16,553

Del Rio, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $193,383 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lima St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      111 Lima St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lopez

  • /25

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 7.77 Acres
    • $14,144 per Acre

    529 Harness Rd, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Welcome to 529 Harness Rd. in Quail Run! At approx. 7.77 acres, this track of land has endless possibilities to come. The property offers a water well, septic system, and electricity available, perfect to build your custom dream home! With a wet weather creek towards the back of the property, this acreage is perfect for families fun events, bow hunting, and/or enjoying the beautiful scenery of

    Isis Casillas Real Estate Solutions

    529 Harness Rd, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /34

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    139 Northill Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,131

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rojas

    139 Northill Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /50

      Est $240,687 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Edna St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      303 Edna St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Javier Calderon eXp Realty, LLC-Legacy Realty Group

  • /50

    $586,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    348 Northline Rd, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Live the Texas Dream at 348 Northline Rd Step onto 10.91 acres of pure ranch-style bliss. This gorgeous two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a master suite featuring a relaxing jet tub, your own private getaway at home. The open layout, granite countertops, and cozy fireplace make it perfect for family meals, entertaining, or just unwinding in style. Energy-conscious buyers

    Blanca Ozuna B Ozuna Real Estate

    348 Northline Rd, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /42

    $314,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    203 Jesus Flores Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Ortiz eXp Realty, LLC-Legacy Realty Group

    203 Jesus Flores Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /6

      Est $144,943 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      309 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karla Del Puerto REALTY EXECUTIVES DEL RIO

  • /21

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    904 E Viesca St, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort and functionality in every corner. The open-concept living room is filled with a warm and welcoming atmosphere for gatherings. With generous counter space, and a layout designed for both cooking and entertaining, this open floor-plan is perfect for family and friends. The primary Bedroom offers a private bath and a

    Isis Casillas Real Estate Solutions

    904 E Viesca St, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /19

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    807 W 9th St, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,199

    Last Listing Agent Alma Crisp Texas Realty Exchange, LLC

    807 W 9th St, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /29

      Est $180,023 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Pierce St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      908 Pierce St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 366 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonieta Sanchez REALTY EXECUTIVES DEL RIO

  • /10

    $89,600

    • Land
    • 35.84 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    PartD,3C,3D Rio Diablo Pkwy, Del Rio, TX 78840

    All 3 lots being sold together and total approximately 35.84 acres. Nice canyon views in Rio Diablo at Rough Canyon at Amistad Lake and arm of the Devils River. Rough Canyon marina is minutes away for your boating, fishing, kayaking and water sports. Acreage for recreation and possible home site.

    Michaelanna Hunter Rhonda Montgomery Real Estate, LLC

    PartD,3C,3D Rio Diablo Pkwy, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /3

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    200 Top Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,603

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Rangel eXp Realty, LLC-Legacy Realty Group

    200 Top Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /40

      Est $163,966 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wernett St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      105 Wernett St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 305 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Ozuna B Ozuna Real Estate

  • /8

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    217 Grissom Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Single-family home in Val Verde Estates featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage on a spacious 0.4362-acre lot. Property includes two large driveways and offers strong investment potential with instant equity at the current price.

    Carlos Ayala SEL Realty LLC

    217 Grissom Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /5

    $72,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    101 Rj, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mireles eXp Realty, LLC

    101 Rj, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /13

      Est $113,557 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Pierce St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1004 Pierce St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alma Crisp Texas Realty Exchange, LLC

  • /50

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    210 Saddle Blanket, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Welcome to 210 Saddle Blanket Trail, a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of the Buena Vista neighborhood, set on a spacious lot with a desirable side-entry garage. The well-designed split floor plan offers generous bedroom sizes and a smooth, functional layout, while the formal dining room provides flexibility as a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Two spacious guest

    M'Lynn Gearhart Rhonda Montgomery Real Estate, LLC

    210 Saddle Blanket, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /13

    $137,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    106 Avenue Q, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,081

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Garcia Real Estate Solutions

    106 Avenue Q, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /9

      Est $176,590 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      703 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Perez Texas Heritage Real Estate

  • /28

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $17,804 per Acre

    750 Jap Lowe Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Alfonso Garcia Real Estate Solutions

    750 Jap Lowe Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1362 Paisano Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Montgomery Rhonda Montgomery Real Estate, LLC

    1362 Paisano Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /4

      Est $111,533 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Ware St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • Built 1940
      503 Ware St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dina Dixon Texas Heritage Real Estate

  • /50

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    818 Lenora Ave, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Welcome to 818 Lenora — a custom 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home built across two fully landscaped lots, offering luxury finishes, thoughtful design, and exceptional indoor–outdoor living. Step into a spacious split floor plan highlighted by high ceilings, elegant tile flooring, and a gourmet kitchen that any home chef will love. The kitchen features a massive marble-style island, built-in wine

    Richard Heshmaty eXp Realty, LLC-Legacy Realty Group

    818 Lenora Ave, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /38

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    701 E 7th St, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,575

    Last Listing Agent Reyna I. Diaz SEL Realty LLC

    701 E 7th St, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /3

      Est $109,744 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      405 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deyanira Aljabali REALTY EXECUTIVES DEL RIO

  • /12

    $457,380

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $152,409 per Acre

    000 Us Hwy 90-Chapman Rd, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Commercial 3-acre lot for sale in a prime location within the city limits. This property offers excellent accessibility with frontage on two streets—Chapman Rd in the front and Lausen Rd in the back, with approximately 220 feet of frontage on each street. Located right next to a large commercial retail store, this property sits in one of the fastest-growing expansion areas of the city, making it

    Gilma Cervera Keller Williams Laredo

    000 Us Hwy 90-Chapman Rd, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10-A Moreno Valley, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $15,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 490 Days On Market

10-A Moreno Valley, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /8

      Est $39,500 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Las Vacas St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • Built 1980
      803 Las Vacas St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 341 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniella Cedillo B Ozuna Real Estate

  • /39

    $399,995

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    100 Timber Rock Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Price Reduced on this beautiful Ceniza Hills property, comfortably situated on its pretty treed corner lot! There's also an assumable VA loan at 2.25% available for Qualified Buyers. You will love this custom built, immaculate, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that has everything. Double doors lead you into the formal living room with soaring ceilings, ceramic tile and French doors to the back patio.

    Michaelanna Hunter Rhonda Montgomery Real Estate, LLC

    100 Timber Rock Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /47

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    113 Noahy Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

113 Noahy Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /8

      Est $117,369 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      506 Rio Grande St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Del Rio

  • /45

    $409,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    405 Rolling Ridge Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    Welcome to 405 Rolling Ridge, a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located on one of the newest streets in sought-after Ceniza Hills—just moments from Ceniza Hills Elementary. This newer construction home offers a perfect blend of modern finishes, functional design, and everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with low-maintenance landscaping, clean

    Clay Ellis eXp Realty, LLC-Legacy Realty Group

    405 Rolling Ridge Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /23

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    208 W 4th St, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josseline Tellez Keller Williams Realty Del Rio

    208 W 4th St, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /18

      Est $180,969 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Las Vacas St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1305 Las Vacas St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Rodriguez

  • /14

    $45,000

    • Studio
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    218 Ware St, Del Rio, TX 78840

    HISTORIC INVESTMENT AND ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES. Step into history and shape the future. This remarkable 1933 school building is ready to be transformed into your next big project.

    Sergio Diaz SEL Realty LLC

    218 Ware St, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /50

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    102 John Glenn Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,967

    Last Listing Agent Ray Rivas Real Estate Solutions

    102 John Glenn Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /14

      Est $233,002 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Teresa Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 4 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      129 Teresa Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Diaz SEL Realty LLC

  • /47

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft

    111 Rincon Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840

    This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized corner lot in South Del Rio, offering privacy and room to grow. Step inside to a split floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings in the living room, a chef’s kitchen ready for entertaining, and generously sized bedrooms throughout. The large master suite includes its own office area, his and hers closets, and a spa-like bathroom. Two guest

    Harvest Lemp eXp Realty, LLC-Legacy Realty Group

    111 Rincon Dr, Del Rio, TX 78840
  • /12

    $88,780 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1301 Las Vacas St, Del Rio, TX 78840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,179

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mireles eXp Realty, LLC

    1301 Las Vacas St, Del Rio, TX 78840
    • /30

      Est $219,835 Not Listed For Sale

      322 W Strickland St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      322 W Strickland St, Del Rio, TX 78840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Jimenez La Cantera Real Estate

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home