303

Homes for Sale in 32720

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $12,985

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,194 per Acre

    0 No Street -7108-01-13-0130 Unit MFRO6279099, Deland, FL 32724

    **NEW PRICE**. Prime investment opportunity! This vacant lot, located in the rapidly growing University Highlands area, offers incredible potential for investors and portfolio expansion. Situated near ongoing and upcoming developments, this property is perfectly positioned for future growth. With the area’s continuous expansion, now is the time to secure a piece of land that could significantly

    Glory Feliciano TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC

  • /2

    $15,985

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $30,740 per Acre

    0 No Street-7001-13-00-1580 Unit MFRO6279097, Deland, FL 32724

    **NEW PRICE**. Prime Investment Opportunity in Volusia County!Seize the chance to own .52 acres of vacant land in the rapidly growing Volusia County — an unbeatable investment at an incredible price! While the property currently lacks street access, its value lies in its near future potential. As the area develops, this lot could become a strategic asset, offering endless

    Glory Feliciano TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC

  • /2

    $12,985

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,194 per Acre

    0 Unit MFRO6279095, Deland, FL 32724

    **NEW PRICE** Discover an exceptional investment opportunity with this 2.5-acre parcel located in the University Highlands subdivision near DeLand, Florida. Situated in a region experiencing significant growth, this property is poised for substantial appreciation over time. Given the region's growth trajectory and strategic initiatives, this parcel represents a compelling opportunity for

    Glory Feliciano TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC

    0 Unit MFRO6279095, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $375,000 per Acre

    915 S Spring Garden Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    2+/- Acre Commercial Site.Great Retail and Office location.Signalized intersection.385+/- feet of frontage on SR 15A.Zoning Permitted Uses include: General/Professional Offices, Financial Institutions, Medical Office, Drugstores & Pharmacies, Day Care Facilities, Restaurants including Fast Food or Drive-Thru, Grocery, Retail Sales, etc.

    Carl Lentz IV SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    915 S Spring Garden Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /25

    $1,750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    2480 N Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity: Three Parcels with Structures on Woodland Boulevard. We are excited to present a remarkable investment opportunity encompassing three strategically located parcels along Woodland Boulevard. This prime property features three existing structures and is zoned for MIXED-USE development, offering investors the flexibility to create profitable ventures tailored to

    Scarlett Napolitano LPT REALTY LLC

    2480 N Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720
  • /3

    $680,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $379,888 per Acre

    0 S Sr 15-A (Spring Garden Avenue) Rd Unit MFRV4940005, Deland, FL 32720

    Highly visible signalized corner. This B-5 (Heavy Commercial) zoned corner parcel is located at a signalized intersection with a traffic count of approximately 25,000 cars per day. This site is perfectly suited for a variety of high demand uses including automobile related, convenience store with gas pumps, fast food or casual dining restaurant, delivery hub or retail with need of on-site

    Robert Doyle DOYLE PROPERTIES INC

  • /31

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    2329 River Ridge Rd Unit 13, Deland, FL 32720

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now is the time to live on the water in this beautiful Waterfront Condominium with all the bells and whistles. Live on the River here full time, or commute on the weekends or when you want to play or just relax. Super convenient with the Newly Renovated Sunrail and Amtrak Station. This community is not far from Downtown Deland's shopping,

    Christie Vaccaro UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED

    2329 River Ridge Rd Unit 13, Deland, FL 32720
  • /5

    $998,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $2,626,316 per Acre

    113 S Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720

    Prime commercial parcel in the center of historic downtown DeLand. Practically at the corner of "Main and Main," this property represents a rare opportunity for development in the heart of DeLand's award winning downtown core. This parcel is zoned "C-2A DOWNTOWN COMMERCIAL DISTRICT" which allows for a myriad of potential uses and development options. Parcel is surrounded by retail, professional

    Solomon Greene GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC

    113 S Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720
  • /32

    $524,000

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $127,184 per Acre

    214 W International Speedway Blvd, Deland, FL 32720

    •Located on the high-traffic International Speedway Blvd (ISB/US-92) corridor in DeLand, this 4.12-acre parcel offers a unique investment or development opportunity driven by its versatile A-3C zoning. The "C" designation indicates a Thoroughfare Overlay Zone, a critical factor that signals the property's potential for future commercial transition or high-visibility professional use. With average

    Tommy Roberts GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO

    214 W International Speedway Blvd, Deland, FL 32720
  • /25

    $1,750,000

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    2490 N Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity: Three Parcels with Structures on Woodland Boulevard. We are excited to present a remarkable investment opportunity encompassing three strategically located parcels along Woodland Boulevard. This prime property features three existing structures and is zoned for mixed-use development, offering investors the flexibility to create profitable ventures tailored to

    Scarlett Napolitano LPT REALTY LLC

    2490 N Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720
  • /6

    $16,000,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    2505 Old New York Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    DISCOVER A POT OF GOLD AT THE END OF THE RAINBOW! This 13-ACRE property is located at the Orlando SUNRAIL station in DELAND. DELAND has been voted the BEST SMALL TOWN IN AMERICA! Enjoy easy access to Stetson University (with football, baseball, & basketball), Deleon Springs, Blue Springs, and the St Johns River. The SUNRAIL system connects you throughout central Florida, Including Orlando,

    Robert Greene GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC

    2505 Old New York Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /19

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    647 S Delaware Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    MODERN, MOVE-IN READY HOME IN DELAND! This spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath property, located just 5 minutes from downtown Deland, has been completely remodeled. The home features ceramic tile floors throughout and windows that allow for an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bathroom and kitchen have been updated and feature modern appliances, offering both

    Andres Ospina Rivera LPT REALTY, LLC

    647 S Delaware Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 No Name St Unit 1121841, Deland, FL 32724

    Great investment opportunity on this 1.25 acre lot close to a growing area in Deland. All information recorded in MLS is intended to be accurate. Buyer to do due diligence and verify all information. Seller also owns adjacent lot which is also for sale.

    Agent Photo

    Donald Bell

    RE/MAX Signature

    (386) 675-4451

    0 No Name St Unit 1121841, Deland, FL 32724
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 No St Unit 1121839, Deland, FL 32724

Agent Photo

    Donald Bell

    RE/MAX Signature

    (386) 888-2383

    0 No St Unit 1121839, Deland, FL 32724
  • /45

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    1245 S Spring Garden Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    Welcome to the epitome of cozy living in Deland, Florida! This delightful FURNISHED 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch home invites you into a world of comfort and style. Step inside to discover a meticulously crafted interior with updated flooring, and a modern kitchen, truly a turnkey haven. Recent upgrades include a new roof installed in December 2021, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The

    Veronica Figueroa EXP REALTY LLC

    1245 S Spring Garden Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /5

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $82,917 per Acre

    0 No St Unit MFRV4933386, Deland, FL 32724

    Residential vacant land in Deland. GREAT INVESTMENT LAND FOR THE FUTURE!!, near Minutes away from Historic Deland Downtown. Located between Orlando and Daytona Beach. The lot is located behind the houses located at 1565 S High St. 1555 S High St. The lot HAS NO ACCESS at this time. BUYER OR BUYER'S AGENT to verify all information about the property, all information is intended to be accurate.

    Willers Sanabria COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY

    0 No St Unit MFRV4933386, Deland, FL 32724
  • /6

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    1290 W Plymouth Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    Excellent land for private use or potential subdivision if approved

    Roger Baumgartner THE BAUMGARTNER COMPANY

    1290 W Plymouth Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $47,999 per Acre

    No Street, Deland, FL 32720

    OWNER MOTIVATED : Great opportunity to be build your dream home or a great investment property! Seller also owns adjacent lot which is also for sale. Buyer to do due diligence and verify all information. All information recorded in MLS is intended to be accurate.

    Stephanie Yarns EXP Realty LLC

    No Street, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $59,999

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $47,999 per Acre

    No Street, Deland, FL 32720

Stephanie Yarns EXP Realty LLC

    No Street, Deland, FL 32720
  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $48,077 per Acre

    0 Wilson Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    Beautiful Deland Land almost 5 ac in the middle of everything, close to school and min to Historical Downtown Deland. The best deal on land this size and in a establish neighborhood.

    Debbie Rood TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY

    0 Wilson Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $1,399,000

    • Land
    • 19.26 Acres
    • $72,638 per Acre

    1845 Lemon St, Deland, FL 32720

    This listing is for just shy of 20 acre parcel. The seller Will sell front 10 acre section for $689,000..(which will depend on the county regulations, etc--but was told could do the division over the phone) Since it is not subdivided, I can not do a separate listing.. With the 19.26 acres , it has a metal building on it 20X40' with connected electric to it. This is the "lower " portion of the

    Cheryl Danboise STAR SOLUTION PROPERTIES LLC

    1845 Lemon St, Deland, FL 32720
  • /3

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $103,960 per Acre

    0 N Woodland Blvd Unit V4918224, Deland, FL 32720

    High and dry property with just under an acre zoned B4 with 208 feet of Woodland Blvd/Highway 17 frontage. The remaining acreage is zoned A3. All sorts of possibilities for development.

    Bo Davidson THE BAUMGARTNER COMPANY

    0 N Woodland Blvd Unit V4918224, Deland, FL 32720
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    5 Lenox Ct, Deland, FL 32720

    Vacant lot just waiting for a new home! Great investment for future rental opportunity! Come and take a look so you can get started building!

    Deborah Morgan OPTIMA REAL ESTATE

    5 Lenox Ct, Deland, FL 32720

Showing Results 281 - 303, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home