126

Affordable Homes for Sale in Decatur, AL under $198,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $149,031

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $354,836 per Acre

    Lot 27 Legacy Cove SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Walker Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    Lot 27 Legacy Cove SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /7

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $92,791 per Acre

    3406 Cedarhurst Dr, Decatur, AL 35603

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Vestavia Hills Subdivision, this .43-acre lot offers a unique opportunity to create your own custom residence in a prestigious setting. This property is ideally located in a serene, well-established community known for its charm and exclusivity. With local shopping, dining, and top-rated schools just minutes away, this lot combines convenience with the elegance

    Christina Fite MeritHouse Realty

    3406 Cedarhurst Dr, Decatur, AL 35603
  • /42

    $136,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1517 Chestnut St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    ADORABLE Craftsman/Bungalow with space where it counts! this 2BR/1BA offers a large living room with fireplace and bookshelves each side. Updated bathroom tile surround, and a functional kitchen complete with range and dishwasher. Out back you'll find generous yard plus a detached 2 car garage/workshop-ideal for storage, projects, or extra parking. Whether your a first time buyer, downsizing, or

    Dale Carter William & Curtis Realty LLC

    1517 Chestnut St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /22

    $164,883

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    1705 Brookline Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering comfort and low-maintenance living. This cozy home features a functional layout with a welcoming living area that flows into the dining space and kitchen. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, and two full baths provide added convenience. Enjoy year-round relaxation on the enclosed porch—perfect for morning coffee, a reading nook,

    Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    1705 Brookline Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35603
  • /8

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    210 4th Ave NW, Decatur, AL 35601

    This charming home offers a new metal roof, new HVAC, and new windows. A spacious covered front porch invites you to sit back and relax. Rear alley access adds both function and privacy. Located just minutes from downtown, schools, parks and more. This homes combines low-maintenance living with everyday convenience. A great opportunity for a family or investment!

    Dexter Elliott Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    210 4th Ave NW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /4

    $129,000

    806 Kennilworth Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    3-bedroom 1.5-bath home with new A/C Units. Fixer Uppers Dream

    Mark Mizell

    806 Kennilworth Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35603
  • /23

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1120 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Great Opportunity for Investors or First-Time Buyers! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Decatur offers plenty of potential for both investors and first-time home buyers looking to make a home their own. Situated on a generous 0.32-acre lot, the property features an attached 2-car garage and a functional layout ready for your personal touches and cosmetic updates. Whether you’re looking for your next

    David Barnett Elevate Realty

    1120 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /8

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $36,875 per Acre

    3412 Cedarhurst Dr, Decatur, AL 35603

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this 1.78-acre lot, located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Vestavia Hills subdivision. With its generous size and enviable position, this property offers both privacy and exclusivity, making it an ideal setting for creating a custom residence tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy the benefits of living in one of Decatur's most

    Christina Fite MeritHouse Realty

    3412 Cedarhurst Dr, Decatur, AL 35603
  • /9

    $49,892

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2105 Newcastle Ln SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    The OPPORTUNITY you have been waiting for...BUILD your dream home in this quaint picturesque neighborhood. A MUST SEE to believe. Must begin building within 120 days after closing. Covenants and Restrictions are located in the Documents.

    Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    2105 Newcastle Ln SW, Decatur, AL 35603
  • /17

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    1616 Chestnut St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    Investor Special! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath brick home is full of potential and ready for your vision. Featuring a solid brick exterior, this property is the perfect opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value. Interior needs updates and repairs, but the bones are there to create a great rental, flip, or starter home. Situated on a spacious lot with room for improvements.

    Cole Blevins MarMac Real Estate