162

Recently Sold Homes in 75021

Section Image Section Image
  • 4200 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    $287,490 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4200 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    4200 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /13

    $245,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4510 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    4510 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /24

    $197,500 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    909 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,997

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Podina Paragon, REALTORS

    909 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /16

    $167,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    414 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,103

    Last Listing Agent John Redden Devonshire Real Estate

    414 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /25

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    492 Russell Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,529

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

    492 Russell Ln, Denison, TX 75021
  • /28

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1513 Desvoignes Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Feller Feller Realty

    1513 Desvoignes Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3557 US Highway 69, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,570

    Last Listing Agent Danny McElroy McElroy Team Realty

    3557 US Highway 69, Denison, TX 75021
  • 4514 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    $275,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4514 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    4514 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    40 Sheryl Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,346

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Anderson Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    40 Sheryl Ln, Denison, TX 75021
  • /2

    $72,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1110 S Houston Ave, Denison, TX 75021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,448

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    1110 S Houston Ave, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $444,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6091 Fm 1753, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Allen DHS Realty

    6091 Fm 1753, Denison, TX 75021
  • 4412 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4412 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    4412 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /5

    $283,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3310 Catamount Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    3310 Catamount Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • 3406 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    $248,490 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3406 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    3406 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /2

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    100 W Munson St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,593

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Hayer Rivet Real Estate

    100 W Munson St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /30

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1032 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $19,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,253

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holley Milestone Premier Properties

    1032 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /15

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    515 Forrest Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,913

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gladen Easy Life Realty

    515 Forrest Ln, Denison, TX 75021
  • /25

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1382 US Highway 69, Denison, TX 75021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,174

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Shelton Highpoint Real Estate Assc.

    1382 US Highway 69, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    257 Russell Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,527

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hudnall PARAGON, REALTORS

    257 Russell Ln, Denison, TX 75021
  • /4

    $419,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9771 Dripping Spring Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loula Rice Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

    9771 Dripping Spring Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • 3400 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    $309,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3400 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    3400 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    713 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Hello Texas Realty

    713 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /19

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    909 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,997

    Last Listing Agent Sharles Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    909 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /33

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    600 E Woodard St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,052

    Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

    600 E Woodard St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /2

    $659,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1522 Starr Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,659

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zamora Easy Life Realty

    1522 Starr Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /26

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    719 E Hanna St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,674

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Donaho Ox Realty Group

    719 E Hanna St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /38

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    566 Stagecoach Trail, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,725

    Last Listing Agent Charli Kate Rodgers Fathom Realty LLC

    566 Stagecoach Trail, Denison, TX 75021
  • /14

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    980 N Highway 69, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 21.45 Acres
    • $18,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Davis PARAGON, REALTORS

    980 N Highway 69, Denison, TX 75021
  • 3430 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    $283,490 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3430 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    3430 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /5

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    114 W Sears St, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $174,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,431

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Hagan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    114 W Sears St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /5

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    00 E Crawford St, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 34,630 Sq Ft
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre' Kocher Keller Williams Realty-FM

    00 E Crawford St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /19

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    TBA Richerson Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Lewis Real Broker, LLC

    TBA Richerson Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $2,150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    811 Russell Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,945,629

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Olmstead PARAGON, REALTORS

    811 Russell Ln, Denison, TX 75021
  • /22

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    618 E Day St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,064

    Last Listing Agent Tre Allen DHS Realty

    618 E Day St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /2

    $72,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    111 W Murray St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,673

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    111 W Murray St, Denison, TX 75021
  • 3411 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    $299,490 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3411 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    3411 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /19

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1988 Elmore Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,558

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Ozuna RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1988 Elmore Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    63 Jade Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,322

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    63 Jade Ln, Denison, TX 75021
  • /9

    $303,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    920 Jefferson Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hanolley Hills

    920 Jefferson Way, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /2

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Vacant Land Ledbetter Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $21,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clevenger MainStreet Venture Partners, L

    Vacant Land Ledbetter Ln, Denison, TX 75021

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home