10,831

Deming, NM Homes

Section Image
    • /43

      Est $91,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      12750 Hermanas Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12750 Hermanas Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

  • /5

    $5,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft

    6400 Wilna Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    The Cottonwood Ranch is a highly improved working cattle Ranch located is some of the best cattle country of the desert southwest. consisting of 7529 deeded acres, 16,635 NM State Grazing Acres and 6929 BLM Grazing Acres. With the capacity to support a large cattle operation of 480 head yearlong. Strong grasses, excellent water system and improvements lends to easy management.

    Sam Hubbell Headquarters West, Ltd.

    6400 Wilna Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /26

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4335 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,488

    Last Listing Agent Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    4335 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /39

      Est $158,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      4915 Rockhound Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4915 Rockhound Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /30

    $3,990

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $2,978 per Acre

    0 Camino Once Rd SW Unit 27329173, Deming, NM 88030

    This is the kind of property families look back on years from now and say:“I’m glad we bought it when we did.”A rare 1.34-acre setup made up of two legally separate lots (0.84 + 0.50 acres), including a valuable corner lot with paved access, nearby power poles, and flexible use possibilities in beautiful Luna County, New Mexico.Whether you want a peaceful camping getaway

    Shelli Shlayer Arisol Investments LLC

    0 Camino Once Rd SW Unit 27329173, Deming, NM 88030
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0000 Pearl Onion Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 472 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SEAN BLAINE Deming High Desert Realty

    0000 Pearl Onion Rd, Deming, NM 88030
    • /59

      Est $221,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      3540 Rockhound Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3540 Rockhound Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /17

    $1,199

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $2,262 per Acre

    0 San Fernando Rd Unit 26192479, Deming, NM 88030

    What's your biggest worry?Good land prices doubling while you waitFinding flat, ready-to-build landNeed more space but scared of overpayingThe problem keeps getting worse: Small lots selling for high prices Good spots already grabbed Flat land is becoming impossible to findPresenting A Rare Find... 0.53 Acres of LAND!!!Land Details: No

    Yaron Eshel EshLands

    0 San Fernando Rd Unit 26192479, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $22,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    780 Pierce Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Trujillo DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    780 Pierce Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /28

      Est $142,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      4285 Hermanas Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4285 Hermanas Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /24

    $3,700

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,850 per Acre

    0 Bronce Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Stop dreaming about an exit strategy and start building it. This isn't just a piece of dirt; it's a 2-acre fortress of solitude in Sunshine Valley Ranchettes. Imagine a place where the only "noise" is the wind through the brush and the only "traffic" is the shadow of a hawk. This perfect 2x2 square layout gives you the privacy and symmetry that narrow lots simply can't

    Rover Dell Primeland Investments

    0 Bronce Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /27

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3110 S Belen St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,482

    Last Listing Agent Danna Stout STANDING STOUT REALTY

    3110 S Belen St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /32

      Est $198,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      10870 Lucca Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10870 Lucca Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $83,532 per Acre

    4100 E Pine St, Deming, NM 88030

    • ±4.19 acres of developable land with strong visibility along a primary corridor• Positioned in Deming, a regional crossroads serving Interstate 10, Highway 180, andU.S.–Mexico trade routes• Excellent access for local and interstate traffic• Well-suited for retail, service, industrial, or build-to-suit development• Flexible site size allows for multiple development

    Jay Hill NAI 1st Valley Realty, Inc.

    4100 E Pine St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $2,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Blazing Trail SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Blazing Trail SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /40

      Est $262,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 La Bajada Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9395 La Bajada Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /20

    $2,297

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $2,127 per Acre

    0 Polk Rd SW Unit 26437414, Deming, NM 88030

    1.08 Acres | Luna County, NM | 2 Connected Lots | Owner Financing | Road Access | RV & Camping FriendlyMost people think owning land is out of reach.Too expensive.Too complicated.Too much money upfront.This property keeps it simple.You get 2 connected lots in Luna County, New Mexico, for a total of 1.08 acres, with road access from Polk Rd and owner

    Haim Lider Liderstone Properties LLC

    0 Polk Rd SW Unit 26437414, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    223 W Elm St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 1,104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,635

    Last Listing Agent TOBIE BECHTEL DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    223 W Elm St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /25

      Est $230,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      2925 Domingo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2925 Domingo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /27

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    1307 E Walnut St, Deming, NM 88030

    Come see this beautiful home with hot tub jacuzzi in the back yard! Has Three bedrooms and 2 full baths approximately 1352 square feet built in 1998.

    Gerardo Trujillo DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    1307 E Walnut St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /37

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3150 Leghorn Ln SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,291

    Last Listing Agent JERRY LEE DART Db Realty Group

    3150 Leghorn Ln SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /18

      Est $208,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2280 Dona Ana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2280 Dona Ana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /97

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    6560 SE Venture Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to a truly extraordinary property that promises a lifestyle of tranquility and versatility—nestled at the base of the breathtaking Florida Mountains. Open Zoning Area allows you to have more function from this property. This stunning estate encompasses 25 acres with mature trees, where comfort and functionality meet serenity and adventure. Step into a beautifully designed residence that

    Audra Kennis Boothill Realty

    6560 SE Venture Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /34

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4550 Sundown Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Stallard UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    4550 Sundown Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2650 Ash St SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2650 Ash St SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market

  • /66

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    22445 Solo Runway SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Incredible estate. Spectacular views. If you want privacy, this is the place. This home is in Solo Ranch Estates, formerly a Solo Ranch airport, but the airstrip is abandoned. This eight-acre estate features 2548 square feet of living space, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The attached workshop is over 1,200 square feet and is cooled and heated. The kitchen is filled to the brim with cabinets and a

    David Roewe DB Realty Group

    22445 Solo Runway SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /52

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2400 Play Thru Dr, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    2400 Play Thru Dr, Deming, NM 88030
    • /49

      Est $110,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      17475 Purple Sage Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17475 Purple Sage Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /90

    $299,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,214 Sq Ft

    110 Creosote Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home with appx, 5,214 living space set on a generous 2 acre lot, offering plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Featuring three large living areas and a 3-car garage this home provides ample space for both comfort and versatility. Warm wood fixtures and flooring flow through the living spaces, hallways, and primary suite, adding a touch of

    Lisa Ramos ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Estate

    110 Creosote Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /36

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    330 O'Kelly Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    330 O'Kelly Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /23

      Est $160,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      13815 Lucca Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13815 Lucca Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /19

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    904 W Walnut St, Deming, NM 88030

    THIS IS IT! You have been looking for a newer house in Deming, and now you have found it. This beautiful house is only 10 years old and has been a one-owner home! It features a 1,511-square-foot house with three bedrooms and two baths. The great room includes the kitchen, dining, and living room. This home is just a block away from the hospital. The house sits on a corner lot totaling 14,200

    David Roewe Db Realty Group

    904 W Walnut St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0000 S Saddler, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 37,853 Sq Ft
    • $31,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FRANK CHRISTENSEN JR Sun Country Realtors

    0000 S Saddler, Deming, NM 88030
    • /28

      Est $179,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Hondale Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1600 Hondale Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /46

    $285,000

    $34K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    28285 Sur Luna Road Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Home with a Runway, 1500 sq ft Air Park home with 1500 sq ft. Hangar. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Main floor has gas start fireplace in Livingroom that is open to Dining room and Kitchen with gas stove and a wood burning stove. Main Bedroom and one of the baths on 1st floor, plus an office. 2 bedrooms and bath on loft level. with balcony overlooking 1st level. Approx 4.16 acres w/tack room

    Michele Shillito Corral Realty Group

    28285 Sur Luna Road Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /49

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1401 S Tennyson Dr, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,378

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS RAMOS UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    1401 S Tennyson Dr, Deming, NM 88030
    • /29

      Est $175,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Hondale Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1605 Hondale Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /3

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1300 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030

    This home was built in 2006 with 1638 Sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Stucco exterior, shingles, solar panels, 2 car garage. Corner lot, lot size .24. This property is now active in an online auction. All offers must be submitted through the property's listing page. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions (minimums may apply). All auction bids

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    1300 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030
  • /60

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1615 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,492

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    1615 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030
    • /55

      Est $175,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1475 Acequia Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1475 Acequia Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home