14,479

De Kalb County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $433,695 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Green Hill Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      323 Green Hill Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Crabtree Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

  • /3

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $38,769 per Acre

    16 Caleb Way, Baxter, TN 38544

    Owner financing option available. This is the perfect time to own property in one of Center Hills newest developments, Three Pointes South. This lot adjoins Corp property with a large valley view. A perfect place to build your dream home. Cookeville Boat Dock & Marina only a short drive to fish, kayak or boat.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (931) 360-5476

    16 Caleb Way, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /7

    $50,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    306 Jackson St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,471

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rotroff Blackwell Realty and Auction

    306 Jackson St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /42

      Est $402,124 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Anderson Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1025 Anderson Rd, Liberty, TN 37095

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Crosby Compass RE

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $54,835 per Acre

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 1 & 2, Smithville, TN 37166

    Opportunity to own two buildable lots totaling 0.91 acres with approximately 530 feet of road frontage. Lot 1 (0.44 acres) and Lot 2 (0.49 acres) provide added space and flexibility for building or investment. Owner improvements are underway, including clearing and gravel access, making this property even more ready for your vision. Conveniently located just minutes from Center Hill Lake and

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 455-2619

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 1 & 2, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /11

    $26,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    136 Lakeview Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $50,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lea Anne Bedsole Compass

    136 Lakeview Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /31

      Est $293,506 Not Listed For Sale

      369 Talpha Dr, Dowelltown, TN 37059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      369 Talpha Dr, Dowelltown, TN 37059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Taylor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /42

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    283 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Less than 1 hour from Nashville Tennessee and minutes away from Center Hill Lake. One story ALL BRICK home on 1.5 acres with mature trees surrounding the property, fenced in back yard, ample storage, open floor plan - 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths. Brick hearth with gas fireplace, lots of windows for natural light, prior garage is now a flex space that can be used for storage or hobbies, covered

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Stephens

    Parks Compass

    (629) 288-1267

    283 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /100

    $740,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    471 Rocky Top Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,566

    Last Listing Agent Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

    471 Rocky Top Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /27

      Est $260,386 Not Listed For Sale

      695 Hurricane Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      695 Hurricane Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /26

    $252,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    116 S Bright Hill St, Smithville, TN 37166

    This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located within the Smithville city limits. Renovated in 2022, the home features an open-concept layout with updated HVAC and ductwork, new windows, crown molding, and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. The kitchen has been upgraded with new cabinets and finishes. Outside, you’ll find a screened-in front porch, a level yard, a storage shed, and a

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 704-4364

    116 S Bright Hill St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /3

    $40,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Shaw St Unit 6, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $108,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    0 Shaw St Unit 6, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /31

      Est $365,445 Not Listed For Sale

      8680 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8680 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hannah Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /25

    $253,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    9134 Belk Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Brick home on 2.63 acres in Smithville offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and approximately 1,250 square feet on the main level. This property features a full unfinished basement, covered front porch, covered back deck, and multiple detached carport structures providing ample covered parking and storage, including one oversized carport suitable for an RV or camper. The home has a functional layout

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (629) 276-4677

    9134 Belk Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /7

    $30,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Lot 12 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Riddle American Way Real Estate

    Lot 12 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /6

      Est $297,027 Not Listed For Sale

      8204 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8204 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lockhart Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /26

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $98,039 per Acre

    705 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 95, Silver Point, TN 38582

    Perched on 2.55 acres in one of the most sought-after areas of Center Hill Lake, this rare property offers what is nearly impossible to find... a breathtaking 360-degree view of the lake. With city sewer, city water, and electric available at the road, much of the groundwork is already in place. A driveway has been cut in, and with a little clearing, the lot becomes highly accessible and ready

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (931) 404-6069

    705 Harbor Pointe Dr Unit 95, Silver Point, TN 38582
  • /15

    $85,625 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    198 Old Hickory Place, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Close Close & Paschal Auction & Realty

    198 Old Hickory Place, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /26

      Est $349,930 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Highland Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      218 Highland Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ezsol RE/MAX West Main Realty

  • /13

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 20,255 Sq Ft
    • $397,849 per Acre

    111 W Webb St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Rare opportunity to own a beautiful .465 acre level building lot just off the historic downtown Smithville Square. This build-ready property is within easy walking distance of the DeKalb County Courthouse, local shops, restaurants, and the charm that makes downtown Smithville such a special place to live. Lots like this are extremely hard to find, especially this close to the Square, and this is

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 235-6041

    111 W Webb St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /36

    $225,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    275 Duke Cir, Lancaster, TN 38569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    275 Duke Cir, Lancaster, TN 38569
    • /2

      Est $254,880 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Poplar St, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      220 Poplar St, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $238,000

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Cox Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /34

    $620,000

    • Land
    • 82.18 Acres
    • $7,544 per Acre

    950 Chapman Hollow Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059

    Discover 82.18 acres of endless possibilities—where privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity come together. This stunning wooded property offers breathtaking mountain views, serene surroundings, and the peaceful sounds of nature, creating the perfect escape from the everyday. With natural springs on the land and both well water and electricity already available, this property is ready for your

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 260-4918

    950 Chapman Hollow Rd, Dowelltown, TN 37059
  • /78

    $465,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1925 Short Mountain Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,256

    Last Listing Agent Wes Stone Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1925 Short Mountain Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /30

      Est $248,110 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Arrowhead Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      206 Arrowhead Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

• /22

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    468 Green Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space on +/- 1 acre of land. The main level is designed for easy everyday living, featuring a spacious living room, kitchen, laundry area, and primary suite all conveniently located on one floor. The expansive deck offers an ideal spot to enjoy peaceful mornings, unwind in the evenings, and take in

    Agent Photo

    Christen Cox

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (629) 258-7781

    468 Green Hill Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /13

    $173,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    270 Neil Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,006

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    270 Neil Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /36

      Est $254,106 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Shady Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      616 Shady Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Denman Center Hill Realty

  • /16

    $17,970

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $25,310 per Acre

    16 Lake View Unit 16 &17, Smithville, TN 37166

    Build your dream lake home on this beautiful .71 acre lot located in the desirable development of Center Hill Shores. This property offers a lovely lake view and a scenic setting that makes you feel worlds away, yet still close to marinas, boat ramps, and the conveniences of town. Lot has been partially cleared. Enjoy a variety of community amenities including lake access, walking trails, a

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Smith

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 903-8493

    16 Lake View Unit 16 &17, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /55

    $429,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    392 Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,920

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Oothout Bradford Real Estate

    392 Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /43

      Est $297,131 Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3640 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

• /17

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $249,773 per Acre

    0 Seaton Dr Unit RTC2780979, Smithville, TN 37166

    Beautiful residential lot with a scenic lake view and excellent location for building - no soils/septic tests needed. Located in a peaceful area, this property is perfect for creating your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities while taking in the natural beauty of the surroundings. Don’t miss this great opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (629) 265-2488

    0 Seaton Dr Unit RTC2780979, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /68

    $271,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3915 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,631

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Lance Fancy and Company Realty

    3915 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /50

      Est $326,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1150 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /61

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft

    1389 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Nestled on 2 private acres with a wooded, fenced backyard, this beautifully renovated home offers space, flexibility, and move-in ready comfort. Originally built in 1979 and thoughtfully updated, the home blends classic charm with modern convenience. Inside you’ll find 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a layout ideal for multi-generational living. The main level features an extra-large kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 552-7475

    1389 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Johnson Town Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $9,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    0 Johnson Town Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /21

      Est $428,652 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Oakdale Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      242 Oakdale Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bates Heartland Real Estate & Auction, Inc.

  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    0 Lakeside Dr Unit 242728, Smithville, TN 37166

    Building lot located in Lakeview Mountain Estates offering a seasonal view of Center Hill Lake. Great opportunity for a weekend getaway retreat or investment property. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Smithville with easy access to Center Hill Lake and nearby marinas. Ideal spot to build and enjoy the peaceful surroundings while still being close to town amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 882-1661

    0 Lakeside Dr Unit 242728, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /9

    $125,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1702 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,866

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Herman Crye-Leike Brown Realty Elite

    1702 Johnson Chapel Rd, Sparta, TN 38583
    • /59

      Est $323,094 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Crestview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      535 Crestview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sargent Matt Sargent Homes

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home