38

Recently Sold Delancey, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2165 Hamden Hill Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,025

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Treffeisen Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    2165 Hamden Hill Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /21

    $263,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    667 W Platner Brook Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,253

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lein EXP Realty

    667 W Platner Brook Rd, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    33830 New York 10, Hamden, NY 13782

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $11,589 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 645 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Manning ABR Listing by Catskill Heritage Realty, LLC

    33830 New York 10, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $174,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2233 Covert Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,714

2233 Covert Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /64

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1399 Arbuckle Hollow Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,735

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muther Keller Williams Upstate NY

    1399 Arbuckle Hollow Rd, Delancey, NY 13752
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6275 Fall Clove Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,425

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgenfruh Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus! LLC

    6275 Fall Clove Rd, Delancey, NY 13752
  • 726 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    726 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,578

    Last Listing Agent Paul Perrone Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    726 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4381 County Highway 2, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,779

    Last Listing Agent David Brower Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    4381 County Highway 2, Delancey, NY 13752
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    37 Delview Terrace, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,510

37 Delview Terrace, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Hamden Hill Rd, Meredith, NY 13753

    • Land
    • 7.96 Acres
    • $6,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Armstrong Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    0 Hamden Hill Rd, Meredith, NY 13753
  • Lot 6.2 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Lot 6.2 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • Land
    • 9.04 Acres
    • $6,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lehmann Coldwell Banker Timberland

    Lot 6.2 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6641 Fall Clove Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,491

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lumia Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    6641 Fall Clove Rd, Delancey, NY 13752
  • /2

    $64,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    85 Crawford Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • Land
    • 6.53 Acres
    • $9,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,372

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wakin-Mostert Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    85 Crawford Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    95 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,740

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Glauser Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    95 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2 Park Place, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,901

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shapiro Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    2 Park Place, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $221,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1369 Federal Hill Road 1, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

1369 Federal Hill Road 1, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    520 Reed Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,941

    Last Listing Agent Richard Santos Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    520 Reed Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    35 Delview Terrace, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,355

35 Delview Terrace, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $313,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Orchard St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,235

    Last Listing Agent Egor Kryshtopav Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    8 Orchard St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9 Orchard St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,660

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jewett Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    9 Orchard St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    272 Arbor Hill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,317

272 Arbor Hill Rd, Delhi, NY 13753
  • 1965 Huska Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1965 Huska Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,646

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maney Coldwell Banker Timberland

    1965 Huska Rd, Delancey, NY 13752
  • /2

    $183,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,818

    Last Listing Agent Kaspar Gray Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    9 Launt Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $999,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    59 & 61 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clarke Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    59 & 61 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /50

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20898 State Highway 28, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,175

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ashton Coldwell Banker Timberland Pro

    20898 State Highway 28, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    202 Bob Holloway Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,432

202 Bob Holloway Rd, Delancey, NY 13752
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    215 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

215 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /22

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    20 Park Place, Delhi, NY 13753

    • Land
    • 17,101 Sq Ft
    • $127,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,323

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kleeman Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    20 Park Place, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14887 New York 28, Delhi, NY 13753

    • Land
    • 17.73 Acres
    • $6,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

14887 New York 28, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $18,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    26 Delaware Ave, Delhi, NY 13753

    • Land
    • 7,474 Sq Ft
    • $107,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,867

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Laughlin Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    26 Delaware Ave, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Lot 20 State Highway 10, Hamden, NY 13782

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lot 20 State Highway 10, Hamden, NY 13782

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lehmann Coldwell Banker Timberland

    Lot 20 State Highway 10, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $262,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    41561 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,205

41561 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    186 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,922

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lehmann Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    186 Main St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12 Elm St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • Land
    • 13.75 Acres
    • $4,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,741

    Last Listing Agent Mary Maney Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    12 Elm St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1356 Terry Clove Rd, Delancey, NY 13752

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,704

1356 Terry Clove Rd, Delancey, NY 13752
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    26 Prospect St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,417

26 Prospect St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • /2

    $177,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    69 Meredith St, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,859

    Last Listing Agent Carol Olsen Listing by Howard Hanna

    69 Meredith St, Delhi, NY 13753
  • 36071 State Highway 10, Hamden, NY 13782

    $68,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    36071 State Highway 10, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,545

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lehmann Coldwell Banker Timberland

    36071 State Highway 10, Hamden, NY 13782
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home