24,575

Delta County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $790,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    200 Ludington Unit 1 St Unit 1, Escanaba, MI 49829

    The actual listing price for these condominiums is $297 per square foot, which reflects shared ownership of the waterfront land and common areas like hallways, stairwells, elevator, and garage. Live Every Day on the Bay in your primary residence, retirement or second home. This prime, equitable lakefront real estate has intrinsic value that will appreciate over time. The Northshore Flats provide

    Jamie Beaver KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    200 Ludington Unit 1 St Unit 1, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1410 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $194,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1410 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,017

    Last Listing Agent JACOB HANSEN PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1410 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829
    • 1610 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $171,778 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1610 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rymkos PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /31

    $62,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,550 per Acre

    TBD N Rock 38th Rd Sw 40 Rd, Rock, MI 49880

    40 +/- Acres with approximately 1/4 mile of Frontage on a Seasonal County Road. No utilities and too far away to establish, so this would be ideal for the off-gridder. Maple Ridge Township, Delta County, good legal access from a County Road. Pick a place to build a camp or pull in your Camper. The property is slightly rolling with ample ground to create food plots with Excellent hunting for all

    Tim George NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS - ESCANABA

    TBD N Rock 38th Rd Sw 40 Rd, Rock, MI 49880
  • 4023 13 75 Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $190,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4023 13 75 Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW HARRIS STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    4023 13 75 Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829
    • 1522 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $152,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1522 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lantagne KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

  • /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $8,876 per Acre

    TBD 23 5 Rd, Brampton Township, MI 49837

    Large 3 plus acre parcel located in the Village of Kipling! This mostly wooded property sits on a low-traffic dead-end road with nearby utility access and borders a residential neighborhood.

    RICK CURTIS KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    TBD 23 5 Rd, Brampton Township, MI 49837
  • 6464 N 5th St, Wells, MI 49894

    $157,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6464 N 5th St, Wells, MI 49894

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,551

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Gestwicki KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    6464 N 5th St, Wells, MI 49894
    • 1515 Wisconsin Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $143,306 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Wisconsin Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1515 Wisconsin Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,321
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rymkos PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /13

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,900 per Acre

    TBD 26th Rd Parcel A Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    10 Acres of the NICEST MATURE HARDWOODS, you will ever have the opportunity to own. This is Truly the Nicest Stand of Uncut Hardwoods you will ever find. Year round access on a Gravel County road with power available at the road. The Parcel adjoins CFA Land so you can Hunt your own 10 Acres, and the additional 200+ Acres adjoining it. If you've been looking for a REALLY nice parcel to build

    Tim George NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS - ESCANABA

    TBD 26th Rd Parcel A Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837
  • TBD Main St Unit (Lots 5B, 6, 7, 8, 9, Wells, MI 49894

    $12,100 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    TBD Main St Unit (Lots 5B, 6, 7, 8, 9, Wells, MI 49894

    • Land
    • 6.71 Acres
    • $1,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sullivan KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    TBD Main St Unit (Lots 5B, 6, 7, 8, 9, Wells, MI 49894
    • 1712 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $152,528 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1712 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Apr 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Garling KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

  • /25

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,550 per Acre

    TBD N Rock 38th Rd Se 40 Rd, Rock, MI 49880

    40 +/- Acres in Northern Delta County, Rock MI, Maple Ridge Township. Very nice 40 Acre parcel with good access via Seasonal Road along the South border, as well as an old County road also running along the East border. The access is Seasonal, but there are other camps on the road which keep the road open in the winter. No utilities and too far to establish. Pick a spot to build your new Cabin or

    Tim George NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS - ESCANABA

    TBD N Rock 38th Rd Se 40 Rd, Rock, MI 49880
  • 4484 D 15, Bark River, MI 49807

    $140,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4484 D 15, Bark River, MI 49807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,654

    Last Listing Agent Dave Harris STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    4484 D 15, Bark River, MI 49807
    • 1410 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $151,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1410 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /30

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 732 Sq Ft

    4889 E Maple Ridge 37th Rd, Rock, MI 49880

    This well-situated 191-acre property in Rock, MI, offers an exceptional opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts and hunters alike. The well-maintained mobile home on the property with electric connected, providing a comfortable base for your adventures. With approximately 3960 feet of frontage on a year-round road, access is easy year-round. The Tacoosh River flows through the western area of the

    Dave Wood RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    4889 E Maple Ridge 37th Rd, Rock, MI 49880
  • 5820 E State Highway M35, Perkins, MI 49872

    $48,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5820 E State Highway M35, Perkins, MI 49872

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim George NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS - ESCANABA

    5820 E State Highway M35, Perkins, MI 49872
    • 1427 Wisconsin Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $211,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Wisconsin Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1427 Wisconsin Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Rymkos PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /12

    $123,500

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,544 per Acre

    TBD N Rock Rd 80 Rd, Rock, MI 49880

    80+/1 Acres in Delta County, Maple Ridge Township with frontage on a Seasonal County Gravel road, without utilities. Excellent Property for creating a hidden Food Plot surrounded by Thick Woods. Great Access via a Seasonal road which provides access to the subject parcel as well as only one other Camp. "East" 40 is where the County road provides access to the perfect place for a Camp or Off Grid

    Tim George NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS - ESCANABA

    TBD N Rock Rd 80 Rd, Rock, MI 49880
  • 4 Park Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

    $249,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Park Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,523

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    4 Park Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837
    • 1301 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $164,574 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1301 Dakota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,700
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Beaver KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

  • /78

    $429,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    14281 Evergreen Rd, Rock, MI 49880

    A rare opportunity to own 40 beautiful acres in Rock! This stunning property features a log home offering just over 1,800 square feet of living space, including two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The breathtaking living room showcases a striking wood-burning fireplace and the natural charm only a log home can provide. Two additional rooms offer flexible space for an office, hobby room, or guest

    MELISSA MIKUS UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    14281 Evergreen Rd, Rock, MI 49880
  • 7515 Lake Bluff 19 4 Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    $785,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7515 Lake Bluff 19 4 Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,257

    Last Listing Agent Judith Owens STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    7515 Lake Bluff 19 4 Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837
    • 1326 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $168,033 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1326 Michigan Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /64

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    804 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    Charm abounds in this grand dame colonial built in 1924! This home boasts a formal entry with a beautiful staircase and arched doorways that lead to the living room with its brick fireplace and to the formal dining room with 2 corner built in china cabinets. Continue thru the swinging door to the kitchen with its tile backsplash and a charming booth which is perfect for your breakfast, lunch or

    Amy Dyer COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT ESCANABA

    804 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 116 S 2nd St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $213,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    116 S 2nd St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,938

    Last Listing Agent RICK CURTIS KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    116 S 2nd St, Escanaba, MI 49829
    • 1314 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $127,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      1314 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /47

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    11894 Michigan 35, Perkins, MI 49872

    Turnkey Business with Multiple Income Streams! This well-established and beloved business has been an integral part of the community for generations. The gas station and convenience store offers a unique combination of services that can’t be found for miles around. Whether you're filling up your vehicle or propane tanks, grabbing a fresh bite at the deli, or enjoying a cup of coffee at the coffee

    Samantha Kleikamp UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    11894 Michigan 35, Perkins, MI 49872
  • 6652 P Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    $100,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6652 P Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,314

    Last Listing Agent Christina King-Caron UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    6652 P Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837
    • 1310 Superior Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $69,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Superior Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1310 Superior Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /7

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,261 per Acre

    TBD Alice Lot B Ave, Rapid River, MI 49878

    If you've been searching for the perfect place to build your dream home, look no further. This spacious 100x200 lot, totaling 0.46 acres, is ready and waiting for you. Situated near downtown Rapid River, you'll have easy access to restaurants, a boat launch, and a fishing pier—ideal for those who love outdoor activities and convenience. Don’t miss out on this opportunity—make your dream a reality

    Tammy Garling KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    TBD Alice Lot B Ave, Rapid River, MI 49878
  • Lot 392,393 Tipperary Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    $35,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 392,393 Tipperary Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

Lot 392,393 Tipperary Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837
    • 1224 Superior Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $91,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Superior Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1224 Superior Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Germain PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /9

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $64,194 per Acre

    Lot 3 Irish Oaks Estates Tipperary Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    Take advantage of the current downturn in building material prices and explore the possibility of building your own home on this fantastic property. Conveniently located on Tipperary Rd on the Golf Course side in the Township of Escanaba, this site not only offers the opportunity to create your dream home but also comes with the added benefit of lower taxes. Now, more than ever, building your own

    Tammy Garling KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    Lot 3 Irish Oaks Estates Tipperary Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837
  • TBD Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    $72,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

TBD Rd, Gladstone, MI 49837
    • 1210 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $130,105 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      1210 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

• /24

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    605 Ogden Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829

    CRAFTSMAN STYLE HOME, HISTORIC BEAUTY WITH MODERN UPDATES! This stunning home has been thoughtfully updated while preserving its original charm. Featuring unpainted oak built-ins, rich trim, coffered ceilings, beveled leaded-glass windows, hardwood floors, and the original gas-fired tile fireplace surround, this home is truly one of a kind. The kitchen is modernized with quartz countertops, while

    Mike Harris STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    605 Ogden Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 5750 John 17 3 Ave, Wells, MI 49894

    $178,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5750 John 17 3 Ave, Wells, MI 49894

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Banner STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    5750 John 17 3 Ave, Wells, MI 49894
    • 1222 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Est $154,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1222 Minnesota Ave, Gladstone, MI 49837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,650
      • Oct 23, 2024

• /6

    $750,000

    • 18 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    13747 Main St, Nahma, MI 49864

    Beautiful opportunity in Nahma, Michigan to own a retreat on the northern shores of beautiful Bay DeNoc and Lake Michigan. Currently an operating inn with potential to serve as a family compound, corporate retreat and/or fishing camp. The access to fishing, winter sports and Michigan's Upper Peninsula are unmatched.

    Nicolette Snyder @properties Christie's Int'l

    13747 Main St, Nahma, MI 49864

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home