53

Homes for Sale in 62526

Section Image
  • /23

    $413,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    1118 Wedgewood Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    Refreshed home in Deerfield Estates! Features include updated interior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, new bedroom carpet, updated kitchen, and all three updated baths. Main level offers a front room, dining room, living room with fireplace, office, half bath, mudroom, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast nook, and walk in pantry, plus a 3-season sunroom. Upstairs, the

    Stephanie Do Do Realty Services, Inc.

    1118 Wedgewood Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /3

    $500,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $122,850 per Acre

    0 Route 51 Unit 6241333, Forsyth, IL 62535

    For Sale - Development lot in Forsyth, Illinois. Situated on U.S. Route 51 and within the Forsyth TIF boundaries. Developer Incentives Available! The lot totals 4.07 acres and includes 200 feet of frontage. Forsyth is a popular suburb of Decatur, Illinois is the top retail trade area in Macon County. Centrally located and easily accessible from Interstate 72. Contact broker for more information.

    Zane Peterson Main Place Real Estate

    0 Route 51 Unit 6241333, Forsyth, IL 62535
  • /2

    $14,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2280 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526

    Bring your vision to this 2-bedroom, 1-bath Decatur home on a generous 5,520 sq ft lot! Perfect for investors or buyers ready to renovate and add value. Vacant and utilities in place, this property is being sold as-is with huge potential to create a modern, updated space in a convenient location near shopping, schools, and main roads.

    Frank Montro Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2280 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /18

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    1166 E Walnut St, Decatur, IL 62526

    Check out this investment opportunity. The work has been started, see if this lines up with your portfolio.

    Mary McCumber Mtz Realty Services

    1166 E Walnut St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /6

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2417 Kirby Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    Check out 2417 Kirby Ct, Decatur, IL 62526 - a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offered at just $35,000! This property offers comfort, convenience, and potential. Conveniently located near grocery stores like Kroger and ALDI, local parks including Fairview Park and Nelson Park, plus shopping destinations such as Hickory Point Mall and Northland Shopping Center. Affordable living in a convenient location -

    Christy Holman Decatur MHP, LLC

    2417 Kirby Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /15

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    1659 N Maple Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    Updated two bedroom house close to everything! Interior has been updated with new flooring throughout, new kitchen counters and painted interior. Just ready for you to make it your own. Enjoy the upcoming spring and summer with a covered front porch. A great value at a great price. Call your agent today for a showing. Selling as is.

    Jason White Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    1659 N Maple Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /8

    $14,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    3801 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526

    Investor alert!! Perfect for fix & flip or rental portfolio. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow is located on a desirable corner lot of Decaturs Eastside. Close to Archer Daniel Midland and Decatur Lake.

    Jenna Devore Mtz Realty Services

    3801 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /15

    $69,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft

    1990 W Cushing St, Decatur, IL 62526

    Recently Renovated, West side bungalow! This 2 bedroom bungalow has been recently renovated to include new flooring, including new joists!! Brand new water heater, new PEX Water lines, new electrical outlets throughout, and a completely new bathroom with all the lighting and Bluetooth gadgets included!! Included in this property is the washer and dryer, the stove, microwave and refrigerator! Just

    Mary McCumber Mtz Realty Services

    1990 W Cushing St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /18

    $140,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    2124 Home Park Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    Home sweet home! What better spot to say "we're home" than Home Park!? This 4 bed 2 bath home features a huge dining room, 4 big bedrooms, space for an office and a fenced yard! Near the west side of Decatur in an established neighborhood. Get in to see this one before it's too late!

    Mary McCumber Mtz Realty Services

    2124 Home Park Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $18,398 per Acre

    3525 W Center St, Decatur, IL 62526

    Beautiful location in the Warrensburg School District for your new home! Check out The Woodlands lot #7! Live in the country but enjoy quick and easy access to school, shopping, and dining. This is one of two remaining lots ... either or BOTH are ready for your forever home!

    Randy Grigg Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

    3525 W Center St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /6

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft

    1875 W Cushing St, Decatur, IL 62526

    Cute and affordable 1 story on a tidy lot. If you're looking for something manageable and you can move right in, then this is it!

    Michael Sexton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    1875 W Cushing St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /4

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $44,118 per Acre

    0 E Condor Dr Unit 6255943, Decatur, IL 62526

    Imagine the possibilities: a sprawling home, a backyard oasis, a large garage, or a private garden.With a single lot—or both combined . 2 lots available to purchase . Location is everything! You'll be moments from Lake Decatur for boating and fishing, yet tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood. This is a unique opportunity for a custom builder or a family looking to plant permanent

    Tonya Feller Glenda Williamson Realty

    0 E Condor Dr Unit 6255943, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /35

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    505 W Forsyth Rd, Forsyth, IL 62535