33,942

Deland, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    1627 Victoria Gardens Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    Back On Market! Now $349,900! Seller says sell Now! This beautiful residence located in the sought-after, gated 55+ community of Victoria Gardens in DeLand. This well-loved home is ready for its next owner and features an open-concept floor plan with generously sized living areas, large rooms, and a versatile bonus space overlooking the backyard, ideal for a home office, sitting area, or hobby

    Agent Photo

    Donna Lang

    LoKation

    (386) 703-8440

    1627 Victoria Gardens Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /19

    Starting at $1,693 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    975 N Spring Garden Ave, DeLand, FL 32720

    Pointe Grand DeLand proudly presents brand-new two-bedroom apartments offering 1,170 square feet of open living space. These apartments feature upscale interior amenities, including wood-inspired flooring, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized kitchen islands, LED lighting, and keyless entry. Residents also enjoy community amenities such as a 24-hour fitness center, a

    Pointe Grand DeLand

    (386) 251-5059

    975 N Spring Garden Ave, DeLand, FL 32720
  • /2

    $167,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Newport Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $186,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Lewis COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY

    0 Newport Ave, Deland, FL 32724
    • /2

      Est $370,599 Not Listed For Sale

      695 Champions Gate Blvd, de Land, FL 32724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      695 Champions Gate Blvd, de Land, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauryn Van Vliet COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY

  • /25

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    Eva Plan, Deland, FL 32724

    A kitchen-front layout highlights this open-concept floorplan. Windows flowing from the Kitchen to the Great Room fill the Eva with natural light. Owner's Suite highlights include a location tucked off the Great Room, separate dual vanities, and option to extend the rear of the home by four feet, increasing both the Owner s Suite and Lanai. Three distinct exterior choices provide plenty of

    Builder Photo

    Kolter Homes

    Builder

    1230 Club Cresswind Way Unit 36460284, Deland, FL 32724
  • /35

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 E Howry Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    Aventine at DeLand is an age qualified, gated community nestled on 14- acres of park-like grounds and gardens and is located in Central Florida and the Historic Garden District of Deland. Aventine at DeLand offers several apartment size options to help you find what fits your current needs. Our gated privately landscaped grounds provide ample space for walking while also providing a quiet

    Aventine at Deland (55+)

    (386) 845-3659

    400 E Howry Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    905 Cascade Falls Ln, Deland, FL 32720

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,669

    Last Listing Agent Angel Crowson DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    905 Cascade Falls Ln, Deland, FL 32720
    • /35

      Est $328,799 Not Listed For Sale

      248 S Salisbury Ave, de Land, FL 32720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      248 S Salisbury Ave, de Land, FL 32720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denny Sanchez SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP

  • /97

    $550,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    607 Victoria Hills Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Striking impressions begin at the front door, where the architecture leads this classic Arthur Rutenberg “Masterpiece,” revealing its most enviable bones—3-CAR TANDEM GARAGE, privately positioned on GOLF-FRONTAGE w/EXPANSIVE SCREENED LANAI. The LEADED-GLASS entry, flanked by detailed SIDELITES, casts cut-crystal light across REAL WOOD HARDWOODS. Two

    Agent Photo

    Delta Schrade

    ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    (386) 284-2829

    607 Victoria Hills Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /35

    Starting at $1,504 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Integra Dunes Cir, Deland, FL 32724

    At Century Dunes Apartment Homes, coming home feels like you're on vacation everyday. With impressive finishes and resort-quality amenities, our apartments make it possible to live beyond your expectations. With so much to do in the perfect location, a vibrant new lifestyle awaits at Century Dunes.

    Century Dunes

    (386) 204-8602

    100 Integra Dunes Cir, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    957 Cascades Park Trail, Deland, FL 32720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,644

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Guedez VENCORP REAL ESTATE

    957 Cascades Park Trail, Deland, FL 32720
    • /2

      Est $409,929 Not Listed For Sale

      1690 Blue Ribbon Blvd, de Land, FL 32724

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1690 Blue Ribbon Blvd, de Land, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Babbs, III KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

  • /70

    $529,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    762 Onyx Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom lakefront home located in the 55+ gated community of Lakes of DeLand. With 2,880 square feet of thoughtfully planned space, this residence sits directly on Lake Horseshoe and offers a peaceful view of a manicured retention

    Agent Photo

    Bee Powell

    BEE REALTY CORP

    (386) 388-4665

    762 Onyx Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724
  • /35

    Starting at $1,404

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    129 E Voorhis Ave, DeLand, FL 32724

    Learn more about our current specials! Deland Commons is located within the Historic Garden District of Deland, FL, directly on Woodland Boulevard, voted as America's best Main Street. Deland Commons provides premium access to Downtown Deland where an eclectic mix of attractions such as farmers markets, local eateries, shopping,

    Deland Commons

    (888) 492-1716

    129 E Voorhis Ave, DeLand, FL 32724
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1701 Palm Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $289,111

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1701 Palm Ave, Deland, FL 32724
    • /55

      Est $648,581 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Ivydale Manor Dr, de Land, FL 32724

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      114 Ivydale Manor Dr, de Land, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bretzel Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners

  • /32

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    2096 10th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to Daytona Park Estates, where newer construction meets thoughtful upgrades and everyday comfort. This home truly impresses inside and out! Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a large 31x31 patio, complemented by a screened-in porch with a ceiling fan, perfect for relaxing year-round. The backyard is fully fenced and thoughtfully designed,

    Agent Photo

    Sherri King

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    (386) 703-8205

    2096 10th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /10

    Starting at $885 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    920 Hunters Creek Dr, Deland, FL 32720

    About Lexington Club @ Hunters CreekThe distinction is defined at Lexington Club at Hunters Creek. Lexington Club at Hunters Creek in DeLand, Florida offers stylish one and two-bedroom apartments featuring floor plans designed with open kitchens with breakfast bars for in-home entertaining, ample closets, and ceiling fans throughout. This affordable mid-rise, condo-style apartment home with

    Lexington Club at Hunters Creek

    (386) 614-9649

    920 Hunters Creek Dr, Deland, FL 32720
  • /28

    $574,990 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1247 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,189

    Kolter Homes Cresswind DeLand - Cooper Collection

    1247 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
    • /2

      Est $253,769 Not Listed For Sale

      2420 W Park Rd, Deland, FL 32724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2420 W Park Rd, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,499
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Ginn KGV REALTY GROUP

  • /36

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    184 Birchmont Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    No Waiting, Move in Ready! Private Backyard Retreat in Victoria Hills. Tucked away on an oversized, park-like lot in sought-after Victoria Hills community, this 3 bedroom + office home offers something hard to find- true backyard privacy with mature oak trees creating a peaceful, natural setting. Inside, the open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas- ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Rodney Melendez

    CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY

    (386) 359-2955

    184 Birchmont Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /20

    Starting at $1,930 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    2003 Buckhanon Trail, DeLand, FL 32720

    There's a place where dream homes come true, and it's Lincoln Oaks! We're an inviting rental home community committed to granting you the latest in style, technology, and sustainability through our exclusive homes for rent in DeLand, FL. They blend the convenience of a well-connected address with superior amenities and contemporary interior designs, so you can lead the lifestyle you deserve.

    Lincoln Oaks

    (386) 273-3897

    2003 Buckhanon Trail, DeLand, FL 32720
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    706 W Franklin Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,780

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Graham GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC

    706 W Franklin Ave, Deland, FL 32720
    • /2

      Est $503,829 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Evening Star Ln, de Land, FL 32724

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      715 Evening Star Ln, de Land, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Hall LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /38

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    890 Lancaster Rd, Deland, FL 32720

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. New Price! Classic custom built DeLand ranch home, in the sought after Brandywine community. This charming home has a great open floor plan that’s perfect for enjoying gatherings with friends and family where the kitchen is the heart of the home. Panoramic views of lush colorful Florida native plantings may be enjoyed from almost every room in the home!

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Kemp

    KEMP REALTY GROUP

    (386) 517-1589

    890 Lancaster Rd, Deland, FL 32720
  • /10

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    435 N Fairview Ave, DeLand, FL 32724

    Property Id: 2513740Adorable remodeled home one street behind Stetson college perfect for students , available in June . In walking distance of downtown , restaurants & shopping . Need a credit score of 600 or higher, no smoking , vaping or pets .

    (386) 507-0387

    435 N Fairview Ave, DeLand, FL 32724
  • /16

    $343,616 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1370 Inkberry Cir, Deland, FL 32720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,314

    Lennar Oak Hammock - Estate Key Collection

    1370 Inkberry Cir, Deland, FL 32720
    • /51

      Est $514,213 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E Victoria Trails Blvd, de Land, FL 32724

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      303 E Victoria Trails Blvd, de Land, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pastore COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /32

    $330,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    414 Tisbury Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Enjoy resort style living in this gated 55+ community featuring a private clubhouse with on site restaurant and bar, fitness center, game rooms, resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, library, clubs, and live entertainment. Welcome to 414 Tisbury Ct, a beautifully maintained home with

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    (386) 277-6076

    414 Tisbury Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /16

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Valleydale Ave, DeLand, FL 32720

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1839.90. That covers your base rent, $1695.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (386) 245-9491

    905 Valleydale Ave, DeLand, FL 32720
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1575 Ridgewood St, Deland, FL 32720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,493

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bailey CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    1575 Ridgewood St, Deland, FL 32720
    • /39

      Est $308,832 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Arabesque Dr, Deland, FL 32724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3415 Arabesque Dr, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delta Schrade ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

  • /26

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    **Riverfront Living with Charm, Comfort, and Convenience** Welcome to Quail Hollow** Click on link 2 for a walkthrough**Tucked away beside the scenic St. Johns River, this beautifully maintained home in Quail Hollow offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and everyday convenience. Set on a premium quarter-acre lot, the property welcomes you with a charming white picket fence and

    Agent Photo

    Sherri King

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    (386) 433-3375

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $2,429 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 W Fiesta Key Loop, DeLand, FL 32720

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,962 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (386) 666-4647

    202 W Fiesta Key Loop, DeLand, FL 32720
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    107 W Beresford Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,300

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Malave CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    107 W Beresford Ave, Deland, FL 32720
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 King Charles Cir, Deland, FL 32724

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      408 King Charles Cir, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Aleman GENESIS REALTY SERVICES INC.

  • /29

    $595,500 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    1528 Blue Grass Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    Pool home with flexible living space in the desirable community of Saddlebrook in DeLand. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home also features a dedicated office that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or flex space. The well-designed floor plan offers open-concept living with architectural details throughout. The formal dining room opens to a spacious kitchen that boasts an island, granite countertops, tile

    Agent Photo

    Carla Gibson

    ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    (386) 590-9593

    1528 Blue Grass Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /16

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1325 N Circle Dr, DeLand, FL 32720

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (321) 424-6570

    1325 N Circle Dr, DeLand, FL 32720
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    469 Wedgeworth Ln, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,343

    Last Listing Agent Bee Powell BEE REALTY CORP

    469 Wedgeworth Ln, Deland, FL 32724
    • /45

      Est $342,639 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Wynot Way, de Land, FL 32724

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      107 Wynot Way, de Land, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JUNE DAN (DR) 1ST LIGHT REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home