424

Recently Sold Homes in 30030

Section Image
  • 1232 Carter Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    $383,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1232 Carter Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,057

    Last Listing Agent Amy Long eXp Realty

    1232 Carter Rd, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 228 Olympic Place Unit 47, Decatur, GA 30030

    $243,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    228 Olympic Place Unit 47, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,172

    Last Listing Agent Monique Williams Compass

    228 Olympic Place Unit 47, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 2829 Ashwood Place, Decatur, GA 30030

    $589,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2829 Ashwood Place, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,166

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rogers Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    2829 Ashwood Place, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 135 E Hill St Unit 24, Decatur, GA 30030

    $125,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    135 E Hill St Unit 24, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Reimer Keller Williams Realty

    135 E Hill St Unit 24, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 201 New St Unit 1102-82, Decatur, GA 30030

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    201 New St Unit 1102-82, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mock Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    201 New St Unit 1102-82, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 510 Coventry Rd Unit 7A, Decatur, GA 30030

    $242,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    510 Coventry Rd Unit 7A, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,346

    Last Listing Agent Becky Veal eXp Realty

    510 Coventry Rd Unit 7A, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 2841 Royal Bluff, Decatur, GA 30030

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2841 Royal Bluff, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,126

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Graves Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    2841 Royal Bluff, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 144 Northern Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $1,240,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    144 Northern Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,379

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mccullough Keller Knapp, Inc

    144 Northern Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 335 Winnona Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    $950,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    335 Winnona Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,882

    Last Listing Agent Kyndal Levin Harry Norman Realtors

    335 Winnona Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 207 Missionary Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    $632,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    207 Missionary Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,618

    Last Listing Agent Casie Hughes Keller Williams Realty

    207 Missionary Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 416 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $906,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    416 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,631

    Last Listing Agent Hal Freeman Compass

    416 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 449 Clairemont Ave Unit J1, Decatur, GA 30030

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    449 Clairemont Ave Unit J1, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,641

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gilbert Keller Williams Realty

    449 Clairemont Ave Unit J1, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 508 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    508 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,589

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Banchero Keller Knapp, Inc

    508 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 2614 Talley St, Decatur, GA 30030

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2614 Talley St, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,151

    Last Listing Agent Alex Worrell Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    2614 Talley St, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 354 Greenwood Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    354 Greenwood Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,550

    Last Listing Agent Becky Vinson Atlanta Communities

    354 Greenwood Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 240 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    240 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,301

    Last Listing Agent Steve Raimonde Keller Knapp, Inc

    240 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 1208 Thomas Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1208 Thomas Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,331

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Harris Compass

    1208 Thomas Rd, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 201 W Ponce de Leon Ave Unit 402, Decatur, GA 30030

    $862,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    201 W Ponce de Leon Ave Unit 402, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,407

    Last Listing Agent MARY S RIGGER Keller Knapp

    201 W Ponce de Leon Ave Unit 402, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 1229 Church St Unit F, Decatur, GA 30030

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1229 Church St Unit F, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,909

    Last Listing Agent Blake Glover Communities Real Estate

    1229 Church St Unit F, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 3567 Sycamore Bend, Decatur, GA 30030

    $347,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3567 Sycamore Bend, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,547

    Last Listing Agent Meko Fountain Compass

    3567 Sycamore Bend, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 126 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $1,220,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    126 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,287

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Meier Keller Williams Realty

    126 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 827 Derrydown Way, Decatur, GA 30030

    $1,160,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    827 Derrydown Way, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,885

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Shelton Roost Realty

    827 Derrydown Way, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 312 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    312 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,153

    Last Listing Agent Shiva Vasseghi Compass

    312 Melrose Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 1207 Conway Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1207 Conway Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,852

    Last Listing Agent Robin Fink Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1207 Conway Rd, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 1325 Oakview Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    $599,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1325 Oakview Rd, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,274

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1325 Oakview Rd, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 223 Lucerne St, Decatur, GA 30030

    $429,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    223 Lucerne St, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,690

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Yates Yates Estates

    223 Lucerne St, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 228 Westchester Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    228 Westchester Dr, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,980

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Allen Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    228 Westchester Dr, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 201 W Ponce de Leon Ave Unit 303, Decatur, GA 30030

    $491,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    201 W Ponce de Leon Ave Unit 303, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,795

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Feese HomeSmart

    201 W Ponce de Leon Ave Unit 303, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 108 Spring St, Decatur, GA 30030

    $901,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    108 Spring St, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,477

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Graves Keller Williams Buckhead

    108 Spring St, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 4303 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4303 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,563

    Last Listing Agent Amyn Jariwalla Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4303 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 302 Ridley Howard Ct Unit 302, Decatur, GA 30030

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    302 Ridley Howard Ct Unit 302, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,176

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Smith Keller Williams Realty

    302 Ridley Howard Ct Unit 302, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 201 New St Unit 2201-95, Decatur, GA 30030

    $418,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    201 New St Unit 2201-95, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mock Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    201 New St Unit 2201-95, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 524 W College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    524 W College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,964

    Last Listing Agent Community and Council Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    524 W College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 1131 Forrest Blvd, Decatur, GA 30030

    $433,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1131 Forrest Blvd, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,921

    Last Listing Agent Myers Beck Bolst, Inc.

    1131 Forrest Blvd, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 2 Renfroe Ct, Decatur, GA 30030

    $696,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2 Renfroe Ct, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,503

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cronic Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    2 Renfroe Ct, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 519 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    519 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,047

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Robertson Compass

    519 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 2630 Talley St Unit 326, Decatur, GA 30030

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2630 Talley St Unit 326, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,350

    Last Listing Agent KAREN CANNON Karen Cannon REALTORS Inc.

    2630 Talley St Unit 326, Decatur, GA 30030
  • /13

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    108 Park Place, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,561

    108 Park Place, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 2383 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2383 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,148

    Last Listing Agent CARSON PICKENS REMAX Around Atlanta

    2383 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 146 S Candler St, Decatur, GA 30030

    $935,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    146 S Candler St, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,846

    Last Listing Agent Silas Adams Adams Realtors

    146 S Candler St, Decatur, GA 30030

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home