9,334

Decatur, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $599,999

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2644, Decatur, TX 76234

    Thirty beautiful acres very competitively priced outside city limits of Decatur in Slidell ISD. Majority of parcel is level, with some trees in rear of parcel, all of the land is outside of the flood zone and fully usable. Bring your ideas as there are many options for this parcel of land. Neighboring pieces of land include farm, ranch, residential, industrial, and more. Prime for your

    Mike Kruizinga Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    TBD County Road 2644, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    1811 N McDonald Ave, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,727

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Sanders Monument Realty

    1811 N McDonald Ave, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Angielena Loop, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      141 Angielena Loop, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Byrd Mission To Close

  • /33

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    4069 S Fm 730, Decatur, TX 76234

    Set on 10.5 picturesque acres, this stunning modern farmhouse blends elevated design with wide-open Texas living. The 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers thoughtful upgrades throughout, creating a warm yet refined retreat. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property apart, a resort-style pool, expansive covered patio, outdoor kitchen, and multiple outdoor living spaces designed for

    Taylor Black Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    4069 S Fm 730, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /25

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2000 Mustang Meadow Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,331

    Last Listing Agent Krisha Hesteande Post Oak Realty West

    2000 Mustang Meadow Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 County Road 2610, Decatur, TX 76234

      319 County Road 2610, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Newland Newland Real Estate, Inc.

  • /11

    $506,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    159 Rio Rancho Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    This 23 acre tract is the rare blend privacy, productivity and versatility. ideal for ranchers, horse owners or anyone seeking a private country homestead but with city amenities. Tucked inside a lightly restricted rural subdivision, this great piece of land offers no city taxes, fenced property plus an existing agricultural exemption and sandy loam soil a gold standard for equestrian use and

    Cristal Weruk Coldwell Banker Realty

    159 Rio Rancho Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /37

    $455,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    126 Range Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,596

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    126 Range Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Big Cedar Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Lot 17 Big Cedar Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

  • /40

    $1,719,160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,414 Sq Ft

    1521 Old Reunion Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

    AFTER THE 19.98 ACRES OF THE 49.84 ACRES WAS SOLD THIS LEFT 29.86 ACRES FOR SALE WITH THE IMPROVEMENTS. THIS ALSO CAUSED A LARGE PRICE CHANGE BRINGING THE TOTAL SALES PRICE DOWN TO $1,719,160.00 FOR THE HOUSE AND 29.86 AC. WITH ONLY 9.86 ACRES IT WILL BE $1,184,220.00 AND FOR IT AND 3.0 AC IT WILL BE $999,000.00. DO NOT MISS THIS ONE-OF-A-KIND PROPERTY! This traditional- Mid Century Modern, 4,414

    Jay Davidson Parker Properties Real Estate

    1521 Old Reunion Rd, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    342 Longbranch Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,111

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Windle Keller Williams Realty-FM

    342 Longbranch Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Velds Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      128 Velds Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /27

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    132 County Road 4213, Decatur, TX 76234

    Experience the charm of country living with this breathtaking property situated on 2.116 beautiful acres with no HOA restrictions, offering the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from downtown Decatur, this stunning home provides a peaceful escape while still being close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Step inside to discover an inviting

    Troy Oliver Fathom Realty, LLC

    132 County Road 4213, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /26

    $324,375 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1024 Sage Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vista Park

    1024 Sage Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Llanos Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      144 Llanos Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /34

    $348,145 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    1205 Tree House Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    1205 Treehouse Lane, Decatur, Texas is a new home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Vista Park community. Estimated completion: Summer 2026. The Kennedy is a single-story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and approx 2,079 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the inviting foyer, you'll pass three secondary bedrooms, as well as the secondary bathroom. You'll

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1205 Tree House Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /35

    $341,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1237 Marsha Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1237 Marsha Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Llanos Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      132 Llanos Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /2

    $39,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,944 Sq Ft
    • $102,571 per Acre

    0 May Reed Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this spacious lot located just outside city limits. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living with the convenience of nearby town amenities. Whether you’re ready to build now or invest for the future, this lot provides great potential and flexibility.

    Miranda McDougall Heritage Properties

    0 May Reed Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /30

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    348 Indian Trail, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,668

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Zimmerman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    348 Indian Trail, Decatur, TX 76234

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home