10,166

Deerfield, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $242,700

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    230 Riverside Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,312

    Last Listing Agent Elzbieta Pawlowski Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    230 Riverside Dr, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $175,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      2139 Whitesboro St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2139 Whitesboro St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikhail Polkhovskiy Listing by Home Pro Realty

  • /39

    $159,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    809 Mulberry St, Utica, NY 13502

    West Utica bungalow updated in recent years featuring 4 bedrooms, kitchen, living room, dining room, and 1 full bath. Improvements include newer walls, doors, windows, roof, flooring, updated kitchen and bath, insulation, and furnace. Two-car garage. Move-in ready.

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    809 Mulberry St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    32 Waverly Place Unit 34, Utica, NY 13502

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,183

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Denney Listing by eXp Realty

    32 Waverly Place Unit 34, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $135,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Inman Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      909 Inman Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pondra Bowen Listing by Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC

  • /36

    $182,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    212 Roosevelt Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offering a single level living. With approximately 1,100+/- square feet, this well maintained home provides a functional layout that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior with spacious living areas and a practical floor plan. The home also features a full, dry basement, offering

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    212 Roosevelt Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1109 York St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,262

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1109 York St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $134,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Mcbride Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2125 Mcbride Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kowalczyk Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /30

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    722 Locust Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    This home has been extensively updated within the past two years and offers true move-in ready condition throughout. Improvements include new flooring throughout the entire home, fresh interior paint, and a fully renovated kitchen featuring updated cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been completely remodeled with modern finishes. Major mechanical

    Kristopher Joseph Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    722 Locust Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    435 Brody Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,482

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    435 Brody Dr, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $148,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Mcbride Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2203 Mcbride Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Moskal Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /2

    $101,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    1616 York St, Utica, NY 13502

    Kelli Inserra Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1616 York St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1007 Warren St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,163

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wessinger Listing by Solus Properties Inc

    1007 Warren St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $204,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Highland Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2116 Highland Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Derminio River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /30

    $159,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    515 Henry St, Utica, NY 13502

    Recently improved price! Great opportunity for owner-occupants or investors — live in the 3-bedroom unit while rental income from the 1-bedroom helps offset your mortgage. This vacant two-unit property offering flexibility and opportunity. Both units have been newly painted, and each bathroom has been upgraded for a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Each apartment includes a refrigerator, oven, washer,

    Tiffanie Davis Listing by Empire Homes & Commercial Utica

    515 Henry St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $186,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1317 Maple St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,346

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Egresits Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1317 Maple St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $143,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Tabor Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1023 Tabor Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /14

    $159,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1869 Merriline Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    1869 Merriline Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $214,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    427 Elmhurst Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,517

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Reinfelds Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    427 Elmhurst Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $157,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1007 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $167,500

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Beaton Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /27

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1209 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Charming 2-story home located in the Whitesboro School District. With a 5 minute walk to Utica University, you have the opportunity to rent or owner occupy. This home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, a Brand new stainless steel granite kitchen, living room and dining to relax and entertain, and a 1st floor flex space for an office or to add the "4th bedroom." Great back yard and detached garage

    Brett Lojewski Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1209 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    202 Garfield St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,691

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Engelhart Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    202 Garfield St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $183,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Caroline St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2131 Caroline St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,194
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Bradley Listing by Bradley And Bradley Real Estate (Utica)

  • /7

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    6 Meeker Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Well-maintained two-family (up/down) property located in desirable Upper South Utica, just minutes from New Hartford. Built in 1920, this property offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2,428 sq ft, with each unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom and spacious. Both units are currently occupied by reliable, long-term tenants, providing immediate rental income

    Jonathan Minerick Listing by Homecoin.com

    6 Meeker Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    202 Stephens Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,284

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bedell Listing by Branjen Realty, LLC

    202 Stephens Dr, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $207,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      2132 Sinclair Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2132 Sinclair Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,599
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /5

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,000 per Acre

    0 Smith Hill Rd Unit S1626094, Deerfield, NY 13502

    Have you thought about getting away from the hustle and bustle of suburban or city life and dreamed of living in the countryside on a wooded parcel? Pull out those home plans, call the builder and prepare for a change of lifestyle. This 1 acre wooded building lot offers you the start of a new phase of your life. The property has mature trees, utilities at the road, including public water and is

    Mark Scheidelman Listing by Integrated Real Estate Services

    0 Smith Hill Rd Unit S1626094, Deerfield, NY 13502
  • /42

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    163 Forrest St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,575

163 Forrest St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $285,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Graham Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2123 Graham Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /26

    $58,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    136 Concord Dr, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in Heritage Acres in Utica! This well-kept double wide offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Step inside to a spacious, open living room that provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. The primary bedroom features its own attached bathroom, creating a private retreat. Situated at the end of the road, this home

    Spencer Ingmire Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    136 Concord Dr, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    204 Meeker Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,678

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Grace Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    204 Meeker Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $189,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Caroline St, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2143 Caroline St, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Parr Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /37

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    6 Bryant St, Utica, NY 13502

6 Bryant St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1208 Green St, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,741

    Last Listing Agent Amy Abdoo Listing by Dominion Homes

    1208 Green St, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $141,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Inman Place, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      912 Inman Place, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /21

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    1664 Grandview Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Welcome to 1664 Grandview Ave! Gorgeous, turn-key and inviting 3-bedroom home featuring 1 1/2 updated baths, a beautifully renovated kitchen with island, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances. Light and bright throughout, this great home offers a Living and Formal Dining room ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A partially finished lower level is ideal for a home gym or home

    Lisa Kowalczyk Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1664 Grandview Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    517 Coolidge Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,880

    Last Listing Agent Robert Casler Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

    517 Coolidge Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $174,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1438 Ney Ave, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

• /5

    $35,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $3,087 per Acre

    00 Walker Rd, Deerfield, NY 13502

    11.63 Acres. Clean Land. Real Freedom. Nestled along paved State Highway 8 in Deerfield, OneidaCounty, New York, this breathtaking 11.63-acre parcel is the kind of rare, liberating opportunity thatchanges everything. Direct asphalt road frontage, electricity at the street, water service within reach, noHOA, no flood zone, and a gentle nearly flat slope ready for your vision from day

    Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    00 Walker Rd, Deerfield, NY 13502
  • /2

    $222,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2216 Sunset Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,160

2216 Sunset Ave, Utica, NY 13502

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home