9,348

De Soto Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $203,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Honeysuckle Dr, Mansfield, LA 71052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      113 Honeysuckle Dr, Mansfield, LA 71052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /40

    $174,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    841 Dogwood Trail, Logansport, LA 71049

    LAKE FRONT ON TOLEDO BEND!!! Welcome to your private piece of paradise located just about an hour outside the heart of Shreveport! The property is truly off the beaten path. Imagine the memories that will be made here. Sip your morning coffee on the back porch while listening to the water and wildlife. Hop in your boat, stored in your own boat house, and launch right off the property for a

    Rhonda Bowman Diamond Realty & Associates

    841 Dogwood Trail, Logansport, LA 71049
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    580 Diane Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,500

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Murcia Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    580 Diane Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
    • /12

      Est $97,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Highway 763, Mansfield, LA 71052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      785 Highway 763, Mansfield, LA 71052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /29

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    167 Luther Dr, Frierson, LA 71027

    Big price reduction...UPDATED, NEW PAINT, COUNTERS, FLOORS, NEED A 4 BEDROOM THIS IS IT, REMOTE MASTER, WITH A LARGE BATHROOM, 2 CAR COVERED PARKING, ON A LARGE LOT.

    Mary Huckaby Mary Huckaby Real Estate

    167 Luther Dr, Frierson, LA 71027
  • /21

    $242,975 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1224 Bayou Bay Ct, Frierson, LA 71027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,787

    Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1224 Bayou Bay Ct, Frierson, LA 71027
    • /40

      Est $562,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Harts Rd, Logansport, LA 71049

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      603 Harts Rd, Logansport, LA 71049

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /5

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    14450 U S 84, Logansport, LA 71049

    How about a nice piece of acreage with a HUGE two door shop and a cute country house? Lots of road frontage near Logansport and Stanley with a large fenced backyard and plenty of room to stretch your legs, garden, or do a little hunting on the back acreage that has a pretty creek drainage and a mix of open land and mixed pine and hardwoods. If you were looking for a great place in the country at

    Ross Barclay Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    14450 U S 84, Logansport, LA 71049
  • /17

    $409,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    378 Diane Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,350

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith 1 Percent Lists NWLA

    378 Diane Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
    • /10

      Est $151,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      5116 Highway 191, Mansfield, LA 71052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5116 Highway 191, Mansfield, LA 71052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275 Days On Market

  • /22

    $249,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    321 Kings Hwy, Mansfield, LA 71052

    Charming & spacious fully renovated home in the heart of Mansfield! This beautifully updated 4-bed, 3-bath residence offers over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living space on a generous 0.50-acre lot. Inside, enjoy the perfect blend of character and modern convenience — original hardwood floors and windows thoughtfully restored, high ceilings creating a bright and open feel, and quality updates

    Sonya Stutts T & T Realty LLC

    321 Kings Hwy, Mansfield, LA 71052
  • /23

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    294 Fishing Grounds Rd, Pelican, LA 71063

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,471

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Essex Louisiana Realty Ink, LLC

    294 Fishing Grounds Rd, Pelican, LA 71063
    • /36

      Est $347,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Brian David Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      137 Brian David Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /5

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 18,425 Sq Ft
    • $152,482 per Acre

    Lot 89 Oak Alley Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a beautiful build-ready homesite in the highly sought-after Plantation Hills community in Stonewall. Tucked away on a quiet, private drive, this spacious, cleared lot offers the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and everyday convenience. With utilities available and the lot already cleared, this property is ready for your custom dream home. Surrounded by

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    Lot 89 Oak Alley Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /28

    $349,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    351 Diane Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,107

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cristler Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    351 Diane Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
    • /39

      Est $273,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Old Jefferson Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      713 Old Jefferson Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /26

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    306 Lesa Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    This home has a metal roof, concrete drive up patio with a ramp & the exterior walls are thicker than most manufactured homes. On a well and has city water. This home is not in a flood zone. Will come with a 1 year Guard Home Warranty with a favorable offer to the seller.

    Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    306 Lesa Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /28

    $156,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    904 Uncas St, Logansport, LA 71049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,589

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE MAYFIELD Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    904 Uncas St, Logansport, LA 71049
    • /30

      Est $291,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Burford Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      524 Burford Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /34

    $635,000

    $93K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    252 Tanner St, Stonewall, LA 71078

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3 bath home. This property features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and dining area, large pantry, mudroom and oversized laundry room. The private master suite includes a jacuzzi tub, double walk-in shower and separate walk-in closets. Stained concrete floors run throughout the main areas with carpeted bedrooms, plus an upstairs bonus room for added flexibility.

    Edward Donovan Continental RE Group, Inc

    252 Tanner St, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /40

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1166 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,000

    Last Listing Agent Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    1166 Highway 171, Stonewall, LA 71078
    • /24

      Est $291,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Douglas Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      348 Douglas Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /21

    $59,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    214 Springs Rd, Frierson, LA 71027

    Three bed two bath home located in NORTH DESOTO SCHOOL district, NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORS, NEW METAL ROOF,NEW SKIRTING, NEW EVERYTHING ON THE SEPTIC SYSTEM AND IT HAS BEEN PUMPED RECENTLY. This is a good one close to Shreveport for work or shopping but still in Desoto parish and in that GREAT SCHOOL DISTRICT !!

    Yvonne Davlin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    214 Springs Rd, Frierson, LA 71027
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Mor Private Dr Unit 20902794, Frierson, LA 71027

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $31,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Methvien Century 21 Elite

    0 Mor Private Dr Unit 20902794, Frierson, LA 71027
    • /14

      Est $238,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Rambin Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      291 Rambin Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /7

    $550,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 63.2 Acres
    • $8,703 per Acre

    512 Rosemary Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    63.2 acres in Stonewall !! Can be used for residential or recreational use. SELLER IS WILLING TO SELL OFF INTO SMALLER PARCELS !!There is heavy timber on the property that could be cut by a timber company. A mobile home currently sits on the property that has little value but could be used for temporary housing if someone needed it while building or developing this land. It is in North Desoto

    Yvonne Davlin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    512 Rosemary Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /18

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    500 Richardson Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Russell Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    500 Richardson Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078
    • /31

      Est $420,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Clinton Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      205 Clinton Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /2

    $136,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    155 Dove Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078

    Cliff Gray Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    155 Dove Ln, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /23

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    134 Hope St, Mansfield, LA 71052

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,022

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Taylor T & T Realty LLC

    134 Hope St, Mansfield, LA 71052
    • /39

      Est $361,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Ronnie Cir, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      125 Ronnie Cir, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /5

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 Rd, Logansport, LA 71049

    2 Acres on Belle Bower Texas Line Road, Logansport, LAGreat opportunity to own approximately 2 acres in a quiet, rural setting near the Texas-Louisiana state line. This property allows for site-built or manufactured homes, giving you flexibility to build or place your home with room to spread out.Located just minutes from County Road 465 and a short drive to town, you’ll enjoy peaceful

    Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    0 Rd, Logansport, LA 71049
  • /15

    $155,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    601 Uncas St, Logansport, LA 71049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,508

    Last Listing Agent Leia Burford Keller Williams Northwest

    601 Uncas St, Logansport, LA 71049
    • /27

      Est $409,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Eagle Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      169 Eagle Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /40

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft

    207 Joe Mac Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

    Luxury, space, and flexibility come together in this stunning 3,913 sq. ft. home located in the highly sought-after Settlement Subdivision within the top-rated North DeSoto School District. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with no backyard neighbors, this property offers privacy, functionality, and exceptional spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. The charming front

    Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    207 Joe Mac Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078
  • /16

    $295,080 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1269 Bayou Bay Ct, Frierson, LA 71027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    1269 Bayou Bay Ct, Frierson, LA 71027
    • /38

      Est $382,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 McCloy Cir, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      171 McCloy Cir, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /4

    $173,735

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.72 Acres
    • $7,028 per Acre

    000 Park & Starks, Mansfield, LA 71052

    Build your dream home and enjoy the surrounding land. Two parcels to be sold together with a total of 24.72 acres. Land has three small ponds.

    Danielle Gosslee Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    000 Park & Starks, Mansfield, LA 71052
  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    790 Stonewall Frierson Rd, Frierson, LA 71027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,537

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hall RE/MAX UNITED

    790 Stonewall Frierson Rd, Frierson, LA 71027
    • /22

      Est $372,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Griffin Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      274 Griffin Dr, Stonewall, LA 71078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home