342

Recently Sold Homes in 75020

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3904 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,413

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Blagg Bryan Blagg Real Estate

    3904 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $432,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2100 Deer Run, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,447

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Stowers Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    2100 Deer Run, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2705 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,781

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Anderson Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    2705 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /19

    $215,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    607 W Baker St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,608

    Last Listing Agent Tre Allen DHS Realty

    607 W Baker St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1130 Layne Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 8,319 Sq Ft
    • $52,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharles Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    1130 Layne Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /26

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    64 Pershing Dr Unit A & B, Denison, TX 75020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,048

    Last Listing Agent Megan Christensen Texas Life Real Estate

    64 Pershing Dr Unit A & B, Denison, TX 75020
  • /31

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    5160 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5160 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /37

    $483,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2255 Davy Ln, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,201

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tooley PARAGON, REALTORS

    2255 Davy Ln, Denison, TX 75020
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1021 W Sears St, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $232,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,566

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

    1021 W Sears St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /2

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    904 Layne Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Braeden Wright HomeSmart

    904 Layne Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /20

    $314,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1515 W Main St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,181

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Donaho Ox Realty Group

    1515 W Main St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /28

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    2000 Brenda Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,093

    Last Listing Agent Ken Taylor RE/MAX Signature Properties

    2000 Brenda Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    162 N Imperial Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,707

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holland Josh Holland

    162 N Imperial Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /32

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4803 Pinnacle Place, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,686

    Last Listing Agent Diem Goleman Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    4803 Pinnacle Place, Denison, TX 75021
  • /25

    $154,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1531 S Chandler Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,995

    Last Listing Agent Sharles Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    1531 S Chandler Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /20

    $158,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1108 W Hanna St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,138

    Last Listing Agent Carol Layman Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    1108 W Hanna St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /25

    $269,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1008 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,852

    Last Listing Agent Phylisia Rendon Real Broker, LLC

    1008 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $1,140,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    129 Monarch Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,869

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Perkins Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    129 Monarch Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /12

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4838 W Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 13.57 Acres
    • $51,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Paragon, REALTORS

    4838 W Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020
  • /2

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1905 W Morton St Unit 7, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,219

    Last Listing Agent Robin Grisham Great Western Realty

    1905 W Morton St Unit 7, Denison, TX 75020
  • /15

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    908 W Ford St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,587

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

    908 W Ford St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /32

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1115 Oak Ridge Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,633

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    1115 Oak Ridge Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /27

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1208 W Sears St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,695

    Last Listing Agent Lavarr King Ivy List Real Estate

    1208 W Sears St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    925 W Munson St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,618

    Last Listing Agent Noahmi Parra Realty of America, LLC

    925 W Munson St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /54

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5040 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,981

    Highland Homes Gateway Village - The Reserve: 50ft. lots

    5040 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3615 Fawn Meadow Trail, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,930

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hudgins PARAGON, REALTORS

    3615 Fawn Meadow Trail, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2521 Brookhaven Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,981

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cole PARAGON, REALTORS

    2521 Brookhaven Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /14

    $74,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1131 W Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,690

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    1131 W Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /16

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    505 W Ford St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Lavarr King Ivy List Real Estate

    505 W Ford St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /4

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2109 N State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 14.15 Acres
    • $28,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,839

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Taylor Unbundle Realty, L.L.C.

    2109 N State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020
  • /36

    $319,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1209 Balboa St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,217

    Last Listing Agent Katia Varela Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1209 Balboa St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    388 Heironimus Ln, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Donaho Ox Realty Group

    388 Heironimus Ln, Denison, TX 75020
  • /24

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1210 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,049

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cucovatz Legacy Premier Group

    1210 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 2 Lakeview Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $137,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Perkins Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    Lot 2 Lakeview Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /7

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1507 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $45,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Landon Milestone Premier Properties

    1507 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /23

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    3715 Magnolia Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,561

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pocza MVP Texas Realty

    3715 Magnolia Ct, Denison, TX 75020
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1117 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,823

    Last Listing Agent Nev Hewitt-Patterson RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1117 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    600 Ambassador St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,392

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rhodes Easy Life Realty

    600 Ambassador St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /19

    $268,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3850 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,543

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3850 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020
  • /39

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4858 S Theresa, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,975

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perry Perry Legacy Realty

    4858 S Theresa, Denison, TX 75020

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home