1,136

Colson Ruby Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $631,474 per Acre

    7800 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126

    This prime commercial land assembly, located at 7800, 7850, and 7900 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126, consists of three parcels with a combined frontage of 326 feet and a depth of approximately 127 feet. Situated in the Dearborn Business District between Warren Ave and Tireman Ave, the site is positioned on a high-traffic thoroughfare ideal for retaIlTotal Acreage: Approximately 0.95 acres of

    Agent Photo

    Ali Shariff

    Real Estate One-Dbn Hts/Dbn

    (313) 992-1058

    7800 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /32

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    5245 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126

    Seize this rare opportunity in the heart of Dearborn...Prime Location & Exposure on Schaefer Road...Beautiful turn key Medical Suite...Former Dental Clinic...3 exam rooms with sinks & counters...Reception Area...Waiting Room...Private office...Kitchenette...2 Private Bathrooms..Featuring two spacious parking lots and dual entrances to this prime location...Ideal for all Medical Practices in a

    Agent Photo

    Hassan Scheib

    Own It Realty

    (313) 217-6279

    5245 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5152 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5152 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,313

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Haidar Keller Williams Legacy

    5152 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /41

    $299,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    5003 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    WOW JUST REDUCED $50,000. GREAT LOCATION NEAR FORDSON HIGH SCHOOL. 5 Bedrooms 3 1/2 baths, living room, family room or dining room, first floor office or bedroom with a full bath and a 1/2 bath. 4 bedrooms on the second floor with a full bath and a huge 3rd floor bedroom for extra space. Finished basement with a kitchen, full bath and 2 additional rooms that can be removed to make it a larger

    Al Abdallah EXP Realty Main

    5003 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5444 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    CLEAN! CLEAN! CLEAN! UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH BUNGALOW RIGHT IN THE HEART OF EAST DEARBORN. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM THAT LEADS TO A FORMAL DINING ROOM AND MORE. . LARGE SPACIOUS BACK YARD FOR YOUR SUMMER TIME FUN. 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE. HOME IS WALKING DISTANCE FROM SCHOOLS, RESTARAUNTS,TRANSPORTATION AND PARKS. ***GOOD CREDIT , REFERENCE, INCOME REQUIRED***

    Ahmed Fayz Real Estate One-Dbn Hts

    5444 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5445 Argyle St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5445 Argyle St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,152

    Last Listing Agent Ramzi Chammout Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    5445 Argyle St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /21

    $4,229 Per Month

    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    13730 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126

    Welcome to East Dearborn’s Newest Development!Two commercial spaces are already leased — only one remains available. Ten luxury apartments will be located above your business, offering built-in clientele and modern convenience. Ample parking is available in the rear, providing nearly unlimited space for customers and tenants. Enjoy exceptional visibility and a high traffic count in this prime

    Nick Jaafar Keller Williams Legacy

    13730 Michigan Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5210 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $190,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5210 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,828

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kabbani Keller Williams Legacy

    5210 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5210 Middlesex St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    5210 Middlesex St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    Rare find in the heart of East Dearborn! Charming 3 bedroom ranch with 1 full bath, move in ready and nicely updated throughout. Newer luxury vinyl flooring 2022, beautiful kitchen update with tile floors 2020, bathroom updated with recessed lighting 2020. All appliances stay: gas stove, refrigerator , washer and electric dryer. Windows, trim and molding updated 2022 along with interior doors and

    Teodora Djourova Clients First, REALTORS®

    5210 Middlesex St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /13

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    5493 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126

    Now available for lease at 5493 Schaefer Road, Dearborn, MI 48126, this commercial space offers excellent visibility and high-traffic exposure on a busy road. The property is suitable for a variety of business uses and features a functional layout with flexible space to fit your needs. Convenient location with easy access to major roads, making it ideal for retail, office, or service-based

    Simon Saleh Simon & Associates Real Estate

    5493 Schaefer Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 4641 Roemer St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $270,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4641 Roemer St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,235

    Last Listing Agent Sean Elkhatib Keller Williams Legacy

    4641 Roemer St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /44

    $458,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    5019 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 3RD** 2PM to 4PM ++Land Contract Terms Available ++ Completely renovated and move-in ready, this stunning home located in East Dearborn sits on a clean, quiet street in a prime location near local markets and conveniently positioned between Michigan Ave and Ford Rd, close to Fordson High School and Miller Middle School. This spacious property features 5 bedrooms and 3 fully

    Simon Saleh Simon & Associates Real Estate

    5019 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /25

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4913 Schlaff St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    Clean and well-maintained property featuring two separate units:4913 Schlaff is the Lower Unit: Spacious 2-bedroom unit on the main floor with kitchen. Rent is $1,300/month.4915 Schlaff is the Upper Unit: 2-bedroom unit, slightly smaller than the lower unit. Rent is $1,200/month.Both units share the same basement. Each unit comes with its own appliances, plus access to a washer and

    Abbas El Dirani RE/MAX Leading Edge

    4913 Schlaff St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 4851 Williamson St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $567,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4851 Williamson St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,264

    Last Listing Agent Osama Kaid XPI Realty

    4851 Williamson St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /31

    $305,000

    $55K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    5430 Kendal St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    “Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom brick bungalow with a finished basement and garage! This move-in-ready home features two updated kitchens (2023), two full baths, and modern finishes throughout. With ample living space and high-quality upgrades, it’s designed for comfort and style. Priced to sell don't miss this incredible opportunity This sale is contingent upon seller finding

    Ehsan Ouza Network Realty LLC

    5430 Kendal St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /10

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    14455 Ford Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126

    High-visibility commercial opportunity on busy Ford Road with traffic counts exceeding 70,000 vehicles daily. This 3,500 sq ft free-standing building offers a spacious layout and is ready for its next tenant or business owner. Excellent exposure and accessibility make it ideal for a wide range of uses. Conveniently located near major shopping centers, established businesses, and dense residential

    Shadi Sobh EXP Z Real Estate

    14455 Ford Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 4875 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4875 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,100

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lacaria-Rauti Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    4875 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • /36

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    5003 Horger St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    CLEAN- READY TO MOVE IN. Experience sophisticated suburban living at 5003 Horger ST, Dearborn, MI, USA. Constructed in 1998, this single-family residence offers a refined environment for discerning homeowners. Spacious living room/vaulted family room/ natural fireplace and marble floors throughout. This residence features three bedrooms, each designed to provide comfort and privacy, offering

    Brigitte Jaward Premier One Group Inc

    5003 Horger St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5003 Middlesex St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5003 Middlesex St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,389

    Last Listing Agent Sam Sakka RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5003 Middlesex St, Dearborn, MI 48126
    • /2

      Est $273,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      4942 Williamson St, Dearborn, MI 48126

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4942 Williamson St, Dearborn, MI 48126

      Last Sold Summary

  • 4836 Horger St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4836 Horger St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,252

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lawrence First Harvest Real Estate Co

    4836 Horger St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5116 Neckel St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $265,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5116 Neckel St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,135

    Last Listing Agent Teodora Djourova Clients First, REALTORS®

    5116 Neckel St, Dearborn, MI 48126
    • /2

      Est $292,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      5465 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      5465 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

      Last Sold Summary

  • 5451 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $147,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5451 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,032

    Last Listing Agent Ali T. Charara Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    5451 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126
    • /2

      Est $248,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      5210 Neckel St, Dearborn, MI 48126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5210 Neckel St, Dearborn, MI 48126

      Last Sold Summary

  • 5045 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $140,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5045 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,200

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Kropodra Real Broker, LLC

    5045 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 4757 Roemer St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4757 Roemer St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,068

    Last Listing Agent Reanen Maxwell Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    4757 Roemer St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 4964 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4964 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,153

    Last Listing Agent Kim Finneran RE/MAX Dream Properties

    4964 Kenilworth St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5110 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5110 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,380

    Last Listing Agent Robert Struk Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    5110 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Colson Ruby, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$262,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$170
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$279,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home