5

Recently Sold Woodbridge Homes

Section Image
  • 5434 Reuter St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5434 Reuter St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,750

    Last Listing Agent Moussa Sobh Empire Realty Group

    5434 Reuter St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5245 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5245 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,661

    Last Listing Agent Moussa Sobh Empire Realty Group

    5245 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5461 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $208,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5461 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,786

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Abdallah Own It Realty

    5461 Jonathon St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5101 Reuter St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5101 Reuter St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,381

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Nehme Keller Williams Legacy

    5101 Reuter St, Dearborn, MI 48126
  • 5439 Hartwell St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5439 Hartwell St, Dearborn, MI 48126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,746

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kabbani Keller Williams Legacy

    5439 Hartwell St, Dearborn, MI 48126

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Woodbridge, MI?
The houses for sale in Woodbridge, MI spend an average of 70 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Woodbridge, MI?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Woodbridge, MI.

Home Trends in Woodbridge, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$208,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$212,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$162
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
7.20
Median List Price
$212,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-32%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home