11,144

Homes in ZIP Code 60115

Section Image
  • /2

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    411 Gayle Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,415

    Last Listing Agent Denise Brown Kettley & Co. Inc. - Yorkville

    411 Gayle Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /14

      Est $199,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 S 8th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1906
      330 S 8th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liane O'Keefe Century 21 Circle

  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3234 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,215

    Last Listing Agent Annette Dunn Keller Williams Success Realty

    3234 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /30

      Est $262,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      318 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rorry Skora RE/MAX Experience

  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    110 Pooler Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,377

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    110 Pooler Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /23

      Est $277,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 E Roosevelt St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      612 E Roosevelt St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    304 Cotton Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,707

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rita Nelson O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    304 Cotton Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /18

      Est $240,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Roosevelt St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      608 E Roosevelt St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    336 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,015

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    336 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /48

      Est $284,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 E Roosevelt St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      520 E Roosevelt St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Alvarez Willow Real Estate, Inc

  • /17

    $268,300

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    500 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    500 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
    • /30

      Est $262,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      605 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rorry Skora RE/MAX Experience

  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1514 Grand Dr Unit 4, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Villagomez Epic Real Estate Group

    1514 Grand Dr Unit 4, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /39

      Est $259,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      518 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Herb Stratman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    106 Tygert Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,614

    Last Listing Agent Paul Miller Adolph Miller Real Estate

    106 Tygert Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /31

      Est $207,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Prospect St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      620 Prospect St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark True RE/MAX

  • /34

    $289,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    610 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,126

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /21

      Est $177,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 E Garden St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      521 E Garden St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dallas Dallas Real Estate LLC

  • /55

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    814 Woodlawn Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,227

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Kerbel Willow Real Estate, Inc

    814 Woodlawn Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /20

      Est $249,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 S 5th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      429 S 5th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $156,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    705 N 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,194

    Last Listing Agent Ben Henrikson RE/MAX Horizon

    705 N 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /10

      Est $160,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Prospect St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1910
      412 Prospect St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Darden DEI Realty LLC

  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    212 Forsythe Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,579

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hickey Bearrows Real Estate & Auction Co

    212 Forsythe Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /29

      Est $178,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      225 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Broughton IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    838 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,217

    Last Listing Agent Juan DeLaTorre Vista Real Estate Group LLC

    838 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /12

      Est $236,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Grove St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      815 Grove St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micaela Garcia OnPath Realty Inc

  • /29

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    225 Mattek Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,495

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    225 Mattek Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /14

      Est $147,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 E Lincoln Hwy, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1925
      813 E Lincoln Hwy, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liane O'Keefe Century 21 Circle

  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    325 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,023

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Behrens Legacy Properties

    325 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /25

      Est $229,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 S 5th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      330 S 5th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Weber Baird Warner

  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    318 Maplewood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,524

    Last Listing Agent Liz Ayala iFind Properties LLC

    318 Maplewood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /23

      Est $332,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      348 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collin Wasiak Compass

  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1716 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,250

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1716 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /61

      Est $293,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      305 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

  • /2

    $242,250

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    215 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,778

    Last Listing Agent Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    215 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /13

      Est $235,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      211 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sedevie American Realty Illinois LLC

  • /9

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1722 Oakwood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,698

    Last Listing Agent Diane Morales HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1722 Oakwood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /2

      Est $183,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 State St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1322 State St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    214 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,254

    Last Listing Agent Linda Swenson Century 21 Circle

    214 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /10

      Est $181,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Market St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1317 Market St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home