31

Homes for Sale near Delta Junction Elementary School

Section Image
  • /32

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    4396 W Kyler Way, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Welcome to this beautiful new home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed with modern living in mind. The open-concept floor plan showcases a bright white kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet, luxurious soaking

    Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    4396 W Kyler Way, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /50

    $550,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    2493 Deborah St, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Rare opportunity to own this stunning in-town log home offering two beautifully finished living spaces on over an acre near schools, parks, and shopping! This exceptional property combines the warmth and character of Alaska log home living with modern updates, flexible living arrangements, and incredible income potential. Both living spaces are currently set up as fully furnished Airbnb/apartment

    Stephanie Creviston DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    2493 Deborah St, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /50

    $540,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    3417 Boyd Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Exceptional Custom Home on 5.85 Acres – High Efficiency, Quality Craftsmanship, and Beautiful Natural Light. This high-end, custom-built home offers quality construction, energy efficiency, and peaceful acreage living just minutes from town. Situated on 5.85 acres, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home was built for comfort, durability, and long-term efficiency. Constructed with

    Stephanie Creviston DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    3417 Boyd Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /34

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4782 Max Dr, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Beautiful new construction home at 2500 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 1 office and 2.5 bathrooms. This home will include custom features such as wood stove fireplace, coffee bar with additional sink in the kitchen, 2 living/family room areas, 9ft ceilings, 10x20 covered back patio.

    Ilona Yantsen KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    4782 Max Dr, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /50

    $416,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    3620 Cache Way Unit 3620 Cache Lane, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Welcome home to this stunning 5-Star Plus energy-rated ranch-style home—where comfort, efficiency, and Alaskan living come together! Perfectly located near town, schools, and Fort Greely, this beautiful property backs up to an open field, giving you extra privacy and the feel of a larger lot. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings and a tray ceiling in the living room. The

    Stephanie Creviston DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

  • /34

    $359,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2332 Alyse Ave, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Welcome to 2332 Alys Ave in Delta Junction! Inside, you’ll find a comfortable 2,000 square footage with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a formal dining room/second living room. The spacious master bedroom features an en suite as well as a walk in closet. Outside, the current owners added a new heated detached "cabin" that serves perfectly as a mother-in-law suite, game room, guest space, hobby area,

    Ilona Yantsen KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    2332 Alyse Ave, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /33

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    4145 Tern Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    This one is hard not to love. Built in 2022, this 6-Star energy rated home has a exterior finish that genuinely turns heads — it's just different, in the best way possible. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open living area that feels bright and welcoming thanks to large windows throughout. The kitchen is a standout — plenty of counter space with granite, a big island with

    Travis Riesner THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    4145 Tern Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /44

    $393,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    1840 Raya Rd, Deltana, AK 99737

    Let's be honest — most homes in this price range make you choose between space, style, or location. This one didn't get that memo. Being situated just 5 minutes from town and 15 minutes from base, this home has the convenience AND the privacy. Welcome home to this striking 1-year-old home nestled on 2.35 acres (102,366 sq ft) in a sought-after newer neighborhood — where the birch trees are your

    Travis Riesner THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1840 Raya Rd, Deltana, AK 99737
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    L2 Lana Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Vacant land offering mountain views of the Granite Mountains! Peaceful setting with power nearby.

    Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L2 Lana Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /38

    $330,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4086 Elinwood Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Welcome home to comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind in this beautifully maintained 1,600 sq ft open-concept home located in a desirable established neighborhood just off a well-maintained road, only 10 minutes from Delta Junction and 15 minutes from Fort Greely. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a bright open layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining, creating a warm and

    Stephanie Creviston DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    4086 Elinwood Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $35,519 per Acre

    L3 Lana Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737

Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L3 Lana Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /32

    $485,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    2615 Galena St, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    This well-maintained duplex offers two generously sized units, each featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, pantry, linen closets, and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, updated carpet, and new lighting fixtures throughout. Each unit also features a covered front deck and its own

    Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    2615 Galena St, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    L1 Lana Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737

Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L1 Lana Ln, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /6

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    L7 Janie Ln, Deltana, AK 99731

    Beautiful property, private but not far from town. This property has potential for a view and options to purchase more land next to the lot! Electricity nearby.

    Ilona Yantsen KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L7 Janie Ln, Deltana, AK 99731
  • /50

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3131 Phillips Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    10 Acres Inside City Limits – Off-Grid Living with Modern Comforts Enjoy the best of both worlds with this quiet and secluded 10-acre property located within city limits—offering the peace and privacy of remote living while still being close to town. The well-maintained home is fully off-grid, powered by a hands-off system that includes a generator, lithium battery bank, and solar panels. The

    Stephanie Creviston DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    3131 Phillips Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /2

    $22,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $10,628 per Acre

    Lot 71 Silverstone Ave, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Nice level lot with natural tree coverage, offering privacy. Ready for your vision—whether building a home, cabin, or recreational getaway. A great opportunity to own land surrounded by nature.

    Ilona Yantsen KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    Lot 71 Silverstone Ave, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /21

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    3625 Cache Way, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    This modern, meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home is ideally situated on a paved, well-maintained street. Designed for both comfort and efficiency, the home features radiant in-floor heating complemented by a pellet stove for additional warmth. Conveniently located near town, schools, and shopping, the property offers both accessibility and a peaceful residential setting.

    Debbie Joslin DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    3625 Cache Way, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /10

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft

    5255 Remington Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Unlock the potential of this 10-acre property, nestled in a peaceful, spacious setting. The existing structure is ready for a complete renovation, giving you a blank slate to bring your vision to life. Detached garage is great for storage or workshop space. With ample room for expansion, gardening, or recreation, this property is ideal for those seeking privacy, space, and endless possibilities!

    Huntley & Associates Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    5255 Remington Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /50

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    3640 Spengler Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Rare opportunity to own 51 acres of fee simple land with Delta River frontage, just minutes from town — a truly unique find in Delta Junction! This well-kept, one-owner home was built in 2010 and offers three levels of comfortable living, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The walkout basement features durable 10-inch poured concrete walls. The main level includes a spacious kitchen, dining and

    Stephanie Creviston DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    3640 Spengler Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $17,188 per Acre

    L5B S Eielson, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Vacant lot with power nearby and no covenants—providing endless possibilities and adjacent lot next to it is also for sale. Only 10 min from town!

    Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L5B S Eielson, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /21

    $239,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    2325 Butte St, Delta Junction, AK 99731

    Don't let the square footage fool you — this fully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home punches well above its weight. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, it features beautiful modern finishes throughout, quartz countertops, and brand new tile floors. The bathroom was completely gutted and remodeled from scratch, giving you a space that feels brand new because it essentially is. Comfort is

    Travis Riesner THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    2325 Butte St, Delta Junction, AK 99731
  • /6

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    L9 Janie Ln, Deltana, AK 99731

Ilona Yantsen KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L9 Janie Ln, Deltana, AK 99731
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $15,812 per Acre

    L8 Gini's Way, Deltana, AK 99737

    Great lot already cleared and power nearby, not far from town. Bring your vision and make this property yours

    Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L8 Gini's Way, Deltana, AK 99737
  • /47

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    1407 Grizzly St, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Opportunity knocks again-previous buyer stepped away for personal reasons, leaving this incredible property available. Full price offer includes fabric inventory from Calico Cow. Tremendous opportunity to own this unique gem in a location suited for both residential living and commercial use. Only one block from the highway and easily seen from the highway. This two-unit property was originally

    Debbie Joslin DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    1407 Grizzly St, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /41

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    2354 Alys Ave, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Move-in ready, mechanically sound, and priced to sell — this 1,615 sq ft ranch in a peaceful, established neighborhood is an opportunity that won't last. The primary suite alone sets this home apart: oversized and thoughtfully designed, it features two walk-in closets and a private en suite bath with a jetted tub — the kind of upgrade that typically costs tens of thousands to add and is rarely

    Travis Riesner THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    2354 Alys Ave, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $17,188 per Acre

    L5C S Eielson, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Vacant lot with power nearby and no covenants—providing endless possibilities. Only 10 min from town!

    Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L5C S Eielson, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /6

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    L10 Janie Ln, Deltana, AK 99731

    Beautiful property, private but not far from town. This property has potential for a view and options to purchase more land next to the lot!

    Ilona Yantsen KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    L10 Janie Ln, Deltana, AK 99731
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $13,944 per Acre

    NHN Angela Dr, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    Partially cleared with potential Mountain Views. Seller brought in a lot of gravel, and the hole for the house has been dug. Home location is dug out 60'x80'. If your looking for a property with view potential in a quiet neighborhood less than 10 minutes from town, this is it!

    Travis Riesner THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    NHN Angela Dr, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /4

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 9.16 Acres
    • $9,814 per Acre

    NHN Richardson Hwy, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    High -potential 9 + acre parcel in Delta Junction. Ideal for broad commercial use with flat topography and ready to build conditions. Benefits include- Strategic lot size for multi-tenant development or anchor tenant. Strong arterial access and high visibility for signage- with direct access off of the Richardson Highway. Existing utility access located on site. Ideal for a developer.

    MICHELLE Evans - Pelligra THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    NHN Richardson Hwy, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /24

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4060 Jack Warren Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    This unique property offers opportunity and space. Formally a church, this building has been updated throughout. The main level features an open area with two restrooms and an office. The basement has work started for living space with a separate entrance, including framing for 3 bedrooms, 1 bath with laundry, kitchen, and living area, as well as insulated. Recent updates include gutters, well

    Inessa Karp KEY POINT REALTY, LLC

    4060 Jack Warren Rd, Delta Junction, AK 99737
  • /2

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 116 Acres
    • $2,543 per Acre

    15082 Richardson Hwy, Delta Junction, AK 99737

    About 116 acres of fee simple land with no covenants and no taxes. Road access from Richardson Highway. Power poles on property, and well near cabin. This property is about a half mile south of the turn off to Quartz Lake. Oil pipeline runs through this parcel. Commercial potential and this land may be subdivided. The bulk of the land is on the east side but there is an additional small parcel

    Debbie Joslin DEBBIE JOSLIN REALTY, LLC

    15082 Richardson Hwy, Delta Junction, AK 99737
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home