1,733

Recently Sold Deer Island, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $429,950

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1003 Cloud Ridge Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,754

    Richmond American Homes Wekiva Ridge - Seasons

    1003 Cloud Ridge Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /15

    $352,490

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1301 Plumbago Ct, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Hidden Cove

    1301 Plumbago Ct, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1412 Longville Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,478

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Workinger EXPERT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS

    1412 Longville Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1130 Elysium Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,589

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McCloskey WATSON REALTY CORP

    1130 Elysium Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1112 Elkhart Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Torrance RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    1112 Elkhart Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $185,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    114 Fruitwood Ave, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,269

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Butterfield RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    114 Fruitwood Ave, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2750 Coral Reef Way, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,254

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Werner OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    2750 Coral Reef Way, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /9

    $374,490

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3531 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,913

    Stanley Martin Avalon Park Tavares - Single Family Homes

    3531 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $86,100

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1300 Morningside St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,168

    Last Listing Agent Dana Speakmon JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE

    1300 Morningside St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $381,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1180 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,040

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    1180 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    30342 Gidran Terrace, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,860

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Wheeler KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE

    30342 Gidran Terrace, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $398,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $6,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    Lot 55 Karen Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $20,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Patterson PATTERSON REALTY

    Lot 55 Karen Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $351,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1074 Clay Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

1074 Clay Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $457,490

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1209 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,177

    D.R. Horton Timberwalk

    1209 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $449,950

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3917 Foxtail Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    3917 Foxtail Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $457,990

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2208 Sirena Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $507,932

2208 Sirena Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    31104 Fairvista Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,482

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hunn WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    31104 Fairvista Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /38

    $389,490

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1214 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,063

1214 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1200 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,297

1200 Alstonia Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home