8,618

Homes in ZIP Code 11729

Section Image
  • 272 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    272 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,190

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Waller Signature Premier Properties

    272 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 235 E 1st St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    235 E 1st St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,939

    Last Listing Agent Martha Marcellus Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    235 E 1st St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 50 Pitt Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    50 Pitt Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,680

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Schnell Aliano Real Estate

    50 Pitt Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 337 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    337 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,058

    Last Listing Agent Travis Shea Serhant LLC

    337 W 17th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 467 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    467 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF

    Current Estimated Value $843,678

    Last Listing Agent Linda Catalano Island Advantage Realty LLC

    467 Carlls Path, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 258 W 10th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $659,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    258 W 10th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,316

    Last Listing Agent Anna Forte Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    258 W 10th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 23 Toysome Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    23 Toysome Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,154

    Last Listing Agent Maria Caifa Coldwell Banker American Homes

    23 Toysome Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 502 Nicolls Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $612,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    502 Nicolls Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,430

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hovanec Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    502 Nicolls Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 10 Mark Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $782,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mark Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10 Mark Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • 157 W 19th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    157 W 19th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,441

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Arnold Netter Real Estate Inc

    157 W 19th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • 34 Mark Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Est $722,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Mark Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      34 Mark Ln, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • 130 W 7th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    130 W 7th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,187

    Last Listing Agent Devender Singh Realty Connect USA LLC

    130 W 7th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 163 Albany St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $718,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    163 Albany St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,911

    Last Listing Agent Seunghee Kim P R O Links Realty Inc

    163 Albany St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 250 Overton St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $731,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    250 Overton St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,105

    Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Lavelle Howard Hanna Coach

    250 Overton St, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • /2

      Est $783,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 W 12th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      310 W 12th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

      Last Sold Summary

  • 78 Crossway Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    78 Crossway Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,092

    Last Listing Agent Tawsiful Haque HomeSmart Dynamic Realty

    78 Crossway Dr, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 266 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    266 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,243

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Russo True Homes Inc

    266 W 16th St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 29 Oregon St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    29 Oregon St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,755

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ottomano Coldwell Banker American Homes

    29 Oregon St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 36 Pearl St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $612,400

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    36 Pearl St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,957

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Schwaber Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    36 Pearl St, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 102 Hillside Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    102 Hillside Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,342

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Collins Signature Premier Properties

    102 Hillside Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 26 Weston Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    26 Weston Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,665

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Christian Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    26 Weston Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $736,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • 320 Commack Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    320 Commack Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,983

    Last Listing Agent Michael Adams Keller Williams Realty Greater

    320 Commack Rd, Deer Park, NY 11729
  • 337 W 20th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    337 W 20th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,044

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nyx EXP Realty

    337 W 20th St, Deer Park, NY 11729

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home