883

Recently Sold Homes in 30033

Section Image
  • 796 Cinderella Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $276,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    796 Cinderella Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,520

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carpinella Keller Williams Realty

    796 Cinderella Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 223 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    223 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,020

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Raw Keller Williams Realty

    223 Tuxworth Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1356 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $1,240,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1356 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,696

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Silvestri Coldwell Banker Realty

    1356 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1112 Mayfield Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $508,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1112 Mayfield Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,724

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1112 Mayfield Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 835 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $702,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    835 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,072

    Last Listing Agent BETH M SHEPPARD Keller Williams Realty

    835 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1088 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $649,109

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1088 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    1088 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2019 Mason Mill Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2019 Mason Mill Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,912

    Last Listing Agent Nina Edmonds Coldwell Banker Realty

    2019 Mason Mill Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1652 Oak Grove Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1652 Oak Grove Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,920

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mincey Keller Williams Realty

    1652 Oak Grove Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2025 Humboldt Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2025 Humboldt Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,885

    Last Listing Agent Susan Powell Compass

    2025 Humboldt Park Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1004 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $398,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1004 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,438

    Last Listing Agent Anna K Intown Keller Williams Realty

    1004 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1818 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1818 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,557

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Long The Magnolia Realty Group, LLC

    1818 Briarlake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1547 Delia Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1547 Delia Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,289

    Last Listing Agent The Anderson Group Keller Williams Realty

    1547 Delia Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1399 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1399 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,040

    Last Listing Agent Max BAERMAN REMAX Metro Atlanta

    1399 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3009 Eltham Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3009 Eltham Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,276

    Last Listing Agent Blake Glover Communities Real Estate

    3009 Eltham Place, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2780 Delcourt Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2780 Delcourt Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $160,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,667

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Hellen SRA Signature Realty Agents

    2780 Delcourt Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2336 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $462,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2336 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,695

    Last Listing Agent Karen Armstrong NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    2336 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2914 Mount Olive Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $489,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2914 Mount Olive Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,331

    Last Listing Agent Emily Londrillo Keller Knapp, Inc

    2914 Mount Olive Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2744 Hunting Hill Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2744 Hunting Hill Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,474

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rollins Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    2744 Hunting Hill Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2049 Castleway Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $809,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2049 Castleway Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,065

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lynn Harry Norman Realtors

    2049 Castleway Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1813, Decatur, GA 30033

    $146,150

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1813, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,835

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1813, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2702 Pangborn Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2702 Pangborn Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,665

    Last Listing Agent Sara Cowley Keller Knapp, Inc

    2702 Pangborn Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1205 McClelen Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1205 McClelen Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,058

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gaddis Sure Realty

    1205 McClelen Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 610, Decatur, GA 30033

    $411,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 610, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison-Thompson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 610, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1178 Balsam Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1178 Balsam Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,894

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bryant Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1178 Balsam Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1269 Mclendon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1269 Mclendon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,100

    Last Listing Agent Nil Patel Keller Williams Realty ATL Part

    1269 Mclendon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1463 Crescent Walk, Decatur, GA 30033

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1463 Crescent Walk, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,201

    Last Listing Agent Joe Huggins Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    1463 Crescent Walk, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1049 Mclendon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $283,250

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1049 Mclendon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $257,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,970

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen A. Andres Expect Excellence Realty

    1049 Mclendon Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 602 Clairmont Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    602 Clairmont Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,028

    Last Listing Agent COMMON GROUND REAL ESTATE Keller Williams Realty

    602 Clairmont Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2700 Hawaii Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    $431,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2700 Hawaii Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,496

    Last Listing Agent SHERRY WARNER Bolst, Inc.

    2700 Hawaii Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 326, Decatur, GA 30033

    $208,345

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 326, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,689

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Carson Century 21 Results

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 326, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 982 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $319,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    982 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,609

    Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    982 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1426 Diamond Head Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1426 Diamond Head Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,825

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1426 Diamond Head Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1215 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1215 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,040

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Thompson The Rezerve, LLC

    1215 Vista Leaf Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2303 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2303 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,512

    Last Listing Agent Jaylon Yarbrough Coldwell Banker Realty

    2303 Stratford Commons, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1818, Decatur, GA 30033

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1818, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,316

    Last Listing Agent John Porter HomeSmart

    1501 Clairmont Rd Unit 1818, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3025 Valley Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $424,470

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3025 Valley Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,477

    Last Listing Agent Honor Vess Berry Real Estate & Design Build Co.

    3025 Valley Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1165 Millennium Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $657,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1165 Millennium Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,277

    Last Listing Agent Susan Powell Compass

    1165 Millennium Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2461 Woodridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2461 Woodridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,257

    Last Listing Agent Cory Ditman Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    2461 Woodridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 777 Jordan Ln Unit 4, Decatur, GA 30033

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    777 Jordan Ln Unit 4, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,125

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Fleshel Keller Williams Realty

    777 Jordan Ln Unit 4, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2467 Fernleaf Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2467 Fernleaf Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,842

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Smith Keller Williams Realty

    2467 Fernleaf Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home