12,354

Homes in ZIP Code 35601

Section Image
  • /44

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    2212 Fleetwood Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Welcome to this beautiful full-brick, two-story home offering the perfect blend of space and comfort! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home backs up to the refuge, providing a scenic backdrop right in your own backyard. Inside, you’ll find a functional and inviting layout with a formal dining room, cozy breakfast nook, two living spaces, a large laundry room, and spacious primary. Two separate living

    Chase Grisham KW Huntsville

    2212 Fleetwood Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1801 7th St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Stop your search! This stunning 4-bed, 2-bath traditional home is move-in ready and packed with features you'll love. From the freshly updated flooring to the expansive fenced-in backyard, every inch of this property is designed for easy living.Highlights include:4 Spacious Bedrooms & 2 Modern BathsCovered Parking + Extra Parking

    1801 7th St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /28

    $445,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    626 Grant St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,433

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lauren Kattos Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr

    626 Grant St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /21

      Est $151,674 Not Listed For Sale

      620 James St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      620 James St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cramer Advantage Real Estate NA

  • /39

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    1511 Seton Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2 baths with a bonus room residence in Southeast Decatur on a rare double lot. Features a screened-in back porch and open living spaces ideal for entertaining. The primary bedroom includes an extra attached room, ideal for a nursery, office or private retreat. The spacious backyard offers plenty of privacy and endless possibilities for outdoor fun and gardening. Perfectly

    Apryl Botto Engel and Volkers Madison

    1511 Seton Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $120,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    806 18 1 2 Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    The house is in great shape.

    Neil Victor, CCIM AVAR Realty, LLC

    806 18 1 2 Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2610 Sherwood Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,717

    Last Listing Agent Galvin Gray MeritHouse Realty

    2610 Sherwood Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /31

      Est $225,706 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Everett Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      403 Everett Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Pearce Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

  • /26

    $224,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    415 Autumnwood Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    Well-maintained brick townhome with 3BR/3BA located in the the Autumnwood Townhomes community. The open living and dining areas create a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a cozy gas log fireplace. The primary suite offers a private bath, while additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for guests, family or a home office. A one car garage for parking and

    Ashley Marchand MarMac Real Estate

    415 Autumnwood Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /20

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Affordable Newly Renovated Apartments in Decatur

    1220 2nd Ave SW Unit 2nd - 11, Decatur, AL 35601

    Looking for a fresh, comfortable place to call home? Our newly renovated 2-bedroom apartments in Decatur offer great value, spacious layouts, and a location that makes daily living easy.What You’ll Love:• Clean, updated interiors• Spacious floor plans• Convenient location near shopping & diningPerks:• Easy online payments• Reliable 24/7 maintenance•

    1220 2nd Ave SW Unit 2nd - 11, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /32

    $146,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    620 Canterbury Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,827

    Last Listing Agent Alexis King KW Huntsville

    620 Canterbury Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /24

      Est $239,201 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Everett Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      401 Everett Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Garland RE/MAX

  • /35

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    1205 8th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    3 Bdrm, 1 full & one 1/2 bath. Beautiful hardwood flooring! Fully renovated, MOVE IN READY in the heart of SE Decatur! Roof 2 years, HVAC 8 years, new ductwork, Encapsulated crawl space, New Water Heater!! All this & MORE ... NEW: 2" blinds, ceiling fans, covered patio, storms doors, lighting, interior & exterior paint and all doors & hardware, toilets, smoke alarms, electrical outlets, switches!

    Kim Hallmark RE/MAX Platinum

    1205 8th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    315 Hillside Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    UPDATED 3BR/2BA HOME LOCATED TO BELTILINE AND DOWNTOWN DECATUR. SPACIOUS ROOMS. EAT-IN KITCHEN. NEW LVP FLOORING AND FRESH PAINT IN 2025. FENCED IN BACKYARD WITH STORAGE SHED. SINGLE CAR CARPORT AND REAR PATIO. ALL UTILITIES TO BE PAID BY TENANT. NO PETS.

    Blake Wright Southern Oak Properties, Inc

    315 Hillside Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /24

    $125,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6 Old Moulton Rd, Decatur, AL 35603

    • Land
    • 12.94 Acres
    • $9,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 487 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hampton Hampton Auction & Realty

    6 Old Moulton Rd, Decatur, AL 35603
    • /46

      Est $222,584 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      209 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Wright MeritHouse Realty

  • /23

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    648 Johnston St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Welcome to The City of Decatur's charming Historic District. This Victorian home is situated on an oversized lot and features over 2300 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. It has tall, 9 ft ceilings, a formal dining room, beautiful wood work, and original hardwood floors in many rooms. Plenty of storage throughout the house including a green house and workshop out back. Storm shelter under

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    648 Johnston St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1711 Pennylane SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    1711 Pennylane SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $45,531 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    709 Chestnut St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walker Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    709 Chestnut St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /33

      Est $195,058 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      207 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Wright MeritHouse Realty

  • /8

    $226,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1009 Johnston St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Charming, completely remodeled 3BR/2BA home in the Decatur Historic District. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen and baths, and a light-filled layout. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch or entertaining on the back deck. Conveniently located near downtown Decatur, shopping, dining, and schools. Move-in ready with historic charm and modern updates—don’t miss

    Sarah Howse MarMac Real Estate

    1009 Johnston St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /20

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Affordable Newly Renovated Apartments in Decatur

    1220 2nd Ave SW Unit 2nd - 14, Decatur, AL 35601

1220 2nd Ave SW Unit 2nd - 14, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /14

    $209,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1602 3rd Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,700

    Last Listing Agent Anne Owen Legend Realty

    1602 3rd Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /28

      Est $166,152 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      216 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Tripp-Wolde Twins Realty

  • /40

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    1418 Puckett Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    Price Improvement! Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick rancher offering comfort and versatility! This home features a spacious living and dining combination plus a cozy family room with fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All bedrooms include ceiling fans for added comfort. The kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, and all appliances, including the refrigerator. Enjoy

    Lee Alexander MarMac Real Estate

    1418 Puckett Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /24

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Affordable Newly Renovated Apartments in Decatur

    227 8th St SW Unit 8th - 13, Decatur, AL 35601

227 8th St SW Unit 8th - 13, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1508 Faye St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,734

    Last Listing Agent Haleigh Lehofer Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    1508 Faye St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /10

      Est $181,501 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      226 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tori Vaughan Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

  • /20

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    807 13th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Beautifully updated with amazing curb appeal! This 3BR/2BA home features hardwood floors, a stunning kitchen with granite, white cabinets, island, backsplash, eat-in area, and large walk-in pantry, plus a spacious laundry room Enjoy entertaining with a covered patio, above-ground pool with deck, and all patio furniture included! Additional features include a 1-car garage, extra parking,

    Alisha Cheatham MeritHouse Realty

    807 13th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /23

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4107 River Bend Rd, Decatur, AL 35601

    Welcome to this stunning brand-new construction rental home in Decatur, Alabama, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,065 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the desirable Kenzie Meadows community, this modern two-story home blends comfort, style, and convenience - - perfect for those seeking a high-quality lifestyle. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan ideal

    4107 River Bend Rd, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /32

    $185,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1002 Skyview St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,503

    Last Listing Agent Mary Michaelson Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    1002 Skyview St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /39

      Est $181,446 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      322 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Merical Kendall James Realty

  • /32

    $222,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    412 Gordon Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Tucked in the heart of the historic Albany district, this cottage-style home is full of character and charm. The inviting living room features hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, with a screened side porch just off the space, perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings. The kitchen and dining area offer unique cork flooring, adding warmth and style. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths,

    Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    412 Gordon Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /20

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Affordable Newly Renovated Apartments in Decatur

    1220 2nd Ave SW Unit 2nd - 7, Decatur, AL 35601

1220 2nd Ave SW Unit 2nd - 7, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $80,775 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    431 Autumnwood Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,783

    Last Listing Agent Lee Alexander MarMac Real Estate

    431 Autumnwood Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /19

      Est $217,169 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Mark St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      306 Mark St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Sloan Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

  • /19

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    1402 11th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick basement rancher with room to grow! Enjoy a level yard enclosed by a chain-link fence plus a covered patio for outdoor dining. A massive 60' x 27' unfinished basement (approx. 1,620 sq ft) offers endless potential for a rec room, workshop, or additional living space. Solid brick construction, abundant storage, and a flexible lower level make this home a smart buy

    Anne Owen Legend Realty

    1402 11th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /11

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2012 Enolam Blvd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    3 Bed / 1 Bath – Home in Decatur 2012 Enolam Blvd SE, Decatur, AL**One month FREE rent with a 12 month lease**This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a practical layout with some recent updates in select areas, making it a solid option for anyone looking for a comfortable living space. Enjoy the roomy front porch, perfect for relaxing, along with a back patio area for additional

    2012 Enolam Blvd SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /14

    $125,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1207 Seton Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,405

    Last Listing Agent Tony Parker MarMac Real Estate

    1207 Seton Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
    • /20

      Est $206,138 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Mark St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      316 Mark St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mosley Mid City Real Estate - Madison

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home