18

Recently Sold Homes in 48427

Section Image
  • /19

    $419,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5810 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fagan eXp Realty, LLC

    5810 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 4521 Stone Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $250,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4521 Stone Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,323

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hazlewood KW Platinum Port Huron

    4521 Stone Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 5718 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $370,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5718 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Roskey KW Platinum Port Huron

    5718 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 3300 N State Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $450,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3300 N State Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,294

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rickerman Epique Inc.

    3300 N State Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 2538 Parrott St, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $159,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2538 Parrott St, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,653

    Last Listing Agent Adam DeRiso National Realty Centers, Inc

    2538 Parrott St, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 2350 Black River St, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $145,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2350 Black River St, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,121

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wagester Town & Country Realty-Lexington

    2350 Black River St, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • /18

    $128,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3472 Vincent St, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,188

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fagan eXp Realty, LLC

    3472 Vincent St, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 4669 Mills Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $80,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4669 Mills Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,972

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stolicker Town & Country Realty-Lexington

    4669 Mills Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 4612 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $1,025,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4612 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,608

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rickerman Epique Inc.

    4612 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 3679 Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $140,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3679 Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,066

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kashouty KW Platinum

    3679 Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 2598 Black River St, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $50,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2598 Black River St, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,393

    Last Listing Agent Brian Klein Realty Executives Home Towne Romeo

    2598 Black River St, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • /7

    $230,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6201 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fagan eXp Realty, LLC

    6201 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 5366 Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $435,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5366 Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,659

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hill Real Estate One-Milford

    5366 Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 5749 Shabbona Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $160,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5749 Shabbona Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,835

5749 Shabbona Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 1370 Forester Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $235,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1370 Forester Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,749

    Last Listing Agent Lynna Bishop Town & Country Realty-Lexington

    1370 Forester Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 4480 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $310,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4480 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $206,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,144

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rickerman Epique Inc.

    4480 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 4804 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    $230,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4804 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,293

    Last Listing Agent Pam Willis Town & Country Realty-Lexington

    4804 N Lakeshore Rd, Deckerville, MI 48427
  • 2675 N Ridge Rd, Carsonville, MI 48419

    $330,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2675 N Ridge Rd, Carsonville, MI 48419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rickerman Epique Inc.

    2675 N Ridge Rd, Carsonville, MI 48419
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home