883

Recently Sold Homes in 30033

Section Image Section Image
  • 2404 Watermark, Decatur, GA 30033

    $495,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2404 Watermark, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,660

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Mays Wynd Realty Georgia

    2404 Watermark, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2513 Wilson Woods Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2513 Wilson Woods Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,249

    Last Listing Agent John Morgan Park Realty, LLC.

    2513 Wilson Woods Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2840 Fantasy Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2840 Fantasy Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,523

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Keller Williams Realty

    2840 Fantasy Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1111 Clairemont Ave Unit R4, Decatur, GA 30030

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1111 Clairemont Ave Unit R4, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,827

    Last Listing Agent Cory Ditman Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    1111 Clairemont Ave Unit R4, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 755 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    755 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,725

    Last Listing Agent Janna Abraham Atlanta Communities

    755 Scott Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1498 Sanden Ferry Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1498 Sanden Ferry Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,250

    Last Listing Agent Christine Love Compass

    1498 Sanden Ferry Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3080 Turman Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3080 Turman Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,843

    Last Listing Agent Xuan Zheng Real Broker, LLC

    3080 Turman Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3026 Brook Dr Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30033

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3026 Brook Dr Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,107

    Last Listing Agent Adam Harris Compass

    3026 Brook Dr Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2788 Arborcrest Dr, Scottdale, GA 30033

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2788 Arborcrest Dr, Scottdale, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,655

    Last Listing Agent Oren Sasson HomeSmart

    2788 Arborcrest Dr, Scottdale, GA 30033
  • /40

    $475,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    3141 Bomar Forest Place, Decatur, GA 30033

    Amazing New Price! Stunning Midcentury Modern-Style Ranch Home in Prime Decatur Location! An incredible opportunity to own a MOVE-IN READY midcentury modern-style ranch home with vaulted ceilings, a 2 car garage and at a fantastic new price! Enjoy peace of mind with EXTENSIVE UPDATES, including: NEW primary bathroom, NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring, NEW updated light fixtures, NEW water heater,

    Jennifer Holley Chapman Hall Realtors

    3141 Bomar Forest Place, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2272 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2272 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,667

    Last Listing Agent Marjory Lowman Keller Williams Realty

    2272 Vistamont Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 983 N Hills Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    983 N Hills Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,768

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fox Keller Williams Realty

    983 N Hills Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 428, Decatur, GA 30033

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 428, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,468

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Lyboldt Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 428, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2926 Westbury Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $332,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2926 Westbury Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,579

    Last Listing Agent Parker Clayton Smith eXp Realty

    2926 Westbury Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3007 Frazier Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3007 Frazier Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,417

    Last Listing Agent Myers Beck Bolst, Inc.

    3007 Frazier Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1997 Brian Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $217,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1997 Brian Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,265

    Last Listing Agent Kenji Otokawa Komp Realty, LLC.

    1997 Brian Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2592 River Oak Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $937,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2592 River Oak Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,303

    Last Listing Agent Joan Kaplan Bolst, Inc.

    2592 River Oak Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2352 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $473,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2352 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,018

    Last Listing Agent Nha Nguyen Easy Sell Realty, LLC

    2352 Leafmore Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2167 Tanglewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2167 Tanglewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,957

    Last Listing Agent Parker Clayton Smith eXp Realty

    2167 Tanglewood Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1207 McClelen Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $246,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1207 McClelen Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,329

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Sugarman NOT A VALID MEMBER

    1207 McClelen Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 771 Jordan Ln Unit K, Decatur, GA 30033

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    771 Jordan Ln Unit K, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,578

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gasparini Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    771 Jordan Ln Unit K, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3012 Delcourt Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $488,300

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3012 Delcourt Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,276

    Last Listing Agent Myers Beck Bolst, Inc.

    3012 Delcourt Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 221, Decatur, GA 30033

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 221, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,003

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTI NOURAEE Chapman Hall Realty

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 221, Decatur, GA 30033
  • /2

    $568,131

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    750 Auguste Ave, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,124

    David Weekley Homes Celesta

    750 Auguste Ave, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1068 Central Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1068 Central Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,247

    Last Listing Agent Candace Fuqua Avenue Realty

    1068 Central Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1410 Crescent Walk, Decatur, GA 30033

    $563,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1410 Crescent Walk, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,643

    Last Listing Agent Myers Beck Bolst, Inc.

    1410 Crescent Walk, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1192 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $431,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1192 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,715

    Last Listing Agent David Jones Compass

    1192 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1084 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1084 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    1084 Battery Park Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3036 Hudson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3036 Hudson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,741

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mincey Keller Williams Realty

    3036 Hudson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1597 Frazier Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    $550,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1597 Frazier Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,111

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    1597 Frazier Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2376 Massey Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    $885,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2376 Massey Ln, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,272

    Last Listing Agent Brad Keck Compass

    2376 Massey Ln, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2073 Castleway Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $652,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2073 Castleway Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,998

    Last Listing Agent Anita Martin Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    2073 Castleway Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 643 Webster Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    643 Webster Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,012

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Grant Bolst, Inc.

    643 Webster Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 724, Decatur, GA 30033

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 724, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,854

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTI NOURAEE Chapman Hall Realty

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 724, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 577 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    $740,577

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    577 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,393

    Last Listing Agent Megan King Keller Williams Realty

    577 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 427, Decatur, GA 30033

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 427, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,123

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bily SRA Signature Realty Agents

    1800 Clairmont Lake Unit 427, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 685 N Superior Ave, Decatur, GA 30033

    $675,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    685 N Superior Ave, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,944

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carter Keller Williams Realty

    685 N Superior Ave, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2916 Lavista Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    $368,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2916 Lavista Way, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,550

    Last Listing Agent Susan Calhan Dorsey Alston Realtors

    2916 Lavista Way, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 3081 Anthony Dr Unit 2, Decatur, GA 30033

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3081 Anthony Dr Unit 2, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,103

    Last Listing Agent Codee Rouse Atlanta Communities

    3081 Anthony Dr Unit 2, Decatur, GA 30033
  • 2791 Ponderosa Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2791 Ponderosa Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,186

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2791 Ponderosa Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home