304

Recently Sold Deerfield, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1520 Rosewood Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,653

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Field Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

    1520 Rosewood Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1046 Oakley Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,467

    Last Listing Agent Herb Grunst Coldwell Banker Realty

    1046 Oakley Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1005 Castlewood Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,777

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pogofsky Fulton Grace Realty

    1005 Castlewood Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /28

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1465 Northwoods Cir, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,275

    Last Listing Agent Alan Berlow Coldwell Banker Realty

    1465 Northwoods Cir, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /20

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1110 Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,762

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lotzof Compass

    1110 Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /30

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1865 Elizabeth Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,689

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wexler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1865 Elizabeth Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /19

    $416,150

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1314 Somerset Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,623

    Last Listing Agent Chris Peters Coldwell Banker Realty

    1314 Somerset Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /2

    $668,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19 Burning Tree Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,277

    Last Listing Agent Joel Raynes Baird & Warner

    19 Burning Tree Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /10

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    449 Elm St Unit 2B, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,207

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Sito @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    449 Elm St Unit 2B, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /31

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1119 Hampton Ct Unit 1, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,609

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tenner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1119 Hampton Ct Unit 1, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /12

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1138 Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,230

    Last Listing Agent Uyanga Myagmajarv DeGras Hill Properties, Inc.

    1138 Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /16

    $575,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1307 Warrington Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $589,355

    Last Listing Agent Missy Jerfita Compass

    1307 Warrington Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /22

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    745 Grouse Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,577

    Last Listing Agent Janie Bress @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    745 Grouse Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    435 Elm St Unit 4G, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,352

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    435 Elm St Unit 4G, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1157 Dartmouth Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,092

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    1157 Dartmouth Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1660 Hertel Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,404

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    1660 Hertel Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    430 Swan Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,211

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kite Keller Williams Infinity

    430 Swan Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1419 Linden Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,508

1419 Linden Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /32

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    575 Carlisle Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,738

    Last Listing Agent Debbie B. Glickman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    575 Carlisle Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /38

    $462,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1136 Hazel Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,174

    Last Listing Agent Rita Masini Compass

    1136 Hazel Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /22

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    517 Appletree Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,964

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lazar Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    517 Appletree Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /13

    $412,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    372 Kelburn Rd Unit 313, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,363

    Last Listing Agent Honore Frumentino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    372 Kelburn Rd Unit 313, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /31

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1622 Village Green Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,992

    Last Listing Agent Gary Grossman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1622 Village Green Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /42

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    421 Pintail Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,074

    Last Listing Agent Sairavi Suribhotla Keller Williams Infinity

    421 Pintail Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1155 Hackberry Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $862,509

1155 Hackberry Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /29

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    505 Susan Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,625

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Moysey Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    505 Susan Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /5

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    215 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $1,569,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,767

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pease Dunton Property Company

    215 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /24

    $1,135,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    890 Mountain Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,837

890 Mountain Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1445 Deerfield Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,401

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Ladron de Guevara Real People Realty

    1445 Deerfield Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /29

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    745 Carlisle Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,092

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    745 Carlisle Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1316 Barclay Ln Unit 13, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,096

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connors @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1316 Barclay Ln Unit 13, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    406 W Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,815

    Last Listing Agent Emily Weseman RE/MAX 10 Lincoln Park

    406 W Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /32

    $341,700

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    361 Kelburn Rd Unit 312, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,738

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Hnatuk Aleksa Realty Inc

    361 Kelburn Rd Unit 312, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /21

    $811,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    73 Augusta Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,975

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Lewis Compass

    73 Augusta Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /22

    $582,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    422 Kelburn Rd Unit 223, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,476

422 Kelburn Rd Unit 223, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /28

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1505 Lita Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,397

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Walsh @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1505 Lita Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    399 Catbird Ln Unit 146, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,819

    Last Listing Agent Shameem Sayyad Sohum Realty, Inc.

    399 Catbird Ln Unit 146, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    717 Brierhill Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,282

    Last Listing Agent Emily Destefano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    717 Brierhill Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /41

    $1,175,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    70 Spencer Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,395

    Last Listing Agent Chris Veech @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    70 Spencer Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • /40

    $1,075,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    183 Oakmont Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,761

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Lewis Compass

    183 Oakmont Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home