10,979

Homes in ZIP Code 88030

Section Image
  • /58

    $950,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft

    350 S Country Club Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    An Oasis in the Desert! Luxury living at its finest in this stunning custom home! 3 Bedroom 5 Bath home built in 2021, Features 3,713 sq ft plus a finished 3 Car Garage 1,134 sq ft, 3 car carport, Casita/In Law suite 256 sq ft, the Gourmet kitchen is equipped with top of the line GE Profile Appliances, custom cabinetry, center island/breakfast bar and a coffee bar, perfect for culinary creations!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    350 S Country Club Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /14

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3845 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    3845 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /42

      Est $260,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Almond Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1720 Almond Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231 Days On Market

  • /8

    $1,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $3,000 per Acre

    XXXX Trocadero Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Half Acre of Land on Trocadero Rd SE, located on the base of the Florida Mountains! Beautiful Views, Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Trocadero Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1512 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Stallard UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    1512 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 E Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1300 E Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /5

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $1,833 per Acre

    0 Tomorrow Land Estates Unit 20223649, Deming, NM 88030

    Six 1/2 acre lots for a total of 3 acres. Located northeast of Deming. Electric is close. Well & septic will be needed upon improving. Road is not cut in. Soil is sandy. North 180 to Hatch Hwy, east to Country Club Rd, south to Barbara Dr, east to Lilac Dr, south to Joseph

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Tomorrow Land Estates Unit 20223649, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Brooks Saenz & Smith Real Estate Co

    TBD S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /35

      Est $262,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2001 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /12

    $95,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1519 S 9th St, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice property located near amenities, easy access. Good investment owner has done some remodeling , needs completing. Owner motivated to sell

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    1519 S 9th St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 9, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 9, Deming, NM 88030
    • /34

      Est $244,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2006 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,700

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,700 per Acre

    000 Monroe Rd St SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice View! Come check it out

    FRANK CHRISTENSEN JR Sun Country Realtors

    000 Monroe Rd St SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    721 S Lead St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,908

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA TENA Re/Max Classic Realty - Las Cruces

    721 S Lead St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /43

      Est $299,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1915 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /6

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    1007 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030

    Joshua Garcia J. Jacob Realty, LLC

    1007 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 11, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 11, Deming, NM 88030
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 S Lime St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1973
      2109 S Lime St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /23

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    1730 Rivera Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Cozy Country Living with Stunning Mountain Views in Deming, NM! Escape to the serene southwest with this charming single-family home nestled on 3.80 acres of pristine land. Built in 1976, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 821 sq. ft. of cozy living space and plenty of room to grow. • Interior: Freshly painted inside and out, offering a clean and inviting atmosphere. • Heating: Equipped with a

    Ruth Stallard UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    1730 Rivera Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /34

    $115,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    758 S San Miguel St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,533

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ramos ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Estate

    758 S San Miguel St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /37

      Est $172,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 S Tin St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1921 S Tin St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /7

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    TBD Columbus Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Prime 2-Acre Commercial Opportunity on Columbus Hwy!Fantastic 2-acre C-zoned commercial parcel located directly on Columbus Highway in Deming, offering high visibility and steady traffic flow. Positioned just down the road from Peppers Supermarket, this property provides easy access to downtown, local neighborhoods, and international traffic heading to and from the Columbus port of

    Manuel Veleta Veleta Real Estate

    TBD Columbus Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /40

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1900 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,310

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    1900 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030
    • /37

      Est $176,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      220 W Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /31

    $279,000

    $47K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    8475 Monte Vista Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Back on the market with a new well being drilled. One acre of paradise with incredible mountain views. Sit on the front porch and the mountains are right there. Sit on the back porch and you have another incredible view of another set of mountains This home features 1736 square feet, with 3 bedrooms and two baths. This one-owner home has been meticulously taken care of. Behind the two-car

    David Roewe Db Realty Group

    8475 Monte Vista Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $9,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    00 Siesta Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $1,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 599 Days On Market

00 Siesta Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /20

      $156,277 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1620 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /8

    $1,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,500 per Acre

    XXXX Capitol Dome Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    This approximately 1-acre property offers a beautiful, unobstructed view of the Florida Mountains. A Well and Septic and Electrical would be required. All photos shown were taken directly from the actual parcel for sale, giving you a true sense of the landscape and surroundings. Please note that the roads leading to the property are unimproved. Access can be challenging, and conditions may vary

    Todd Smith UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Capitol Dome Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    221 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    221 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /34

      Est $208,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2005 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $2,273 per Acre

    XXX NW Horseshoe Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Beautiful scenery for a new build or a manufacturing home. This 2 parcels total about 55 acres and they are located nw of town just minutes from town, few neigboors and easy access to I-10.Theres currently 2 wells in the property. One in each parcel. First parcel is aprox, 50 acres, Second parcel is about 5 acres. Pump pressure tank, pump and well equipment and updated electric is needed. There

    GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    XXX NW Horseshoe Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    000000 Gila Ct St, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $46,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Kennis Boothill Realty

    000000 Gila Ct St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /41

      Est $246,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Holly St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      104 E Holly St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market

  • /39

    $219,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1416 S Socorro St, Deming, NM 88030

    If you've been looking for a home in Deming that's solid and easy to live in, this one is worth a look. This solid brick 2 bed 2 bath home offers the kind of durability and low upkeep that just makes sense. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with a spacious laundry room. The newer windows bring in natural light that just works. Kitchen has a wall oven for added convenience, and there is

    GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    1416 S Socorro St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $6,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20256579, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20256579, Deming, NM 88030
    • /26

      Est $85,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 S Slate St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      312 S Slate St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /11

    $134,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1895 Yuma Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Fannie Mae HomePath Property. One bedroom, 1 bath home sits on 2.5 acres, was built in 1995 and has 960 sq ft. New flooring, new cabinets, new paint, new metal roof along with 2 new mini split systems. New septic system.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    1895 Yuma Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /28

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3084 Monte Vista Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

3084 Monte Vista Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /42

      Est $162,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      210 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /7

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    xxxx Blazing Trail SE, Deming, NM 88030

    This 5-acre property east of the Tres Hermanas Mountains offers wide-open space and stunning panoramic views of the Tres Hermanas range and the southern side of the Florida Mountains. With plenty of room to build your future home or install your manufactured home, you have the freedom to design and develop the property exactly to your vision. Located near Columbus, NM, you’ll enjoy convenient

    Todd Smith UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    xxxx Blazing Trail SE, Deming, NM 88030

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home