15,613

Homes in ZIP Code 77535

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    102 County Rd, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Diaz Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    102 County Rd, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 County Road 4263, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      31 County Road 4263, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chandal Franger RE/MAX

  • /11

    $316,791

    New Construction $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    2657 Lake Bryan Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    The Killeen floorplan brings 2,246 square feet of single-story comfort and versatility to life, offering four bedrooms, three full baths, and thoughtful open-concept living. At the heart of the home is a modern kitchen featuring a central island, walk-in pantry, and seamless connection to the casual dining and living areas, all leading to a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Builder Photo

    Empire Homes

    Builder

    2657 Lake Bryan Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /8

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0002 County Road 3011a, Dayton, TX 77535

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $58,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dagerath Lone Star Land Sales

    0002 County Road 3011a, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /30

      Est $294,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 County Road 417, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      292 County Road 417, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gray RE/MAX ONE - Premier

  • /29

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    519 San Marcos Trail, Dayton, TX 77535

    Like new! This freshly updated and move-in ready Fannie Mae Homepath property offers the perfect blend of style and space in the sought-after River Ranch Meadows community. Featuring new paint throughout, the home feels bright, clean, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The large open kitchen seamlessly connects to an expansive living room, creating an ideal layout for entertaining and

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Parsons

    Hill & Associates

    (936) 299-2749

    519 San Marcos Trail, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /20

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11510 Old Fashion Cir, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    11510 Old Fashion Cir, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535
    • /38

      Est $350,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 County Road 417, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      649 County Road 417, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizzie Gaines Keller Williams Elite

  • /5

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $159,800 per Acre

    2211 Waco St, Dayton, TX 77535

    This 1/2 acre wooded lot in Dayton ISD is ready for you to make it your own! City water and sewer available. No HOA fees or known restrictions (Buyer will need to verify that there are no restrictions on the property). Please don't walk the property without an appointment. If you are looking for a great piece of property, don't miss out on seeing what this one has to offer!

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Bragg

    RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    (936) 287-8909

    2211 Waco St, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /2

    $16,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    393 River Rd, Dayton Lakes, TX 77535

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Lopez Kodu Realty, LLC

    393 River Rd, Dayton Lakes, TX 77535
    • /15

      Est $219,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      39 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherril Bates Bates-Brinkley Realty

  • /15

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    740 County Road 301 N, Old Rvr-Wnfre, TX 77535

    Enjoy the best of both worlds—peaceful country living with city convenience just minutes away! This stunning 5-acre homesite offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. Fully cleared and ready to build, the property features a 28-foot-wide driveway and comes with dirt already on-site for your building pad—saving you time and money. Located less than an hour from Houston, Kingwood, Humble, and

    Agent Photo

    Vianey Del Castillo

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (936) 260-4567

    740 County Road 301 N, Old Rvr-Wnfre, TX 77535
  • /32

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1900 Dalhart St, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,263

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Moreno JLA Realty

    1900 Dalhart St, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /36

      Est $329,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17 County Road 427 S, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gaynell Blackshear Blackshear Realty

  • /22

    $195,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    TBD Highway 321, Dayton, TX 77535

    Discover 10 acres of pure Texas freedom just off Hwy 321 in Dayton. Access off Hwy 321 provides plenty of room for the culvert and driveway needed to reach the back acreage. Towering trees create a peaceful, natural setting—an ideal canvas for your dream home, weekend retreat, or future investment. With plenty of space to spread out, build, and explore, this acreage is ready for your vision.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Fregia

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (936) 302-3209

    TBD Highway 321, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /33

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    103 Aline Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,603

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parker JLA Realty

    103 Aline Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /18

      Est $303,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      420 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert's Harrold Epique Realty LLC

  • /32

    $199,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $27,448 per Acre

    791 County Road 6881 N, Dayton, TX 77535

    Welcome to 7.25 unrestricted acres ideal for peaceful country living. This partially wooded, partially fenced property offers privacy, natural beauty, and room to create your ideal homesite. Two stocked ponds, deer feeders, and abundant wildlife add to the serene setting. Whether you’re planning a custom home or a manufactured home, this versatile acreage provides the space, freedom, and quiet

    Agent Photo

    Tina Fregia

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (936) 213-6450

    791 County Road 6881 N, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /32

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    815 Timber Heights Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga M. Garza Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    815 Timber Heights Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /22

      Est $313,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 County Road 427 N, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      70 County Road 427 N, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tye Blackshear Blackshear Realty

  • /8

    $329,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $64,941 per Acre

    10355 Highway 321, Dayton, TX 77535

    This 5-acre tract in Dayton, TX offers a rare opportunity with prime frontage along Highway 321, providing excellent visibility and easy access for residential or commercial use. The land is mostly cleared and level, making it a clean canvas ready for development, whether you're building a home, starting a business, or investing for the future. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown

    Agent Photo

    Maria Vega

    AAA Realty

    (936) 256-2068

    10355 Highway 321, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /48

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    13314 Village Circle Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,164

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Ingraham Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    13314 Village Circle Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535
    • /16

      Est $333,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      65 County Road 427 Loop, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 297 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /43

    $479,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    390 County Road 4871, Dayton, TX 77535

    This rare 1 acre property in Dayton offers NO HOA, NO restrictions, and endless possibilities perfect for buyers needing space, flexibility, or room to grow.Featuring 5 to 6 bedrooms, this home includes a private second-floor suite with its own living area, bedroom, and full bath ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or added privacy.Step outside to your fully gated property and

    Agent Photo

    Tonisha Foster

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (936) 292-6235

    390 County Road 4871, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /15

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    129 Wildflower Ln, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Medina

    129 Wildflower Ln, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /31

      Est $276,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 County Road 431, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      200 County Road 431, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle N. Briggs Strada

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $94,203 per Acre

    1204 Spanish Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    Create your dream home in Encino Estates! This lot offers endless possibilities for your ideal residence. Located within a deed-restricted community, you will benefit from 24/7 manned security and available utilities. You can choose to build with a preferred builder, and you'll be only 45 minutes away from downtown Houston. Enjoy the advantages of a low tax rate with no MUD or city taxes! Build

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (936) 508-2796

    1204 Spanish Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6065 Farm To Market 1960, Dayton, TX 77535

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $120,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pareya JLA Realty

    6065 Farm To Market 1960, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /30

      Est $217,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 County Road 4023, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      44 County Road 4023, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margie Poole Poole Realty Group

  • /49

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    1881 NE Clayton St, Dayton, TX 77535

    Tucked away on 8 private, wooded acres, this one-of-a-kind custom estate offers a rare blend of craftsmanship, character, and functionality. Thoughtfully designed with high-end custom finishes throughout, every detail of this home tells a story—from the rich woodwork and architectural features to the warm, inviting living spaces. The flexible layout includes multiple living areas and two primary

    Agent Photo

    GayLynn Milliorn

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (936) 251-6558

    1881 NE Clayton St, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /17

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    197 4502, Dayton, TX 77535

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $35,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rivers JLA Realty

    197 4502, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /12

      Est $153,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Beauty St, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1505 Beauty St, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Affeld Poole Realty Group

  • /16

    $129,987

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    19 County Road 641, Dayton, TX 77535

    Want some space? Great place to raise your kids or horses, lots of land to do with whatever you would like. This beautiful tree lined shaded lot gives you almost an acre and a half to play with. Double wide manufactured home with a split floor plan gives everyone plenty of space with both formal living and den and formal dining and room in the kitchen to create a breakfast area. With so many

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Walt

    RE/MAX RESULTS

    (936) 356-5566

    19 County Road 641, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /12

    $169,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    91 County Road 4005, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Lopez RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    91 County Road 4005, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /21

      Est $215,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Kerr St, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      608 Kerr St, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Spear VanDeventer, Realtors

  • /12

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    306 S Winfree St, Dayton, TX 77535

    This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers character, charm, and convenience in a highly accessible location. Situated on South Winfree/FM 1409, the property features valuable road frontage and includes a 2-stall garage plus an additional shed for extra storage. Currently tenant-occupied, this home is income-producing and ideal for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a manageable

    Agent Photo

    LEA ANN ODOM

    Texas Diamond Realty

    (936) 312-3312

    306 S Winfree St, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /6

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11314 Youngquist Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Century Communities Country Creek

    11314 Youngquist Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523
    • /17

      Est $164,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Kerr St, Dayton, TX 77535

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      610 Kerr St, Dayton, TX 77535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Robertson Greatland Living

  • /31

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    2150 Road 660, Dayton, TX 77535

    Encino Estates Gem! Huge 3/4 acre lot in the back section of the neighborhood-great location! Popular floor plan that checks all the boxes! Open concept Living with so much to offer including high ceilings, private Study, large island kitchen with huge dining space, split bedroom layout, large covered patio, and ample parking space! Beautiful finishes throughout include granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Nava

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    (936) 302-3066

    2150 Road 660, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /10

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11102 Youngquist Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    11102 Youngquist Dr, Mont Belvieu, TX 77523

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home