14,479

De Kalb County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $355,608 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Anthony Ave, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      708 Anthony Ave, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $68,626 per Acre

    0 Maury Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    Lake lot adjoining corp property on Center Hill Lake

    Agent Photo

    Gene Carman III

    Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    (629) 265-8212

    0 Maury Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /47

    $349,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    168 Vickers Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Bowman simpliHOM - The Results Team

    168 Vickers Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /48

      Est $513,737 Not Listed For Sale

      135 August Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      135 August Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $35,370 per Acre

    343536 Eli Ln Unit 34-36, Baxter, TN 38544

    Great opportunity! Builder’s special featuring three adjoining lots (34, 35, and 36) totaling 3.11 acres in Three Pointes South—one of Center Hill’s newest developments. This spacious interior property offers a desirable, level area ideal for building your dream home or investment project. Conveniently located just a short drive to Cookeville Boat Dock & Marina for boating, fishing, and kayaking.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 465-5488

    343536 Eli Ln Unit 34-36, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /3

    $2,400 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    56B Holiday Haven Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $12,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bowling ERG-Elite Realty Group

    56B Holiday Haven Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /14

      Est $329,907 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      748 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Bilbrey Full Circle Realty

  • /10

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 49.17 Acres
    • $5,064 per Acre

    0 Creek, Smithville, TN 37166

    49± acres of pure privacy, completely wooded with a creek running along the base of the property. If you’ve been looking for a place to disappear for a while, this is it. Multiple potential building sites give you the flexibility to position your dream cabin exactly how you want it, whether that’s tucked deep in the trees or overlooking the valley below. Utilities are available at the road, so

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 302-1243

    0 Creek, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /67

    $735,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    424 Watercolor Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hubner The Hubner Group, LLC

    424 Watercolor Dr, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /46

      Est $382,663 Not Listed For Sale

      691 Snow Hill Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      691 Snow Hill Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Nelson Jr. Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /24

    $425,000

    950 Chapman Hollow Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059

    Discover 56.8 acres of endless possibilities—where privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity come together. This stunning wooded property offers breathtaking mountain views, serene surroundings, and the peaceful sounds of nature, creating the perfect escape from the everyday. With natural springs on the land and both well water and electricity already available, this property is ready for your

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 276-6092

    950 Chapman Hollow Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059
  • /16

    $66,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    Lot 57 Harbor Pointe Dr, Silver Point, TN 38582

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $32,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Eddlemon The Real Estate Collective

    Lot 57 Harbor Pointe Dr, Silver Point, TN 38582
    • /58

      Est $1,765,703 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Sunny Point Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1000 Sunny Point Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Long Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    0 Jefferson Rd Unit 2, Smithville, TN 37166

    Experience the peace and possibilities of this private 2-acre wooded retreat. Nestled in a serene natural setting, this property offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. With no restrictions, you have the flexibility to create exactly what you envision—whether it’s your dream home, a weekend escape, or a smart investment. The groundwork is already in place with a completed perc

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 541-8108

    0 Jefferson Rd Unit 2, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /26

    $79,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7E Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $15,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    7E Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /45

      Est $602,822 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2700 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /3

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $43,466 per Acre

    36 Eli Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    This is the perfect time to own property in one of Center Hills newest developments, Three Pointes South. Large interior lot with a flat area to build your dream home. Cookeville Boat Dock & Marina only a short drive to fish, kayak or boat.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 297-8218

    36 Eli Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /100

    $375,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2663 Clear Fork Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,858

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Goodman RE/MAX Choice Properties

    2663 Clear Fork Rd, Liberty, TN 37095
    • /53

      Est $689,927 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Blackberry Hill Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1023 Blackberry Hill Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Clough Clough Team Realty

  • /11

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    0 Wilson Hollow Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

    Escape to 10 acres of peaceful countryside where privacy and nature take center stage. This beautiful wooded property offers a mostly level landscape, making it ideal for building, recreation, or simply enjoying the great outdoors. With abundant road frontage, access is easy while still maintaining a sense of seclusion. A scenic creek winds through the property, attracting wildlife and enhancing

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 201-4931

    0 Wilson Hollow Rd, Liberty, TN 37095
  • /16

    $66,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 57, Silver Point, TN 38569

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $32,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Eddlemon THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    0 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 57, Silver Point, TN 38569
    • /20

      Est $248,736 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Jennings Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      114 Jennings Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /16

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $178,571 per Acre

    0 Bridge Pointe Rd Unit RTC3068040, Sparta, TN 38583

    Set within the prestigious Mountain Harbor subdivision on Center Hill Lake, this 1.96-acre homesite offers commanding lake and sunset views in one of the most exclusive areas of the lake. Surrounded by mature hardwoods, the property features excellent road frontage and a gentle, highly buildable slope ideal for a custom luxury residence. Located in the coveted Riverwatch and Mountain Harbor

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (931) 271-1780

    0 Bridge Pointe Rd Unit RTC3068040, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /40

    $467,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1219 Four Seasons Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,856

    Last Listing Agent Lara K. Kirby Compass

    1219 Four Seasons Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /67

      Est $357,177 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Billings Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      300 Billings Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Brazle Provision Realty Group

  • /11

    $293,500

    0 Dry Creek Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059

    Nestled in the quiet countryside of Dowelltown, Tennessee, this 19-acre parcel offers unrestricted opportunity and natural beauty. Currently used for hay production, the pastureland is ideal for farming, livestock, or your dream rural retreat. Dry Creek runs along the rear of the property, adding character and charm to the landscape. Whether you're looking to build, expand agricultural

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Smith

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 861-1424

    0 Dry Creek Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059
  • /6

    $25,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Old Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Weeks Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC

    0 Old Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /22

      Est $226,899 Not Listed For Sale

      721 S College St, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      721 S College St, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bush Heartland Real Estate & Auction, Inc.

  • /26

    $125,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $15,170 per Acre

    7I Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    UNRESTRICTED acreage on Center Hill Lake! Lot 7I offers over 8 acres of wooded, undeveloped land with a gentle slope. The mature trees offer privacy and beautiful hiking areas. This Lot would be a great place to have a home with a basement! There are multiple build sites on this tract just waiting for someone to pick the perfect one to build a dream home. Enjoy being just 20 minutes to Historic

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 500-3652

    7I Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /10

    $70,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Williamson Cir Unit 34, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $46,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Oakes Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    0 Williamson Cir Unit 34, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /42

      Est $488,004 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Oak Place Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      256 Oak Place Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Taylor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /17

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    702 Cill St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Move-in ready and only three years old! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,420 square feet of well-designed living space with a desirable open-concept layout. The spacious living and dining area features vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and inviting space that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on one side of

    Agent Photo

    Christen Cox

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 461-4839

    702 Cill St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /36

    $312,500 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    599 Hutchins Bend Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-Star Real Estate & Auction Co, Inc.

    599 Hutchins Bend Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /34

      Est $432,171 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Captains Point Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      258 Captains Point Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /12

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $181,727 per Acre

    0 Shoreside Dr Unit RTC3030661, Smithville, TN 37166

    The ULTIMATE & HARD TO FIND Lake Lot on Center Hill Lake - it has a walkable backyard down to the Corp Line and the water. This makes for the ultimate in usability and relaxation. Building site is cleared and ready for you to build, ideal for a basement home with its gentle slope from the road. Underground electric, water, and sewer are at the road. HOA $250/year.

    Agent Photo

    Sonja Brown

    American Way Real Estate

    (615) 880-9818

    0 Shoreside Dr Unit RTC3030661, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    216 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill White Real Estate Professionals of Tennessee

    216 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /70

      Est $176,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Adamson Branch Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

      • Studio
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1504 Adamson Branch Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Below List Price
      • $846/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Mossy Oak Properties, Tennessee Land & Farm, LLC

  • /3

    $117,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $208,929 per Acre

    76 Waterwalk Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

    Tucked just minutes from the small-town charm of Smithville, this piece of land offers a rare blend of quiet seclusion and easy access to everyday comforts. Nestled within the Chapel Hill development, it’s a place where time slows down and nature takes center stage. From your future porch or fireside perch, take in sweeping views of Center Hill Lake, where misty mornings stretch out over the

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 535-7827

    76 Waterwalk Ct, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /4

    $250,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Lori Ln Unit RTC2423402, Silver Point, TN 38582

    • Land
    • 8.24 Acres
    • $30,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 1,070 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Clough C & S Residential

    0 Lori Ln Unit RTC2423402, Silver Point, TN 38582
    • /59

      Est $671,569 Not Listed For Sale

      5697 Dry Creek Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059

      • Built 1994
      5697 Dry Creek Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $2,083/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home