883

Recently Sold Homes in 30033

Section Image Section Image
  • 1737 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $553,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1737 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,113

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Vaughan NOT A VALID MEMBER

    1737 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2921 Country Squire Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $627,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2921 Country Squire Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,203

    Last Listing Agent Scott Alexander Scotty Realty

    2921 Country Squire Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
  • /44

    $604,552

    Sold May 08, 2026

    783 Auguste Ave, Scottdale, GA 30079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Celesta

    783 Auguste Ave, Scottdale, GA 30079
  • 1301 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033

    $215,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1301 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,664

    Last Listing Agent Heather Young BHHS Georgia Properties

    1301 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3196 Windfield Cir, Tucker, GA 30084

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3196 Windfield Cir, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,795

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Seo Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3196 Windfield Cir, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 2790 Laurel Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2790 Laurel Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,338

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kyles Harry Norman Realtors

    2790 Laurel Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 613 Tuxworth Cir Unit 613, Decatur, GA 30033

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    613 Tuxworth Cir Unit 613, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,224

    Last Listing Agent Richard Reid Direct Link Realty, Inc.

    613 Tuxworth Cir Unit 613, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1440 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1440 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,262

    Last Listing Agent Ben Dowell Jane & Co Real Estate

    1440 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2386 Lawrenceville Hwy, Decatur, GA 30033

    $192,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2386 Lawrenceville Hwy, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Matthews Matthews Real Estate Group

    2386 Lawrenceville Hwy, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2077 Trailmark Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2077 Trailmark Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,333

    Last Listing Agent Margot Griffin Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2077 Trailmark Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 223, Decatur, GA 30033

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 223, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,275

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chambers Hester Group, REALTORS

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 223, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2292 Brengare Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2292 Brengare Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,755

    Last Listing Agent Amy Widener Keller Williams Realty

    2292 Brengare Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2090 Emmet Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2090 Emmet Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,358

    Last Listing Agent Susan Powell Compass

    2090 Emmet Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1377 Oak Grove Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $932,750

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1377 Oak Grove Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,511

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Reilly DOMO Realty

    1377 Oak Grove Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3194 Rehoboth Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $410,625

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3194 Rehoboth Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,125

    Last Listing Agent Max BAERMAN REMAX Metro Atlanta

    3194 Rehoboth Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 412, Decatur, GA 30033

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 412, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Patton BHGRE Metro Brokers

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 412, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1225 Hampton Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1225 Hampton Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,994

    Last Listing Agent Matt Simonds Bolst, Inc.

    1225 Hampton Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1552 Delia Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $391,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1552 Delia Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,188

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Reese Bolst, Inc.

    1552 Delia Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1590 Riderwood Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1590 Riderwood Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,124

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reetz Harry Norman Realtors

    1590 Riderwood Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 911 Tuxworth Cir Unit 911, Decatur, GA 30033

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    911 Tuxworth Cir Unit 911, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,116

    Last Listing Agent Janis Zagoria Compass

    911 Tuxworth Cir Unit 911, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 987 Emory Parc Place Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30033

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    987 Emory Parc Place Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,414

    Last Listing Agent Travis Grubb Keller Knapp

    987 Emory Parc Place Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2235 Chestnut Pass, Decatur, GA 30033

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2235 Chestnut Pass, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,303

    Last Listing Agent Matt Garner Compass

    2235 Chestnut Pass, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1750 Clairmont Rd Unit 28, Decatur, GA 30033

    $328,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1750 Clairmont Rd Unit 28, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,451

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schandel Compass

    1750 Clairmont Rd Unit 28, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2550 Laurel Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2550 Laurel Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,339

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simpson I Heart Atlanta Brokerage

    2550 Laurel Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1890 Silvastone Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $713,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1890 Silvastone Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,326

    Last Listing Agent Scott Crumley ERA Foster & Bond

    1890 Silvastone Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 321 Tuxworth Cir Unit 321, Decatur, GA 30033

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    321 Tuxworth Cir Unit 321, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,340

    Last Listing Agent Van Yon Commercial Realty of Georgia

    321 Tuxworth Cir Unit 321, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2151 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2151 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,962

    Last Listing Agent Cory Ditman Keller Williams Realty

    2151 Desmond Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 510, Decatur, GA 30033

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 510, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Feese HomeSmart

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 510, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1995 Bryant Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1995 Bryant Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,738

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bahm Compass

    1995 Bryant Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2328 Medlock Ln, North Decatur, GA 30033

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2328 Medlock Ln, North Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,939

    Last Listing Agent Cathy LaMon Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    2328 Medlock Ln, North Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3086 Frazier Walk, Decatur, GA 30033

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3086 Frazier Walk, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,458

    Last Listing Agent Yattee Mason Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    3086 Frazier Walk, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1684 Deerfield Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $990,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1684 Deerfield Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,611

    Last Listing Agent Annette Ross Harry Norman Realtors

    1684 Deerfield Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 216, Decatur, GA 30033

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 216, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,061

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Baer Keller Williams Realty

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 216, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2469 River Oak Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $1,615,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2469 River Oak Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,123

    Last Listing Agent Anna K Intown Keller Williams Realty

    2469 River Oak Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1663 Colebrook Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $546,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1663 Colebrook Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,306

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1663 Colebrook Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2262 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2262 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjory Lowman Keller Williams Realty

    2262 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 990 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    990 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,492

    Last Listing Agent Cory Ditman Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    990 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2991 Rosebrook Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $462,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2991 Rosebrook Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,701

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sedgwick Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2991 Rosebrook Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2284 Fairoaks Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2284 Fairoaks Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,625

    Last Listing Agent Joan Kaplan Bolst, Inc.

    2284 Fairoaks Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2735 Shetland Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $523,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2735 Shetland Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,370

    Last Listing Agent Cory Ditman Keller Williams Realty

    2735 Shetland Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home