33

Recently Sold Homes in 26714

Section Image
  • /12

    $24,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 14 Deep Run Hollow, Delray, WV 26801

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $11,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee High Pioneer Ridge Realty

    Lot 14 Deep Run Hollow, Delray, WV 26801
  • /25

    $162,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    29.72 AC Paul's Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26801

    • Land
    • 29.72 Acres
    • $5,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    29.72 AC Paul's Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26801
  • /28

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot 6 Paul's Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26801

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $7,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Graham Pioneer Ridge Realty

    Lot 6 Paul's Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26801
  • /8

    $46,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    3 Mack Rd, Augusta, WV 26704

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cat Haines Mountain State Properties of WV, LLC

    3 Mack Rd, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /51

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    70 Radnor Dr, Delray, WV 26714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,945

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Creekside Realty, Inc.

    70 Radnor Dr, Delray, WV 26714
  • /35

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    214 Matthews, Augusta, WV 26704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,893

    Last Listing Agent Joey Charlton Railey WV Properties

    214 Matthews, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    200 David's Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Elsey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    200 David's Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /29

    $39,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Tillie Dr Unit WVHS2007598, Delray, WV 26714

    • Land
    • 5.51 Acres
    • $7,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Knotts WEST VIRGINIA LAND & HOME REALTY

    0 Tillie Dr Unit WVHS2007598, Delray, WV 26714
  • /23

    $28,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    176 Rendezvous Rd, Delray, WV 26801

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $10,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Curran Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    176 Rendezvous Rd, Delray, WV 26801
  • /12

    $22,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    LOT 47 Riverview Turn Rd, Delray, WV 26801

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $10,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Davis Pioneer Ridge Realty

    LOT 47 Riverview Turn Rd, Delray, WV 26801
  • /60

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Lot # 3 Crescent Crossing, Augusta, WV 26704

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $11,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Shanholtz WEST VIRGINIA LAND & HOME REALTY

    0 Lot # 3 Crescent Crossing, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /8

    $12,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    LOT 39 Sparrow Way, Augusta, WV 26704

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $4,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Welch RE/MAX Roots

    LOT 39 Sparrow Way, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /74

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    591 Rons Dr, Augusta, WV 26704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,729

    Last Listing Agent Boniene Scroggs Mountain State Properties of WV, LLC

    591 Rons Dr, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /22

    $292,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    693 Pauls Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,515

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rinker Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    693 Pauls Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    165 Buck Run, Delray, WV 26714

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,940

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Guthrie Keller Williams Realty

    165 Buck Run, Delray, WV 26714
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    20.17 AC N Texas Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • Land
    • 20.17 Acres
    • $7,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    20.17 AC N Texas Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /2

    $10,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    LOT 31 Woodland Mountain Trail, Augusta, WV 26704

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Welch RE/MAX Roots

    LOT 31 Woodland Mountain Trail, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /32

    $89,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    75 Foxy Ln, Delray, WV 26714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Creekside Realty, Inc.

    75 Foxy Ln, Delray, WV 26714
  • /19

    $152,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1345 Pauls Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,941

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    1345 Pauls Woods Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    26.89 AC N Texas Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • Land
    • 26.89 Acres
    • $6,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    26.89 AC N Texas Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1182 Mullins Rd, Rio, WV 26755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,667

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hoffman Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    1182 Mullins Rd, Rio, WV 26755
  • /51

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    572 Deep Run Hollow, Delray, WV 26714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,904

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    572 Deep Run Hollow, Delray, WV 26714
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    TBD Recluse Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $8,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cale EXP REALTY, LLC

    TBD Recluse Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /54

    $154,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    600 Buck Run Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,390

600 Buck Run Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /39

    $208,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    138 Firecracker Ln, Delray, WV 26714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

138 Firecracker Ln, Delray, WV 26714
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    22.29 AC N Texas Rd, Delray, WV 26714

    • Land
    • 22.29 Acres
    • $6,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    22.29 AC N Texas Rd, Delray, WV 26714
  • /64

    $469,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    559 Tatonka Trail, Delray, WV 26714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dodd Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty

    559 Tatonka Trail, Delray, WV 26714
  • /71

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 25 Acres On North River & Short Mountain Unit WVHS2006450, Rio, WV 26755

    • Land
    • 25.58 Acres
    • $7,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

• /21

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    265 Mccoy Dr, Augusta, WV 26704

    • 2 Beds
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,028

265 Mccoy Dr, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    108 Moores Dr, Augusta, WV 26704

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $8,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Steph Mitchell Samson Properties

    108 Moores Dr, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /48

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    178 Fossil Ln, Delray, WV 26714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,571

    Last Listing Agent Craig See Pioneer Ridge Realty

    178 Fossil Ln, Delray, WV 26714
  • /47

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    490 S Lick Run Rd, Augusta, WV 26704

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Davis Pioneer Ridge Realty

    490 S Lick Run Rd, Augusta, WV 26704
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    LOT 8 October Ln, Augusta, WV 26704

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Welch RE/MAX Roots

    LOT 8 October Ln, Augusta, WV 26704
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home