8,972

Daytona Beach Shores, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    3756 S Atlantic Ave Unit 403, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    Welcome to LA Vista del Sol Condos-where you'll enjoy stunning sunsets over the Intrecoastal Waterway and beautiful sunrises over the Atlantic Ocean. This fully furnished,move-in-ready residence features a split bedroom floor plan,each with walk-in closets. A secure card key entry sys allows the elevator to open directly into your unit,providing exceptional privacy and convenience. Inside large

    Tony Poma Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc

    3756 S Atlantic Ave Unit 403, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3555 S Atlantic Ave Unit 602, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,372

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Westfall Simply Real Estate

    3555 S Atlantic Ave Unit 602, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /40

      Est $97,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 509, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 509, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Matacale Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /82

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    3043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard. The kitchen and both bathrooms have granite countertops and matching tall cabinets.All stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space in this gorgeous kitchen with a tray ceiling. Please

    Amy Rugg Ted Rugg & Associates LLC

    3043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1105, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,818

    Last Listing Agent Angela Holton ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1105, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      3043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1004, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1004, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rabe-Meyer KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN

  • /12

    $639,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    3134 S Peninsula Dr, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    !!!PRICE REDUCED!!! INTERCOASTAL/BEACHSIDE $$Legal Vacation Rental$$ for **Watch the dolphins swim by from your own backyard** 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with stunning direct Intracoastal Waterway view in the desirable Daytona Beach Shores. This legal vacation rental property presents a fantastic opportunity for both personal enjoyment or rental income. The home offers a cozy yet functional

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    3134 S Peninsula Dr, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /32

    $312,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3023 S Atlantic Ave Unit 307, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,074

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tefft Peck Realty of Daytona Beach Inc

    3023 S Atlantic Ave Unit 307, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /40

      Est $330,880 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Florida Shores Blvd, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      102 Florida Shores Blvd, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lee ERA Grizzard Real Estate

  • /22

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    2615 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1D, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an open floor plan and also inside laundry! Want to workout? This community has a private exercise room as well as underground garage reserved parking! Call TODAY as your oasis awaits or use it as an

    Wes Stricklen Xcellence

    2615 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1D, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /56

    $450,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3245 S Atlantic Ave Unit 208, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,144

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gagliardi RE/MAX Signature

    3245 S Atlantic Ave Unit 208, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /35

      Est $318,058 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oceans Blvd W Unit 2C6, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3 Oceans Blvd W Unit 2C6, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ann Tarlentino All About You Realty Group, Inc.

  • /35

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    3013 S Atlantic Ave Unit 7050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    Fully renovated in 2024, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath oceanfront condo offers 1,361 square feet of modern coastal elegance in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores. Step inside to find a beautifully updated interior featuring brand-new appliances, stylish light fixtures, and contemporary finishes throughout. The spacious open-concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and flows

    Steven Casserly Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

    3013 S Atlantic Ave Unit 7050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /48

    $152,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1 Oceans West Blvd Unit 5B5, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,812

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hutchinson Coldwell Banker Premier Properties

    1 Oceans West Blvd Unit 5B5, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /52

      Est $348,638 Not Listed For Sale

      3743 S Atlantic Ave Unit 4D, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3743 S Atlantic Ave Unit 4D, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Howington-Olah Realty Pros Assured

  • /36

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    3047 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1205, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner, oceanfront unit perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views from both the river and ocean. Flooded with natural light from floor to ceiling windows, this fully renovated unit offers an airy,

    Chris Schwarz White Whale Real Estate

    3047 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1205, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /49

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3743 S Atlantic Ave Unit 11D, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,454

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Riggle Realty Pros Assured

    3743 S Atlantic Ave Unit 11D, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /32

      Est $257,809 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Boynton Blvd Unit 17, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      125 Boynton Blvd Unit 17, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori DeLoera Century 21 Sundance Realty

  • /49

    $399,399

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3647 S Atlantic Ave Unit 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: OverviewSunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretch of beach. This recently updated, non-smoking unit offers 900 square feet of living space, including two bedrooms and two baths. The condo boasts a new kitchen with granite counters, tile floors,

    Ron Beauchamp Innovation Realty Inc

    3647 S Atlantic Ave Unit 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /45

    $235,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 301, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,511

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brigley Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 301, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /99

      Est $504,719 Not Listed For Sale

      2937 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1409, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Holley Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /70

    $435,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    3003 S Atlantic Ave Unit 17A2, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT-$15,000- DIRECT OCEANFRONT - EXTENSIVELY RENOVATED - TURN-KEY Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated direct oceanfront condominium offering stunning Atlantic Ocean sunrises and Intracoastal River sunset views. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence stands apart with over $75,000 invested in thoughtful, high-quality bathroom renovations designed for both comfort

    Bonnie Shelfer Shelfer Properties, Inc.

    3003 S Atlantic Ave Unit 17A2, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /2

    $407,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3757 S Atlantic Ave Unit 301, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,029

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fremont EXP REALTY LLC

    3757 S Atlantic Ave Unit 301, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /11

      Est $104,888 Not Listed For Sale

      2043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 608, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 608, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA ANTONETTI Epique Realty Inc

  • /58

    $434,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    3051 S Atlantic Ave Unit 2002, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    **MOVE IN READY** Pride of ownership is very evident here! Do not miss thisopportunity to own this spectacular home located on the 20th floor w/never-endingviews of the Ocean Coastline to the East & Halifax River to the West. Step out intoyour direct oceanfront balcony to enjoy the rising sun over the ocean and much soughtafter southern exposure. This luxurious residence awaits

    Gianna Golding RE/MAX Signature

    3051 S Atlantic Ave Unit 2002, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2967 S Atlantic Ave Unit 202, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,537

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Cook Realty Pros Assured

    2967 S Atlantic Ave Unit 202, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /26

      Est $287,641 Not Listed For Sale

      2626 S Atlantic Ave Unit 507, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2626 S Atlantic Ave Unit 507, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,980
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Cooper Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

  • /42

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1602, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    Welcome to Oceans Five #1602 -- a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom oceanfront condo in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores. Perched on the 16th floor, this unit offers breathtaking ocean views from every bedroom, along with a partial view of the Halifax River from the private balcony. Inside, you'll find 1,028 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, featuring tile and carpet

    Michael Lockhart Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1602, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /52

    $230,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3047 S Atlantic Ave Unit 406, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,975

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gardner EXP Realty LLC

    3047 S Atlantic Ave Unit 406, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /2

      Est $427,948 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Oceans Blvd W Unit 705A, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4 Oceans Blvd W Unit 705A, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trena DeCandia RE/MAX

  • /39

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    3 Oceans West Blvd Unit 7C1, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

    Rare two-story penthouse with drive-up parking right near your front door - the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundry downstairs and a private upstairs suite, all in a resort-style community with an indoor & 2 outdoor pools, sauna, fitness center, and a bike room. This unit also comes with a storage cage to store

    Trena DeCandia RE/MAX Signature

    3 Oceans West Blvd Unit 7C1, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
  • /69

    $490,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2555 S Atlantic Ave Unit 901, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,810

    Last Listing Agent James Brodick, LLC Realty Pros Assured

    2555 S Atlantic Ave Unit 901, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /2

      Est $279,747 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Oceans Blvd W Unit 507C, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4 Oceans Blvd W Unit 507C, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • Last Sold Price $339,000

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Foster LPT Realty, LLC

  • /91

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    3043 S Atlantic Ave Unit 805, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

    Priced to sell. On a public bus line. Oceans Three upgraded throughout. Ready for immediate occupancy. New windows, New water heater, Upgraded kitchen. Includes underground parking space and underground storage. Pet allowed up to 20 pounds. Community social room, library, pool, fitness center, and more.

    Amy Rugg Ted Rugg & Associates LLC

  • /36

    $389,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3108 Liberty St, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,279

3108 Liberty St, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /63

      Est $542,907 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Oceans Blvd W Unit 303, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Oceans Blvd W Unit 303, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wilson 386RealEstate.com

  • /45

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    2625 S Atlantic Ave Unit 7NE, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    OCEAN FRONT,PRICED TO SELL..Amazing views of the beach and the soothing sounds of the waves when you sit in the living room. The beautifully appointed interior showcases a charming beach decor that perfectly complements the coastal lifestyle ready for your touch. With a split floor plan, the condo provides both privacy and comfort, featuring a spacious main bedroom with a king-sized bed, ideal

    Carrie Hinkson Coastal Partners Real Estate

    2625 S Atlantic Ave Unit 7NE, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
  • /119

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3703 S Atlantic Ave Unit 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,701

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK OSSMER Home One Realty LLC

    3703 S Atlantic Ave Unit 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
    • /32

      Est $315,824 Not Listed For Sale

      2917 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1203, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2917 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1203, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fiscina RE/MAX Signature

  • /49

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th-floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopping 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans 1,200 square feet and comes fully furnished with high-end finishes throughout. Recent updates include kitchen and bathrooms, $40,000 worth of hurricane-rated

    Paula Kegelman COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    2987 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home