1,780

Demarest, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $2,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    8 Lauren Pond Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Demarest and surrounded by protected natural landscape, this home unfolds with cinematic beauty in every season. A pond with flowing fountain, wraparound Ipe lemonade porch, and walls of windows overlooking nature create a constant connection to the outdoors across 2.65 private acres. Inside, freshly refinished light wood floors, newly painted interiors,

    Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

    8 Lauren Pond Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 129 Knickerbocker Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    129 Knickerbocker Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,967

    Last Listing Agent Hyong Lee Innovation Group of New Jersey Inc

    129 Knickerbocker Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • /41

    $2,418,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    414 Bellaire Dr, Demarest, NJ 07627

    EXCEPTIONAL ELEGANCE IN THIS STUNNING BELLAIRE TOWNHOUSE, NESTLED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER GATED COMMUNITY NEXT TO ALPINE CC. SURROUNDED BY LUSH GREENERY ON THREE (3) SIDES, THE MOST PRIVATE N SERENE SETTING WITHIN THE BELLAIRE ENCLAVE. THIS HOME OFFERS 6,000 SF OF TIMELESS EUROPEAN CHARM N MODERN SOPHISTICATION. A CHARMING INTERIOR W/ ELEGANTLY DESIGNED CURVED STAIRCASE, BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD

    Kyunghae Park, CCIM Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    414 Bellaire Dr, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 45 Lenox Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $999,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    45 Lenox Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,275

    Last Listing Agent Karen Leddy Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    45 Lenox Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
    • 3 John St, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Est $1,950,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 John St, Demarest, NJ 07627

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 John St, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /38

    $1,375,000

    $84K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    67 Stewart St, Demarest, NJ 07627

    WELCOME TO THIS EXPANDED RANCH SET IN ONE OF DEMARESTâ€TMS MOST DESIRABLE LOCATIONS. OFFERING 5 BEDROOMS, 4 FULL BATHS, AND APPROXIMATELY 2,646 SQFT, THIS HOME COMBINES SPACE, COMFORT, AND FLEXIBILITY. THE PRIMARY SUITE SERVES AS A PRIVATE RETREAT WITH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS, A RAISED BED AREA, HIS-AND-HERS CEDAR WALK-IN CLOSETS, AND A SPA-INSPIRED BATH. THE SUN-FILLED LIVING ROOM FEATURES A GAS

    Jae Kim RE/MAX NOW - Norwood

    67 Stewart St, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 436 Piermont Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    436 Piermont Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,354

    Last Listing Agent Nini Wong Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    436 Piermont Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 7 Cedar Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7 Cedar Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    7 Cedar Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627
    • /47

      Est $938,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Hardenburgh Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      191 Hardenburgh Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Last Sold Summary

  • 4 Cedar Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,660,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4 Cedar Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Orly Chen RE/MAX Properties Plus

    4 Cedar Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 19 Academy Ln, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $2,950,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    19 Academy Ln, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,946,800

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McCormack Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    19 Academy Ln, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 52 Edward St, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    52 Edward St, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dougherty COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    52 Edward St, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 3 Lois Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3 Lois Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,610

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hirschorn Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

    3 Lois Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 17 Cypress Place, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17 Cypress Place, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,556

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Stokes Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    17 Cypress Place, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 106 Prescott St, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,160,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    106 Prescott St, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,703

    Last Listing Agent Peter Russo Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    106 Prescott St, Demarest, NJ 07627
    • 10 Myrtle Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Est $1,964,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Myrtle Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10 Myrtle Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • 4 Carol Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $2,950,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Carol Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,381 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,094,750

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    4 Carol Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 11 Central Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $3,754,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11 Central Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,234,220

11 Central Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • /49

    $4,375,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12 Irene Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,291,529

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Esser KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    12 Irene Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627
    • 22 Maple Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Est $1,032,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Maple Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      22 Maple Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • 31 Hardenburgh Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    31 Hardenburgh Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,477

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oakley Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Franklin Lakes

    31 Hardenburgh Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 271 County Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $1,620,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    271 County Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,358

    Last Listing Agent Christine Nicholas Keller Williams Town Life

    271 County Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 21 Stone Bridge Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $2,950,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    21 Stone Bridge Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,122,000

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Byron Corcoran Infinity Properties

    21 Stone Bridge Ct, Demarest, NJ 07627
  • 9 Maple Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9 Maple Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,634

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bonhotal Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    9 Maple Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
    • 14 Laurel Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Est $1,505,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Laurel Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      14 Laurel Rd, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • 31 Madison Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    31 Madison Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,319

    Last Listing Agent Yuhyun Chong Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    31 Madison Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627
    • 92 Stewart St, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Est $1,199,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Stewart St, Demarest, NJ 07627

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      92 Stewart St, Demarest, NJ 07627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home