7

Demopolis, AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $172,500

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    0 Hwy 80 E, Gallion, AL 36742

    Beautiful property located just 2 miles from Demopolis, Alabama with Old Hwy 80 road frontage providing easy access and a great location. This tract features a small creek and mature hardwood timber, creating a scenic setting with plenty of natural beauty and wildlife.The property also offers approximately 10 acres of open grassland, making it an ideal homesite with plenty of room for a barn,

    Will Hairston National Land Realty

    0 Hwy 80 E, Gallion, AL 36742
  • /5

    $126,500

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Hwy 80 E, Gallion, AL 36742

    Great opportunity to own a beautiful tract of land just 2 miles from Demopolis. This property features deeded access, offering privacy while still being conveniently close to town.The land includes mature hardwood timber along with approximately 12 acres of open grassland, providing an excellent homesite with plenty of space for a barn, pasture, or garden. The rich soils make it well suited

    Will Hairston National Land Realty

    0 Hwy 80 E, Gallion, AL 36742
  • /32

    $1,775,000

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 U S 80 Unit 20102631, Demopolis, AL 36732

    A super nice, rolling to flat, 142 acres, with open fields, cedars. Situated ideally between Cedar Creek and French Creek.Could be used for hunting, recreation, a nice residential farm, and/or residential development. Or a mix of the above. There's also a 1-acre pond for fishing and/or duck hunting.

    Bucky Henson The Land Group

    0 U S 80 Unit 20102631, Demopolis, AL 36732
  • /2

    $35,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    00 Forest Brook, Demopolis, AL 36732

    Ready to build?! This lot is ready and waiting for you!!

    Barbara Myers Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    00 Forest Brook, Demopolis, AL 36732
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    0000 Creekside Ln, Demopolis, AL 36732

    A great lot to build your dream home, don't miss out!!

    Barbara Myers Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    0000 Creekside Ln, Demopolis, AL 36732
  • /26

    $1,775,000

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Highway 80, Gallion, AL 36732

    Bucky Henson The Land Group at RHA

    0 Highway 80, Gallion, AL 36732
  • /8

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $30,625 per Acre

    43 Cypress Dr, Demopolis, AL 36908

    WATERFRONT LOT ON FRENCH CREEK - BLACK WARRIOR RIVER ACCESS This is one of those properties that's getting harder and harder to find... Located in the desirable Cypress Point development, this beautiful riverfront lot sits on French Creek, which feeds directly into the Black Warrior River - giving you the perfect mix of peaceful waterfront living with easy boating access. The lot is already

    Julia Brooks Village Properties

    43 Cypress Dr, Demopolis, AL 36908

Home Trends in Demopolis, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$200,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$178,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$91
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
23
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$192,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home