181

Recently Sold Delaware Township, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    118 Deweys Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,000

    Last Listing Agent TJ Price MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    118 Deweys Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    122 Fairview Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,585

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Smashnov Realty Executives Exceptional Hawley

    122 Fairview Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /10

    $22,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Lot 15 Northwood Rd, Delaware Township, PA 18328

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dara Larsen Iron Valley R E Tri-State

    Lot 15 Northwood Rd, Delaware Township, PA 18328
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    259 Wild Acres Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,448

    Last Listing Agent Justine Eichner Iron Valley R E Tri-State

    259 Wild Acres Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    133 Arrowood Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,808

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Eckert Keller Williams RE Milford

    133 Arrowood Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /25

    $184,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    139 Chestnut St, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,371

    Last Listing Agent Colin Naturale Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

    139 Chestnut St, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /49

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    107 Metzger Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,413

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gagnon Davis R. Chant - Milford

    107 Metzger Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /19

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2116 Bobolink Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,500

    Last Listing Agent Christina Taliaferrow-Mosleh D-N-A Property Management Co

    2116 Bobolink Trail, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /31

    $121,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Soto CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    Unlisted Address
  • /57

    $308,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    128 Gabrielle Ln, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,484

    Last Listing Agent Monika Pienkowski Royal Pocono Realty

    128 Gabrielle Ln, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /54

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    120 Glenbrook Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,994

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vukovic Weichert Realtors - Easton

    120 Glenbrook Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /28

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    111 Babette Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,272

    Last Listing Agent Peggie McKiernan Iron Valley R E Tri-State

    111 Babette Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    113 Thiel Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,714

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Eckert Keller Williams RE Milford

    113 Thiel Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    173 Outer Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,318

173 Outer Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /21

    $397,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    763 Milford Rd, Milford, PA 18337

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Realty Executives Exceptional Milford

    763 Milford Rd, Milford, PA 18337
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    119 Michele Ln, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,871

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rizzo Realty Executives Exceptional Hawley

    119 Michele Ln, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    240 Mountain Top Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,329

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Eckert Keller Williams RE Milford

    240 Mountain Top Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    252 Mountain Lake Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,960

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ferrara RE/MAX Town & Valley

    252 Mountain Lake Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /5

    $496,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1302 Milford Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,000

    Last Listing Agent BRYAN MATHEWS Real of Pennsylvania

    1302 Milford Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /32

    $263,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    116 Stroud Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,428

    Last Listing Agent Aron Cooper Keller Williams Integrity Sparta

    116 Stroud Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /98

    $371,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    133 Panorama Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,528

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kasperski Christian Saunders Real Estate

    133 Panorama Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    113 Lancet Cir, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,235

113 Lancet Cir, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /9

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    112 Branchwood Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,725

    Last Listing Agent Barbara St. Denis Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    112 Branchwood Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    332 Wild Acres Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,601

    Last Listing Agent Kristina McNeely Weichert Realtors - Ruffino Real Estate

    332 Wild Acres Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /67

    $203,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    118 Tulip St, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,806

    Last Listing Agent Ovidiu Tusinean Service World Realty

    118 Tulip St, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    184 Doe Loop, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,668

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Torchia Preferred Properties Plus

    184 Doe Loop, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    108 Deer Run Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,359

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stahlman Davis R. Chant - Milford

    108 Deer Run Trail, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /47

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    136 Weasel Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,345

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cooper CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    136 Weasel Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /74

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    192 Heather Hill Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,870

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Burger, Assoc Broker Keller Williams RE Milford

    192 Heather Hill Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /40

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1289 Bear Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,133

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    1289 Bear Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /53

    $222,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    147 Spring Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,883

147 Spring Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1030 Bear Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,853

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Matolyak Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    1030 Bear Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1369 Bear Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,466

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams RE Stroudsburg

    1369 Bear Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /41

    $106,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    159 Sandstone Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,831

    Last Listing Agent Bev Waring Waring Bowman Realty

    159 Sandstone Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Lot 28 Traces of Lattimore, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $12,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent O'Brien Davis R. Chant - Milford

    Lot 28 Traces of Lattimore, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /52

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    135 Outer Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,738

    Last Listing Agent David Calabrese Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    135 Outer Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /57

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    Lot 80 Traces of Lattimore, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $26,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent O'Brien Davis R. Chant - Milford

    Lot 80 Traces of Lattimore, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /25

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    155 Fox Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,019

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McAteer Keller Williams RE 402 Broad

    155 Fox Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /36

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    140 Bernadette Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,331

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    140 Bernadette Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    114 Little Mud Pond Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 2 Beds
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gagnon Davis R. Chant - Milford

    114 Little Mud Pond Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home