli Amlin RE/MAX Alliance Realty- Tipp City

    350 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /32

    $150,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    218 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,249

    Last Listing Agent Tanza Everding Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    218 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Carillon, OH?
The houses for sale in Carillon, OH spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Carillon, OH?
There is 1 active home for sale in Carillon, OH.

Home Trends in Carillon, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$83,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$90,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$119
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$90,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home