42,011

Denham Springs, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    38089 Falconwood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom with bonus room 2 bath mobile home on just under 1/2 acre offering space, comfort, and move in ready value. Freshly painted interior with new flooring throughout creates a clean modern feel. Spacious kitchen features a new dishwasher and great cabinet space. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system including inside unit, outside unit, and ductwork. Split

    Agent Photo

    Sondra Richard

    Real Broker LLC

    (225) 351-7988

    38089 Falconwood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23295 Mango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home For Lease In Denham Springs. Nice Rental! Single Family Home Offers: 4bed/2bath, House backs up to wooded area for more secluded feel! Energy efficient open floor plan, 9+ ceilings, hard wood floors in living room and hallway, recessed can lighting, gas fireplace, plenty of windows for natural lighting, granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, island,

    23295 Mango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $225,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    35591 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    35591 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $252,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      9121 Memphis Trace, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9121 Memphis Trace, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lockhart Lockhart Real Estate Collective

  • /11

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $82,843 per Acre

    3605 Nesom Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70422

    Welcome to your own piece of Paradise! Build your dream house on this gorgeous 2-acre lot which boasts live oak trees and a large shop! Shop has power with great lighting and outlets installed. A rock driveway from the road to the building is in place and water lines have been run to the property. The property has been surveyed, and the elevation certificate was done. It’s flood zone X. The shop

    Agent Photo

    Toni Hayes

    Coldwell Banker ONE

    (985) 261-3300

    3605 Nesom Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70422
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8007 Arnold Rd Unit 5C, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to this brand-new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offering great design and low-maintenance living. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan. The kitchen boasts beautiful quartz countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a generous bedroom, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath. A second bedroom and full

    Josh Ball Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    8007 Arnold Rd Unit 5C, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /27

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    37716 Rue de Vior, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,613

    Last Listing Agent Wendy B. LeBlanc Real Broker LLC

    37716 Rue de Vior, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $217,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      22810 Citation Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      22810 Citation Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

  • /2

    $250,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $113,636 per Acre

    0 Grandview Dr Unit BR2025001782, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Discover Grandview Estates - an exclusive enclave with just 20 spacious lots, each starting at 2 acres! This luxurious new community is designed not only for high-end living but to foster a strong sense of community among neighbors. Situated high and dry in flood zone X, you can rest assured of your property's safety. Conveniently located just a 5-minute drive from the interstate, you'll enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Trosclair

    United Properties of Louisiana

    (225) 527-5801

    0 Grandview Dr Unit BR2025001782, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /9

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    153 Aspen Square, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Great condo unit conveniently located to the interstate and all that Denham Springs has to offer. Newly renovated throughout and in immaculate move-in condition. Do not miss your chance on this one, schedule your viewing appointment today.

    153 Aspen Square, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /14

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    35396 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    35396 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $215,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      11455 Rossow Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11455 Rossow Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon LeBlanc 1% Lists Acadiana

  • /25

    $318,240

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    10435 Highpoint Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    *The completed pictures are not of the actual home but are of the same floorplan; colors and options may vary.

    Builder Photo

    Level Homes

    Builder

    10435 Highpoint Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /22

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10816 Field Pointe Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Currently tenant occupied. Please do not disturb tenant. Available July 1st. Cozy lake house! Relax on the weekends and fish in your backyard in the stocked lake! You will love this quiet neighborhood tucked just off Arnold Road in the Denham Springs School District! Completely updated with all new paint, new scratch resistant wood vinyl floors and more! Spacious, open floorplan full of light.

    Danielle Musso The Musso Group

    10816 Field Pointe Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11589 Hideaway St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,199

    Last Listing Agent Carol Schoemann Supreme

    11589 Hideaway St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /16

      Est $207,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      26720 Palmetto Lake Ct W, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      26720 Palmetto Lake Ct W, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell B Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    30754 Country Club Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Denham Springs! This beautiful ranch-style home sits on 2 private acres at the end of a quiet dead-end street, offering space, privacy, and convenience. Inside you'll find 3 oversized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, two of the bedrooms have ensuite bathrooms and custom showers. The home features two spacious living areas, a wood-burning fireplace, and a formal

    Agent Photo

    Hayden Bell

    Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    (225) 460-3651

    30754 Country Club Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /3

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    31855 La-16 Unit 404, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    At Hidden Oaks Apartments in Denham Springs delivers unbeatable convenience. Enjoy easy commuting and quick errands with access to Highways 16 and 1019, plus a variety of nearby dining and shopping. Our 3-bedroom floor plans are built for modern living, boasting features like fully equipped kitchens, washer and dryer hookups, and spacious walk-in closets. Ready to see your new home?TO

    31855 La-16 Unit 404, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /23

    $294,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    10396 Grand Plaza Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,389

    Last Listing Agent Paco Swain Paco Swain Realty LLC

    10396 Grand Plaza Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /28

      Est $363,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      34829 Clinton Allen Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34829 Clinton Allen Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $32,869 per Acre

    137 Burkett Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    This beautiful and peaceful 2.514 acres in The Lakes at Hidden Oaks, offers an opportunity to build your custom dream home in a serene natural setting! Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, the land provides a tranquil atmosphere ideal for those seeking privacy and connection to nature. Enjoy the quiet beauty of the outdoors while remaining conveniently located just a short drive from

    Agent Photo

    Michele Pourciau

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (225) 420-0216

    137 Burkett Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /13

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    155 Aspen Square Unit 30, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Very nice bottom floor condo unit conveniently located in Denham Springs just off I-12. Spacious living room, no carpet anywhere in unit. Don't miss out, schedule your viewing appointment today! *Structure square footage nor lot dimensions warranted by Realtor.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    155 Aspen Square Unit 30, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /25

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8062 Wolfcreek Place, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,847

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    8062 Wolfcreek Place, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $235,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      25966 Bronzewood St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25966 Bronzewood St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /13

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    9500 Deer Path Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Completely renovated and move-in ready 3-bedroom home in Deer Creek Acres in Denham Springs, situated on just over a half-acre lot! This beautifully updated home features an open floor plan with all-new laminate wood flooring, abundant natural light, and a stunning stone wood-burning fireplace that serves as a focal point in the living area. The updated kitchen is a true standout, offering

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Venable

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    (225) 438-8864

    9500 Deer Path Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /25

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully remodeled! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Denham Springs

    1521 Brookfield Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,475 square feet of comfortable living space. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home features an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The fully updated interior includes modern appliances such as a dishwasher, oven/cooktop, vent hood, and garbage

    1521 Brookfield Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $315,120 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11462 Densmore Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    11462 Densmore Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $181,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      7423 Callahan Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7423 Callahan Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Titone Smart Move Real Estate

  • /41

    $999,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft

    9189 Hillon Hood Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Timeless Architecture & Modern Luxury come together beautifully in your 2-STORY forever home located in South Denham Springs, LA. With 4,404 Sq Ft of LIVING AREA AND 6,668 Sq Ft TOTAL, you will enjoy 6 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, 1 powder room & 1 pool bath. The open floor plan immediately impresses with its beamed ceilings with Interior German Smeared Brick and a clean, airy ambiance. The

    Thomas Watson

    Unified Realty LLC

    (225) 424-8743

    9189 Hillon Hood Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9587 S Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    A 4bed/3bath single story home offering open and spacious living areas with 12' high ceilings. Adjacent living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining. Wood floors and oversized ceramic throughout with carpet in the bedrooms. Gourmet kitchen with keeping area features chef's island, GE stainless steel smart appliances, gas cooktop, separate wall oven and walk-in pantry. Private Master

    Rory Breland Blackstone Partners LLC

    9587 S Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $367,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    26617 Vanissa Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    26617 Vanissa Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $932,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      25878 Royal Birkdale Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25878 Royal Birkdale Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $249,950 per Acre

    A-2-A-1 Bass Pro Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    This 2 acre tract with high traffic count is located on the corner of Bass Pro Blvd and 4-H Club Rd with a total of 512' road frontage. Location is minutes from I-12 exit in Denham Springs and on the same road as Bass Pro and Sam's. The average daily traffic count for this lot is 111,399 vehicles per day along the north Interstate 12 border and 6,796 vehicles per day along the west 4-H Club Rd

    Agent Photo

    Tom Bhramayana

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    (225) 659-9445

    A-2-A-1 Bass Pro Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    36816 Caraway Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Don't miss out on this recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting in a quiet country setting. Home includes refrigerator, microwave, washer, and dryer. Large yard for entertaining, and plenty of parking space. Schedule your showing today this home won't last long!!! Please have prospective tenants name, phone number, email address, and one month (most recent) proof of income (per

    36816 Caraway Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /35

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    26526 Debra Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,242

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cotten Lockhart Real Estate Collective

    26526 Debra Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $237,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      11395 Rosedale Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      11395 Rosedale Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ricard Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $121,951 per Acre

    36648 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    State highway road frontage in the heart of Watson, just North of Live Oak High School and across the street from Live Oak Sports Complex's future expansion. Recently zoned as "Small Neighborhood Business." A total of 3 lots are available for purchase.

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Venable

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    (225) 777-9268

    36648 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8862 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Brand NEW home! Be the first to live in this gorgeous 5 bedroom home! This bright and airy home has an open design with a formal dining room and a separate sitting area off of the living room. The kitchen features a large island, granite countertops and a spacious walk in pantry. The primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet and an additional entrance/exit to the laundry room for added

    WITNEY ARCH Realty One Group Immobilia

    8862 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /19

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10775 Cheryll Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,651

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    10775 Cheryll Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $271,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      28944 Marlin Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      28944 Marlin Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home